Bus Minsk to Vilnius and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Vilnius to Minsk and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Minsk to Vilnius

Cheapest Bus$10.41
Fastest Bus2h 40m
Earliest Bus5:00 AM
Latest Bus8:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance107.1 miles
Bus Companies12Go Asia, INFOBUS, LUX Express, ECOLINES, Eurolines Lithuania, Toks, Minsktrans

The cheapest bus routes from Minsk to Vilnius

Today
from $16.50
Tomorrow
08/12
08/13
08/14
from $11.38
08/15

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • 12Go Asia
    6:00 AM
    Minsk
    Duration 4h 50m
    10:50 AM
    Vilnius
    from$10.41
  • 12Go Asia
    9:00 AM
    Minsk
    Duration 5h 10m
    2:10 PM
    Vilnius
    from$10.42
  • INFOBUS
    5:00 AM
    Minsk
    Duration 4h 50m
    9:50 AM
    Vilnius
    from$11.38
  • LUX Express
    2:20 PM
    Minsk central station
    Duration 2h 40m
    5:00 PM
    Vilnius central bus station
    from$15.33
  • LUX Express
    4:00 PM
    Minsk central station
    Duration 2h 45m
    6:45 PM
    Vilnius central bus station
    from$15.33
  • ECOLINES
    2:30 PM
    Minsk - Avtovokzal Vostochnyi
    Duration 4h 45m
    7:15 PM
    Vilnius central bus station
    from$16.50
  • ECOLINES
    8:00 PM
    Minsk - Avtovokzal Vostochnyi
    Duration 4h 45m
    12:45 AM
    Vilnius central bus station
    from$16.50
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    4:00 PM
    Minsk - Babrujskaja
    Duration 4h 5m
    8:05 PM
    Vilnius central bus station
    from$16.50
  • Toks
    7:00 PM
    Minsk - Babrujskaja
    Duration 3h 30m
    10:30 PM
    Vilnius central bus station
    from$16.50
  • Minsktrans
    9:30 AM
    Minsk
    Duration 4h 32m
    2:02 PM
    Vilnius
    from$16.72
  • Minsktrans
    7:30 AM
    Minsk
    Duration 4h 55m
    12:25 PM
    Vilnius
    from$16.72

The cheapest carpooling offers from Minsk to Vilnius

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 AM
    Minsk
    Duration 2h 40m
    7:40 AM
    Vilnius
    from$5.89

The cheapest bus routes from Vilnius to Minsk

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • LUX Express
    12:30 PM
    Vilnius central bus station
    Duration 3h 40m
    4:10 PM
    Minsk central station
    from$15.33
  • LUX Express
    6:40 AM
    Vilnius central bus station
    Duration 4h 40m
    11:20 AM
    Minsk central station
    from$15.33
  • LUX Express
    9:00 AM
    Vilnius central bus station
    Duration 4h 35m
    1:35 PM
    Minsk central station
    from$15.33
  • LUX Express
    12:30 PM
    Vilnius central bus station
    Duration 4h 40m
    5:10 PM
    Minsk central station
    from$15.33
  • ECOLINES
    5:30 AM
    Vilnius central bus station
    Duration 5h 20m
    10:50 AM
    Minsk - Avtovokzal Vostochnyi
    from$16.50
  • ECOLINES
    12:30 PM
    Vilnius central bus station
    Duration 5h 20m
    5:50 PM
    Minsk - Avtovokzal Vostochnyi
    from$16.50
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    9:00 AM
    Vilnius central bus station
    Duration 4h 5m
    1:05 PM
    Minsk - Babrujskaja
    from$16.50
  • Toks
    12:30 PM
    Vilnius central bus station
    Duration 3h 40m
    4:10 PM
    Minsk - Babrujskaja
    from$16.50
  • Minsktrans
    4:15 PM
    Vilnius
    Duration 4h 40m
    8:55 PM
    Minsk
    from$16.72
  • Intercars Europe
    4:15 PM
    Vilnius
    Duration 4h 40m
    8:55 PM
    Minsk
    from$16.73
  • Intercars Europe
    6:30 PM
    Vilnius
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:00 PM
    Minsk
    from$16.73

The cheapest carpooling offers from Vilnius to Minsk

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Vilnius
    Duration 2h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Minsk
    from$7.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Vilnius
    Duration 2h 50m
    12:50 PM
    Minsk
    from$7.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:50 AM
    Vilnius
    Duration 2h 50m
    10:40 AM
    Minsk
    from$10.61

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to find a bus from Minsk to Vilnius or from Vilnius to Minsk? Then use our bus search to find the ideal option. If you're in a hurry, choose the fastest bus route provided by ECOLINES, which will get you there in 4h 45m. If you want to save money on your way from Vilnius to Minsk, opt for the cheapest ticket, which starts from $16.50. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only inexpensive but it's also eco-friendly thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as comfortable as flying or taking the train. In recent years, bus operators have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB plugs, to wireless internet at no extra cost. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see, which operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs can be found on board the buses of one operator: ECOLINES. A generous luggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's bus operators. Your trip from Vilnius to Minsk can become a lot easier if you do your research before you embark on your journey. Take a look at the exact location of the bus stops in both cities, find out about departure times and book the ideal bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special discounts for your Minsk – Vilnius bus.
You'd like to go traveling for some time but you're a bit short of money at the moment? Then the bus is the perfect option! Your trip from Minsk to Vilnius is currently available for only $16.50 with ECOLINES. If you book too short notice, however, the same journey might set you back $16.50. Our recommendation: make sure to take a look at travel times as well. Avoid spending too much time on the road by opting for ECOLINES. The bus operator will get you to your destination in only 4h 45m.

Bus stops in Minsk and Vilnius

Stations
Saltoniškių gatvė 9, Vilnius (Lithuania)
Studentu st. , 08106 Vilnius (Lithuania)
Sodų gatvė  22, Vilnius (Lithuania)
Vilnius (Lithuania)
221 Ukmerges gatve 221, 07156 Vilnius (Lithuania)

Compare Minsk and Vilnius

$2.29
$1.42
Minsk
Vilnius
A cab ride in Minsk is 38% more expensive than in Vilnius.
$0.26
$1.18
Minsk
Vilnius
A bus fare in Minsk is 78% cheaper than in Vilnius.
$1.00
$2.95
Minsk
Vilnius
A large beer in Minsk is 67% cheaper than in Vilnius.
$0.58
$0.79
Minsk
Vilnius
A bottle of water in Minsk is 27% cheaper than in Vilnius.
$4.86
$8.19
Minsk
Vilnius
A meal in Minsk is 41% cheaper than in Vilnius.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.