Bus from Morelia to San Luis Potosí

Compare all companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Morelia to San Luis Potosí

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Morelia to San Luis Potosí from various bus operators like Primera Plus for the next days.
today
from $51
tomorrow
from $51
Tuesday
from $51
Wednesday
from $51
Thursday
from $51
Friday
from $51
Saturday
from $51

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Primera Plus
    5h 50m
    5:50 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    11:40 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 10m
    8:00 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    2:10 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 10m
    11:00 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    5:10 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    5h 20m
    1:30 PM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    6:50 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 20m
    5:00 PM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    11:20 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Primera Plus
    5h 50m
    5:50 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    11:40 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 10m
    8:00 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    2:10 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 10m
    11:00 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    5:10 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    5h 20m
    1:30 PM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    6:50 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 20m
    5:00 PM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    11:20 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Primera Plus
    5h 50m
    5:50 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    11:40 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 10m
    8:00 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    2:10 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 10m
    11:00 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    5:10 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    5h 20m
    1:30 PM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    6:50 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 20m
    5:00 PM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    11:20 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Primera Plus
    5h 50m
    5:50 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    11:40 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 10m
    8:00 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    2:10 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 10m
    11:00 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    5:10 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    5h 20m
    1:30 PM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    6:50 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 20m
    5:00 PM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    11:20 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Primera Plus
    5h 50m
    5:50 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    11:40 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 10m
    8:00 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    2:10 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 10m
    11:00 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    5:10 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    5h 20m
    1:30 PM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    6:50 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 20m
    5:00 PM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    11:20 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Primera Plus
    5h 50m
    5:50 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    11:40 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 10m
    8:00 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    2:10 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 10m
    11:00 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    5:10 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    5h 20m
    1:30 PM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    6:50 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 20m
    5:00 PM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    11:20 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Primera Plus
    5h 50m
    5:50 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    11:40 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 10m
    8:00 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    2:10 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 10m
    11:00 AM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    5:10 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    5h 20m
    1:30 PM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    6:50 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51
  • Primera Plus
    6h 20m
    5:00 PM
    Morelia
    Central Bus Station
    11:20 PM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $51

Frequency of bus connections between Morelia and San Luis Potosí

See here how frequent the connections between Morelia and San Luis Potosí are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 5 daily buses from Morelia to San Luis Potosí. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 5 daily coaches between Morelia and San Luis Potosí.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 14 buses from Morelia to San Luis Potosí, while Night sees the fewest connections between Morelia and San Luis Potosí, with 7 offers.

Facts about the bus from Morelia to San Luis Potosí

Compare all providers like Primera Plus that travel 5 times every day by bus from Morelia to San Luis Potosí in one click! Book your bus ticket from Morelia to San Luis Potosí starting from $51!

Cheapest Bus $51
Fastest Bus 5h 20m
Earliest Bus 5:50 AM
Latest Bus 5:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 5 Ø
Distance 168.7 miles
Bus Companies Primera Plus

Cheapest bus connections from Morelia to San Luis Potosí

Every day, 5 buses from 1 bus companies leave Morelia for San Luis Potosí: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/26/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/26
$51
Monday 05/27
$51
Tuesday 05/28
$51
Wednesday 05/29
$51
Thursday 05/30
$51
Friday 05/31
$51
Saturday 06/01
$51
Sunday 06/02
$51
Monday 06/03
$51
Tuesday 06/04
$51
Wednesday 06/05
$51
Thursday 06/06
$51
Friday 06/07
Saturday 06/08
$51
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
$51
Tuesday 06/11
$51
Wednesday 06/12
$51
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
$51
Saturday 06/15
$51
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
$51
Tuesday 06/18
$51
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
$51
Saturday 06/22

The cheapest time to travel from Morelia to San Luis Potosí

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Morelia to San Luis Potosí, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $50, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Morelia to San Luis Potosí. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $50.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Morelia to San Luis Potosí, with $50. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $50.

How to save money travelling from Morelia to San Luis Potosí

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Morelia to San Luis Potosí in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Morelia to San Luis Potosí, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Morelia to San Luis Potosí are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Morelia and San Luis Potosí

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Morelia and San Luis Potosí.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Morelia to San Luis Potosí

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Morelia to San Luis Potosí? Or which bus companies serve the route Morelia to San Luis Potosí? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Morelia to San Luis Potosí bus

How much does a Morelia San Luis Potosí bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $51 and takes 5h 50m to reach San Luis Potosí. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Morelia to San Luis Potosí?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $51 and $51. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to San Luis Potosí.

On average, how many connections are available from Morelia to San Luis Potosí each day?

Every day, the Morelia to San Luis Potosí bus route is served by approximately 5 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Morelia to San Luis Potosí take?

The fastest bus from Morelia to San Luis Potosí is offered by Primera Plus and takes 5h 20m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $51. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Morelia to San Luis Potosí?

The earliest bus arriving in San Luis Potosí from Morelia starts at 5:50 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Morelia to San Luis Potosí?

The latest bus trip departing from Morelia for San Luis Potosí starts at 5:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Morelia San Luis Potosí route?

When traveling by bus from Morelia to San Luis Potosí, passengers can travel with Primera Plus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Morelia and San Luis Potosí?

You can check all the direct connections between Morelia and San Luis Potosí by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Primera Plus.

What can I take with me on the Morelia to San Luis Potosí bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Morelia San Luis Potosí bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Morelia San Luis Potosí bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Morelia to San Luis Potosí on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Morelia to San Luis Potosí

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Morelia and San Luis Potosí

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Morelia and from San Luis Potosí. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.