Bus from Mossel Bay to Somerset West

Compare all companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Mossel Bay to Somerset West

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Mossel Bay to Somerset West from various bus operators like Intercape, Intercity Xpress or APM for the next days.
today
tomorrow
from $13
Thursday
Friday
from $16
Saturday
from $16
Sunday
from $18
Monday
from $18

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • APM
    6h 20m
    1:35 AM
    Mossel Bay
    7:55 AM
    Somerset West
    APM
    Economy
    $13
  • APM
    6h 50m
    10:35 PM
    Mossel Bay
    5:25 AM
    Somerset West
    APM
    Economy
    $16
  • Intercape
    4h 40m
    2:00 AM
    Mossel Bay
    Voorbaai Truckport
    6:40 AM
    Somerset West
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $16
  • Intercape
    4h 35m
    4:00 AM
    Mossel Bay
    Voorbaai Truckport
    8:35 AM
    Somerset West
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $16
  • Williams Coaches
    6h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Mossel Bay
    6:30 AM
    Somerset West
    Williams Coaches
    First Class
    $18

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercape
    7h 15m
    1:30 AM
    Mossel Bay
    Voorbaai Truckport
    8:45 AM
    Somerset West
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $16
  • Intercape
    4h 40m
    2:00 AM
    Mossel Bay
    Voorbaai Truckport
    6:40 AM
    Somerset West
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $16
  • Intercape
    4h 35m
    4:00 AM
    Mossel Bay
    Voorbaai Truckport
    8:35 AM
    Somerset West
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $16
  • Williams Coaches
    4h 40m
    12:30 AM
    Mossel Bay
    5:10 AM
    Somerset West
    Williams Coaches
    First Class
    $18

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercape
    7h 15m
    1:30 AM
    Mossel Bay
    Voorbaai Truckport
    8:45 AM
    Somerset West
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $16
  • Intercape
    4h 45m
    2:25 PM
    Mossel Bay
    Voorbaai Truckport
    7:10 PM
    Somerset West
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $17
  • Intercape
    5h 0m
    12:45 AM
    Mossel Bay
    Voorbaai Truckport
    5:45 AM
    Somerset West
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $18
  • Intercape
    4h 55m
    12:45 AM
    Mossel Bay
    Voorbaai Truckport
    5:40 AM
    Somerset West
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $20
  • Intercape
    7h 30m
    4:00 AM
    Mossel Bay
    Voorbaai Truckport
    11:30 AM
    Somerset West
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $20

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Williams Coaches
    4h 40m
    12:30 AM
    Mossel Bay
    5:10 AM
    Somerset West
    Williams Coaches
    First Class
    $18

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercape
    4h 45m
    2:25 PM
    Mossel Bay
    Voorbaai Truckport
    7:10 PM
    Somerset West
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $18
  • Intercape
    5h 0m
    12:45 AM
    Mossel Bay
    Voorbaai Truckport
    5:45 AM
    Somerset West
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $20
  • Intercape
    7h 30m
    4:00 AM
    Mossel Bay
    Voorbaai Truckport
    11:30 AM
    Somerset West
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $20
  • Intercape
    4h 35m
    4:00 AM
    Mossel Bay
    Voorbaai Truckport
    8:35 AM
    Somerset West
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $20
  • Intercape
    4h 40m
    2:00 AM
    Mossel Bay
    Voorbaai Truckport
    6:40 AM
    Somerset West
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $21

Frequency of bus connections between Mossel Bay and Somerset West

See here how frequent the connections between Mossel Bay and Somerset West are, during different times and days of the week.
Wednesday is the busiest day, with more than 12 daily buses from Mossel Bay to Somerset West. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 1 daily coaches between Mossel Bay and Somerset West.
The busiest time of the day is the Night, with 31 buses from Mossel Bay to Somerset West, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Mossel Bay and Somerset West, with 1 offers.

Facts about the bus from Mossel Bay to Somerset West

Compare all providers like Intercape, Intercity Xpress and APM that travel 7 times every day by bus from Mossel Bay to Somerset West in one click! Book your bus ticket from Mossel Bay to Somerset West starting from $13!

Cheapest Bus $13
Fastest Bus 4h 30m
Earliest Bus 12:30 AM
Latest Bus 2:25 PM
Daily Bus Routes 7 Ø
Distance 187.0 miles
Bus Companies Intercape, Intercity Xpress, APM and Williams Coaches

Cheapest bus connections from Mossel Bay to Somerset West

Every day, 7 buses from 4 bus companies leave Mossel Bay for Somerset West: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 04/23/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 04/21
Monday 04/22
Tuesday 04/23
$13
Wednesday 04/24
$13
Thursday 04/25
Friday 04/26
$18
Saturday 04/27
$16
Sunday 04/28
$18
Monday 04/29
$18
Tuesday 04/30
Wednesday 05/01
$18
Thursday 05/02
Friday 05/03
Saturday 05/04
Sunday 05/05
Monday 05/06
Tuesday 05/07
Wednesday 05/08
Thursday 05/09
Friday 05/10
Saturday 05/11
Sunday 05/12
Monday 05/13
Tuesday 05/14
Wednesday 05/15
Thursday 05/16
Friday 05/17
Saturday 05/18

The cheapest time to travel from Mossel Bay to Somerset West

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Mossel Bay to Somerset West, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $13, Wednesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Mossel Bay to Somerset West. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $18.
Night is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Mossel Bay to Somerset West, with $13. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $19.

How to save money travelling from Mossel Bay to Somerset West

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Mossel Bay to Somerset West in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Mossel Bay to Somerset West, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Mossel Bay to Somerset West are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Mossel Bay to Somerset West

These are the most booked bus companies between Mossel Bay to Somerset West from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Mossel Bay and Somerset West

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Mossel Bay and Somerset West.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Mossel Bay to Somerset West

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Mossel Bay to Somerset West? Or which bus companies serve the route Mossel Bay to Somerset West? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Mossel Bay to Somerset West bus

How much does a Mossel Bay Somerset West bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $13 and takes 6h 20m to reach Somerset West. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Mossel Bay to Somerset West?

This route is offered by 4 companies with a range of ticket prices between $13 and $28. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Somerset West.

On average, how many connections are available from Mossel Bay to Somerset West each day?

Every day, the Mossel Bay to Somerset West bus route is served by approximately 7 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Mossel Bay to Somerset West take?

The fastest bus from Mossel Bay to Somerset West is offered by Intercape and takes 4h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $19. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Mossel Bay to Somerset West?

The earliest bus arriving in Somerset West from Mossel Bay starts at 12:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Mossel Bay to Somerset West?

The latest bus trip departing from Mossel Bay for Somerset West starts at 2:25 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Mossel Bay Somerset West route?

When traveling by bus from Mossel Bay to Somerset West, passengers can travel with Intercape, Intercity Xpress and APM. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Mossel Bay and Somerset West?

You can check all the direct connections between Mossel Bay and Somerset West by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Intercape, Intercity Xpress and APM.

What can I take with me on the Mossel Bay to Somerset West bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Mossel Bay Somerset West bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Mossel Bay Somerset West bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Mossel Bay to Somerset West on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Mossel Bay to Somerset West

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

First Class
First

Best of the best: you will find the most comfortable accommodation to work or relax during your travel.

More bus routes from Mossel Bay and Somerset West

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Mossel Bay and from Somerset West. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.