The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Mount Frere to Bellville from $28

Compare 4 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Mount Frere to Bellville

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Mount Frere to Bellville from various bus operators like Intercape, Intercity Xpress or City to City for the next days.
today
from $33
tomorrow
from $37
Wednesday
from $36
Thursday
from $36
Friday
from $37
Saturday
from $36
Sunday
from $28

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Big Sky Intercity
    22h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Mount Frere
    Sasol Kwampiti Filling Station
    8:00 PM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Big Sky Intercity
    Economy
    $33
  • Intercape
    22h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Mount Frere
    Total Steady Service Station
    8:00 PM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercape
    Economy
    $33
  • Intercape
    21h 55m
    10:20 PM
    Mount Frere
    Total Steady Service Station
    8:15 PM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercape
    Economy
    $35
  • Intercity Xpress
    19h 40m
    11:15 AM
    Mount Frere
    Sasol Kwampiti Filling Station
    6:55 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $36
  • Intercity Xpress
    19h 40m
    11:15 AM
    Mount Frere
    Total Steady Service Station
    6:55 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $37

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercity Xpress
    19h 40m
    11:15 AM
    Mount Frere
    Total Steady Service Station
    6:55 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $37

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercity Xpress
    19h 40m
    11:15 AM
    Mount Frere
    Sasol Kwampiti Filling Station
    6:55 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $36
  • Intercity Xpress
    19h 40m
    11:15 AM
    Mount Frere
    Total Steady Service Station
    6:55 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $37
  • City to City
    21h 0m
    11:15 AM
    Mount Frere
    Sasol Kwampiti Filling Station
    8:15 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    City to City
    Economy
    $38
  • Intercape
    19h 35m
    12:25 PM
    Mount Frere
    Total Steady Service Station
    8:00 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercape
    Economy
    $42
  • Intercape
    20h 50m
    12:30 PM
    Mount Frere
    Total Steady Service Station
    9:20 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercape
    Economy
    $43

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercity Xpress
    19h 40m
    11:15 AM
    Mount Frere
    Sasol Kwampiti Filling Station
    6:55 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $36
  • Intercape
    22h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Mount Frere
    Total Steady Service Station
    8:00 PM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercape
    Economy
    $36
  • Big Sky Intercity
    22h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Mount Frere
    Sasol Kwampiti Filling Station
    8:00 PM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Big Sky Intercity
    Economy
    $37
  • City to City
    21h 0m
    11:15 AM
    Mount Frere
    Sasol Kwampiti Filling Station
    8:15 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    City to City
    Economy
    $38
  • Intercape
    19h 35m
    12:25 PM
    Mount Frere
    Total Steady Service Station
    8:00 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercape
    Economy
    $38

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercity Xpress
    19h 40m
    11:15 AM
    Mount Frere
    Total Steady Service Station
    6:55 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $37

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercity Xpress
    19h 40m
    11:15 AM
    Mount Frere
    Sasol Kwampiti Filling Station
    6:55 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $36
  • Intercape
    22h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Mount Frere
    Total Steady Service Station
    8:00 PM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercape
    Economy
    $36
  • Intercity Xpress
    19h 40m
    11:15 AM
    Mount Frere
    Total Steady Service Station
    6:55 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $37
  • Big Sky Intercity
    22h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Mount Frere
    Sasol Kwampiti Filling Station
    8:00 PM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Big Sky Intercity
    Economy
    $37
  • City to City
    21h 0m
    11:15 AM
    Mount Frere
    Sasol Kwampiti Filling Station
    8:15 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    City to City
    Economy
    $38

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • City to City
    21h 0m
    11:15 AM
    Mount Frere
    Sasol Kwampiti Filling Station
    8:15 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    City to City
    Economy
    $28
  • Intercity Xpress
    19h 40m
    11:15 AM
    Mount Frere
    Total Steady Service Station
    6:55 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $41
  • Intercity Xpress
    19h 40m
    11:15 AM
    Mount Frere
    Sasol Kwampiti Filling Station
    6:55 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $42
  • Intercape
    20h 50m
    12:30 PM
    Mount Frere
    Total Steady Service Station
    9:20 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercape
    Economy
    $43
  • Intercape
    17h 50m
    2:10 PM
    Mount Frere
    Total Steady Service Station
    8:00 AM
    Bellville
    Mabel St & Victoria Rd
    Intercape
    Economy
    $43

