Bus Siauliai to Vilnius and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Vilnius to Siauliai and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Siauliai to Vilnius

Cheapest Bus$20.24
Fastest Bus3h 30m
Earliest Bus2:20 AM
Latest Bus6:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance115.2 miles
Bus CompaniesINFOBUS, Ollex

The cheapest bus routes from Siauliai to Vilnius

Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • INFOBUS
    6:50 PM
    Siauliai
    Duration 3h 30m
    10:20 PM
    Vilnius
    from$20.24
  • INFOBUS
    4:10 PM
    Siauliai
    Duration 3h 35m
    7:45 PM
    Vilnius
    from$20.24
  • Ollex
    9:45 AM
    Siauliai
    Duration 7h 15m
    5:00 PM
    Vilnius
    from$30.36
  • Ollex
    8:15 AM
    Siauliai
    Duration 8h 45m
    5:00 PM
    Vilnius
    from$30.36
  • Ollex
    11:15 AM
    Siauliai
    Duration 6h 30m
    5:45 PM
    Vilnius
    from$31.48
  • Ollex
    9:45 AM
    Siauliai
    Duration 8h 0m
    5:45 PM
    Vilnius
    from$31.48
  • Ollex
    5:25 AM
    Siauliai
    Duration 8h 5m
    1:30 PM
    Vilnius
    from$31.48
  • Ollex
    2:20 AM
    Siauliai
    Duration 8h 40m
    11:00 AM
    Vilnius
    from$31.48
  • Ollex
    8:15 AM
    Siauliai
    Duration 7h 35m
    3:50 PM
    Vilnius
    from$31.48

The cheapest carpooling offers from Siauliai to Vilnius

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Siauliai
    Duration 2h 40m
    5:40 PM
    Vilnius
    from$4.50

The cheapest bus routes from Vilnius to Siauliai

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • INFOBUS
    11:10 AM
    Vilnius
    Duration 3h 35m
    2:45 PM
    Siauliai
    from$20.24
  • INFOBUS
    7:50 AM
    Vilnius
    Duration 3h 30m
    11:20 AM
    Siauliai
    from$20.24
  • INFOBUS
    6:30 AM
    Vilnius
    Duration 3h 15m
    9:45 AM
    Siauliai
    from$20.24
  • LUX Express
    10:00 AM
    Vilnius
    Duration 8h 45m
    6:45 PM
    Siauliai
    from$44.97
  • LUX Express
    7:00 AM
    Vilnius
    Duration 9h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Siauliai
    from$44.97
  • LUX Express
    6:45 AM
    Vilnius
    Duration 12h 0m
    6:45 PM
    Siauliai
    from$44.97
  • LUX Express
    10:00 AM
    Vilnius
    Duration 12h 5m
    10:05 PM
    Siauliai
    from$44.97
  • LUX Express
    6:45 AM
    Vilnius
    Duration 9h 15m
    4:00 PM
    Siauliai
    from$44.97
  • LUX Express
    10:10 AM
    Vilnius
    Duration 11h 55m
    10:05 PM
    Siauliai
    from$44.97
  • LUX Express
    7:00 AM
    Vilnius
    Duration 11h 45m
    6:45 PM
    Siauliai
    from$44.97

The cheapest carpooling offers from Vilnius to Siauliai

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:20 PM
    Vilnius
    Duration 3h 20m
    2:40 AM
    Siauliai
    from$2.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 AM
    Vilnius
    Duration 3h 20m
    6:20 AM
    Siauliai
    from$2.62

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Do you plan on traveling from Siauliai to Vilnius or the other way around? If you’re looking to save money or just want the best deal, our bus search engine can help you compare bus deals and availability of all companies offering this connection. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. CheckMyBus can help you find the ideal bus ticket from Vilnius to Siauliai. Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Siauliai and Vilnius

Stations
Saltoniškių gatvė 9, Vilnius (Lithuania)
Sodų gatvė  22, Vilnius (Lithuania)
Vilnius (Lithuania)
221 Ukmerges gatve 221, 07156 Vilnius (Lithuania)

Compare Siauliai and Vilnius

$2.21
$1.34
Siauliai
Vilnius
A cab ride in Siauliai is 40% more expensive than in Vilnius.
$0.73
$1.12
Siauliai
Vilnius
A bus fare in Siauliai is 35% cheaper than in Vilnius.
$2.81
$2.81
Siauliai
Vilnius
A large beer in Siauliai is 0% more expensive than in Vilnius.
$0.96
$0.76
Siauliai
Vilnius
A bottle of water in Siauliai is 21% more expensive than in Vilnius.
$7.87
$7.81
Siauliai
Vilnius
A meal in Siauliai is 1% more expensive than in Vilnius.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.