The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR from $8

Compare 2 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR from various bus operators like Viação Garcia or Expresso Nordeste for the next days.
today
from $8
tomorrow
from $8
Sunday
from $8
Monday
from $8
Tuesday
Wednesday
from $8
Thursday
from $8

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Expresso Nordeste
    1h 55m
    10:00 PM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    11:55 PM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Basic
    $8
  • Expresso Nordeste
    1h 55m
    10:00 PM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    11:55 PM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Basic
    $8
  • Viação Garcia
    3h 25m
    6:45 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    10:10 AM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Garcia
    Basic
    $8
  • Viação Garcia
    1h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    9:00 AM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Garcia
    Economy
    $8
  • Viação Garcia
    1h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    12:00 PM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Garcia
    Basic
    $8

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Garcia
    3h 25m
    6:45 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    10:10 AM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Garcia
    Basic
    $8
  • Viação Garcia
    1h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    9:00 AM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Garcia
    Economy
    $8
  • Viação Garcia
    1h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    12:00 PM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Garcia
    Basic
    $8
  • Expresso Nordeste
    3h 0m
    6:20 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    9:20 AM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Basic
    $10
  • Expresso Nordeste
    3h 0m
    7:40 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    10:40 AM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Basic
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Expresso Nordeste
    1h 55m
    10:00 PM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    11:55 PM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Basic
    $8
  • Expresso Nordeste
    1h 55m
    10:00 PM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    11:55 PM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Basic
    $8
  • Viação Garcia
    3h 25m
    6:45 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    10:10 AM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Garcia
    Basic
    $8
  • Viação Garcia
    1h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    9:00 AM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Garcia
    Economy
    $8
  • Viação Garcia
    1h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    12:00 PM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Garcia
    Basic
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Expresso Nordeste
    1h 55m
    10:00 PM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    11:55 PM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Basic
    $8
  • Expresso Nordeste
    1h 55m
    10:00 PM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    11:55 PM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Basic
    $8
  • Viação Garcia
    3h 25m
    6:45 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    10:10 AM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Garcia
    Basic
    $8
  • Viação Garcia
    1h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    9:00 AM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Garcia
    Economy
    $8
  • Viação Garcia
    1h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    12:00 PM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Garcia
    Basic
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Expresso Nordeste
    1h 55m
    10:00 PM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    11:55 PM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Basic
    $8
  • Expresso Nordeste
    1h 55m
    10:00 PM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    11:55 PM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Basic
    $8
  • Viação Garcia
    3h 25m
    6:45 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    10:10 AM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Garcia
    Basic
    $8
  • Viação Garcia
    1h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    9:00 AM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Garcia
    Economy
    $8
  • Viação Garcia
    1h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    12:00 PM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Garcia
    Basic
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Expresso Nordeste
    1h 55m
    10:00 PM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    11:55 PM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Basic
    $8
  • Expresso Nordeste
    1h 55m
    10:00 PM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    11:55 PM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Basic
    $8
  • Viação Garcia
    3h 25m
    6:45 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    10:10 AM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Garcia
    Basic
    $8
  • Viação Garcia
    1h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    9:00 AM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Garcia
    Economy
    $8
  • Viação Garcia
    1h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Londrina, PR
    Central Bus Station
    12:00 PM
    Maringá, PR
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Garcia
    Basic
    $8

Frequency of bus connections between Londrina, PR and Maringá, PR

See here how frequent the connections between Londrina, PR and Maringá, PR are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 46 daily buses from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 30 daily coaches between Londrina, PR and Maringá, PR.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 120 buses from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Londrina, PR and Maringá, PR, with 55 offers.

Facts about the bus from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR

Compare all providers like Viação Garcia and Expresso Nordeste that travel 41 times every day by bus from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR in one click! Book your bus ticket from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR starting from $8!

Cheapest Bus $8
Fastest Bus 1h 30m
Earliest Bus 6:20 AM
Latest Bus 10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 41 Ø
Distance 49.3 miles
Bus Companies Viação Garcia and Expresso Nordeste

Cheapest bus connections from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR

Every day, 41 buses from 2 bus companies leave Londrina, PR for Maringá, PR: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/21/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
$8
Saturday 06/22
$8
Sunday 06/23
$8
Monday 06/24
$8
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
$8
Thursday 06/27
$8
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
$8
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
$9
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $8, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $8.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR, with $8. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $8.

How to save money travelling from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Londrina, PR and Maringá, PR

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Londrina, PR and Maringá, PR.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR? Or which bus companies serve the route Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR bus

How much does a Londrina, PR Maringá, PR bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $8 and takes 3h 25m to reach Maringá, PR. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $8 and $10. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Maringá, PR.

On average, how many connections are available from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR each day?

Every day, the Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR bus route is served by approximately 41 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR take?

The fastest bus from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR is offered by Viação Garcia and takes 1h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $8. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR?

The earliest bus arriving in Maringá, PR from Londrina, PR starts at 6:20 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR?

The latest bus trip departing from Londrina, PR for Maringá, PR starts at 10:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Londrina, PR Maringá, PR route?

When traveling by bus from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR, passengers can travel with Viação Garcia and Expresso Nordeste. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Londrina, PR and Maringá, PR?

You can check all the direct connections between Londrina, PR and Maringá, PR by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Viação Garcia and Expresso Nordeste.

What can I take with me on the Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Londrina, PR Maringá, PR bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Londrina, PR Maringá, PR bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Londrina, PR to Maringá, PR

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Londrina, PR and Maringá, PR

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Londrina, PR and from Maringá, PR. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.