Bus Mendoza to Moreno and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Moreno to Mendoza and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Mendoza to Moreno

Cheapest Bus$31.61
Fastest Bus12h 40m
Earliest Bus2:00 PM
Latest Bus7:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance590.1 miles
Bus CompaniesVía Tac, 20 de Junio, Rápido Internacional, Viajes Sendas, Chevallier

The cheapest bus routes from Mendoza to Moreno

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Vía Tac
    6:00 PM
    Mendoza, MZ - central bus station
    Duration 12h 40m
    6:40 AM
    Moreno, BA - Parador Dover
    from$31.61
  • 20 de Junio
    5:00 PM
    Mendoza, MZ - central bus station
    Duration 13h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Moreno, BA - Parador Dover
    from$41.09
  • Rápido Internacional
    2:00 PM
    Mendoza, MZ - central bus station
    Duration 15h 33m
    5:33 AM
    Moreno, BA - Av. Alcorta
    from$41.22
  • Viajes Sendas
    6:00 PM
    Mendoza, MZ - central bus station
    Duration 12h 45m
    6:45 AM
    Moreno, BA - Parador Dover
    from$41.22
  • Chevallier
    7:00 PM
    Mendoza, MZ - central bus station
    Duration 13h 16m
    8:16 AM
    Moreno, BA - Parador Dover
    from$43.97

The cheapest bus routes from Moreno to Mendoza

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Vía Tac
    7:15 PM
    Moreno, BA - Parador Dover
    Duration 13h 0m
    8:15 AM
    Mendoza, MZ - central bus station
    from$31.61
  • 20 de Junio
    9:15 PM
    Moreno, BA - Parador Dover
    Duration 13h 15m
    10:30 AM
    Mendoza, MZ - central bus station
    from$41.09
  • CATA Internacional
    11:05 PM
    Moreno, BA - Parador Dover
    Duration 13h 55m
    1:00 PM
    Mendoza, MZ - central bus station
    from$41.22
  • Rápido Internacional
    4:25 PM
    Moreno, BA - Parador Dover
    Duration 15h 10m
    7:35 AM
    Mendoza, MZ - central bus station
    from$41.22
  • 20 de Junio
    9:15 PM
    Moreno, BA
    Duration 13h 45m
    11:00 AM
    Mendoza, MZ - central bus station
    from$43.76
  • Chevallier
    7:10 PM
    Moreno, BA
    Duration 12h 55m
    8:05 AM
    Mendoza, MZ - central bus station
    from$46.83

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Mendoza to Moreno? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. Just remember that bus ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, bus fares might be at their least expensive if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Mendoza and Moreno

Stations
Alsina 399-449, B1744 Moreno (Argentina)
Moreno (Argentina)
Av. Bartolomé Mitre 2018, B1744OHR Moreno (Argentina)
Domingo Faustino Sarmiento 385, B1744 Moreno (Argentina)
Avenida Pablo Ruiz de Gaona (colectora norte) , B1743 Moreno (Argentina)

Compare Mendoza and Moreno

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.