Bus Lima to Pucallpa and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Pucallpa to Lima and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Lima to Pucallpa

Cheapest Bus$27.13
Fastest Bus15h 30m
Earliest Bus1:45 PM
Latest Bus3:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance302.1 miles
Bus CompaniesMovil Bus, Tepsa

The cheapest bus routes from Lima to Pucallpa

Today
Tomorrow
07/14
from $41.00
07/15
07/16
07/17

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Movil Bus
    3:20 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 16h 0m
    7:20 AM
    Pucallpa
    from$27.13
  • Movil Bus
    3:50 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 15h 30m
    7:20 AM
    Pucallpa
    from$27.13
  • Tepsa
    1:45 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 18h 30m
    8:15 AM
    Pucallpa
    from$28.00
  • Tepsa
    1:45 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 18h 0m
    7:45 AM
    Pucallpa
    from$31.41
  • Tepsa
    3:30 PM
    Lima - Javier Prado
    Duration 16h 15m
    7:45 AM
    Pucallpa Terminal - Tepsa
    from$41.00

The cheapest bus routes from Pucallpa to Lima

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Tepsa
    2:15 PM
    Pucallpa
    Duration 18h 0m
    8:15 AM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    from$28.00
  • Movil Bus
    3:00 PM
    Pucallpa
    Duration 18h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    from$29.98
  • Tepsa
    2:15 PM
    Pucallpa Terminal - Tepsa
    Duration 19h 0m
    9:15 AM
    Lima - Javier Prado
    from$41.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You can get a bus ticket from Lima to Pucallpa or from Pucallpa to Lima for only $41.00. Recorrido PE, Bookaway, Voyenbus and offer affordable and convenient buses between these two cities, allowing travellers to get more bang for their buck without compromising comfort. This route's fastest travel time starts at 16h 15m . The choice is yours: Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
There's two things to look out for when it comes to selecting the perfect bus. Number one is to compare prices. For the trip from Lima to Pucallpa, they start from $41.00 but can be slightly more expensive if you don't book in advance. Number two is to compare travel times since there can be significant differences. So, if you don't want to spend too much time on the road, simply pick the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Lima and Pucallpa

Stations
Pucallpa (Peru)

Compare Lima and Pucallpa

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.