Frequency of bus connections between Mount Frere and Bellville

See here how frequent the connections between Mount Frere and Bellville are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 9 daily buses from Mount Frere to Bellville. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 1 daily coaches between Mount Frere and Bellville.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 16 buses from Mount Frere to Bellville, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Mount Frere and Bellville, with 13 offers.

Facts about the bus from Mount Frere to Bellville

Compare all providers like Intercape, Intercity Xpress and City to City that travel 6 times every day by bus from Mount Frere to Bellville in one click! Book your bus ticket from Mount Frere to Bellville starting from $28!

Cheapest Bus $28
Fastest Bus 17h 50m
Earliest Bus 11:15 AM
Latest Bus 10:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes 6 Ø
Distance 638.9 miles
Bus Companies Intercape, Intercity Xpress, City to City and Big Sky Intercity

Cheapest bus connections from Mount Frere to Bellville

Every day, 6 buses from 4 bus companies leave Mount Frere for Bellville: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/24/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
$33
Tuesday 06/25
$37
Wednesday 06/26
$36
Thursday 06/27
$36
Friday 06/28
$37
Saturday 06/29
$36
Sunday 06/30
$41
Monday 07/01
$38
Tuesday 07/02
$43
Wednesday 07/03
$42
Thursday 07/04
$28
Friday 07/05
$42
Saturday 07/06
$42
Sunday 07/07
$38
Monday 07/08
$43
Tuesday 07/09
$42
Wednesday 07/10
$30
Thursday 07/11
$23
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13
$30
Sunday 07/14
$38
Monday 07/15
$30
Tuesday 07/16
$29
Wednesday 07/17
Thursday 07/18
$24
Friday 07/19
$29
Saturday 07/20

The cheapest time to travel from Mount Frere to Bellville

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Mount Frere to Bellville, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $28, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Mount Frere to Bellville. Tuesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $37.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Mount Frere to Bellville, with $28. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $38.

How to save money travelling from Mount Frere to Bellville

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Mount Frere to Bellville in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Mount Frere to Bellville, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Mount Frere to Bellville are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Mount Frere to Bellville

These are the most booked bus companies between Mount Frere to Bellville from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Mount Frere and Bellville

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Mount Frere and Bellville.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Mount Frere to Bellville

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Mount Frere to Bellville? Or which bus companies serve the route Mount Frere to Bellville? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Mount Frere to Bellville bus

How much does a Mount Frere Bellville bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $28 and takes 21h 0m to reach Bellville. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Mount Frere to Bellville?

This route is offered by 4 companies with a range of ticket prices between $28 and $50. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Bellville.

On average, how many connections are available from Mount Frere to Bellville each day?

Every day, the Mount Frere to Bellville bus route is served by approximately 6 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Mount Frere to Bellville take?

The fastest bus from Mount Frere to Bellville is offered by Intercape and takes 17h 50m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $38. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Mount Frere to Bellville?

The earliest bus arriving in Bellville from Mount Frere starts at 11:15 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Mount Frere to Bellville?

The latest bus trip departing from Mount Frere for Bellville starts at 10:20 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Mount Frere Bellville route?

When traveling by bus from Mount Frere to Bellville, passengers can travel with Intercape, Intercity Xpress and City to City. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Mount Frere and Bellville?

You can check all the direct connections between Mount Frere and Bellville by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Intercape, Intercity Xpress and City to City.

What can I take with me on the Mount Frere to Bellville bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Mount Frere Bellville bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Mount Frere Bellville bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Mount Frere to Bellville on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Mount Frere to Bellville

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Mount Frere and Bellville

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Mount Frere and from Bellville. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.