Bus to John F. Kennedy Airport (JFK)

Find your John F. Kennedy Airport shuttle
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to John F. Kennedy Airport

Are you looking for a cheap bus to John F. Kennedy Airport? Compare all 7 bus companies to John F. Kennedy Airport and find out departure and arrival times, all bus stations in John F. Kennedy Airport, travel times and of course the best prices for the 635 daily buses to John F. Kennedy Airport.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-new-york-ny-john-f-kennedy-airport", -5); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country USA
Currency US Dollar
Bus Routes 635
Bus Stations 2
Bus Companies Coach USA, Greyhound US, megabus US, BestBus, CoachRun, The Jet and TripperBus

Cheap bus tickets to John F. Kennedy Airport

  • Greyhound US
    2h 45m
    12:20 PM
    Philadelphia
    3:05 PM
    John F. Kennedy Airport
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    from $5
  • megabus US
    2h 0m
    12:15 AM
    Philadelphia
    Schuylkill Ave and Walnut Street
    2:15 AM
    John F. Kennedy Airport
    megabus US
    Economy
    from $9
  • megabus US
    4h 55m
    1:20 AM
    Washington, DC
    Union Station
    6:15 AM
    John F. Kennedy Airport
    megabus US
    Economy
    from $20
  • Coach USA
    1h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Newark Airport
    Terminal A
    6:30 AM
    John F. Kennedy Airport
    Coach USA
    Economy
    from $21
  • Coach USA
    0h 50m
    12:00 AM
    Newark Airport
    Newark Airport
    12:50 AM
    John F. Kennedy Airport
    John F. Kennedy Airport - Terminal 7
    Coach USA
    Economy
    from $22
  • CoachRun
    4h 0m
    8:30 AM
    Boston, MA
    12:30 PM
    John F. Kennedy Airport
    CoachRun
    Economy
    from $22
  • CoachRun
    4h 0m
    8:30 AM
    Boston, MA
    12:30 PM
    John F. Kennedy Airport
    CoachRun
    Economy
    from $33
  • Greyhound US
    4h 50m
    12:15 AM
    Washington, DC
    Union Station
    5:05 AM
    John F. Kennedy Airport
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    from $34
  • BestBus
    4h 0m
    8:30 AM
    Washington, DC
    Union Station
    12:30 PM
    John F. Kennedy Airport
    BestBus
    Economy
    from $39
  • TripperBus
    4h 44m
    9:30 AM
    Rockville, MD
    2:15 PM
    John F. Kennedy Airport
    TripperBus
    Economy
    from $49
  • BestBus
    4h 0m
    9:15 AM
    Washington, DC
    Union Station
    1:15 PM
    John F. Kennedy Airport
    BestBus
    Economy
    from $51
  • TripperBus
    4h 15m
    8:15 AM
    Rockville, MD
    12:30 PM
    John F. Kennedy Airport
    TripperBus
    Economy
    from $75
  • The Jet
    4h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Washington, DC
    Metro Center
    2:00 PM
    John F. Kennedy Airport
    The Jet
    Economy
    from $99
  • The Jet
    4h 15m
    10:30 AM
    Washington, DC
    Metro Center
    2:45 PM
    John F. Kennedy Airport
    The Jet
    Economy
    from $149

Cheap train tickets to John F. Kennedy Airport

  • Amtrak
    0h 23m
    1:22 AM
    Newark Airport
    Newark Airport
    1:45 AM
    John F. Kennedy Airport
    John F. Kennedy Airport - Terminal 7
    Amtrak
    Economy
    from $32

Cheap Carpooling to John F. Kennedy Airport

  • Carzen Plus
    0h 40m
    12:00 AM
    New York
    Hampton Jitney Queens
    12:40 AM
    John F. Kennedy Airport
    John F. Kennedy Airport - Terminal 7
    Carzen Plus
    Economy
    from $98
  • Carzen Plus
    1h 15m
    12:00 AM
    New York
    Manhattan W 30 St
    1:15 AM
    John F. Kennedy Airport
    John F. Kennedy Airport - Terminal 7
    Carzen Plus
    Premium Economy
    from $102
  • Carzen Plus
    0h 25m
    12:00 AM
    New York
    Bronx
    12:25 AM
    John F. Kennedy Airport
    John F. Kennedy Airport - Terminal 7
    Carzen Plus
    Premium Economy
    from $147
  • See USA Tours
    0h 35m
    7:00 AM
    New York
    Manhattan W 30 St
    7:35 AM
    John F. Kennedy Airport
    John F. Kennedy Airport - Terminal 7
    See USA Tours
    Economy
    from $192
On this page, we also have the cheapest shuttles to John F. Kennedy Airport over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about bus stations at John F. Kennedy Airport which will help you find your way around. In addition, you’ll also find the most searched bus routes to John F. Kennedy Airport.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled in John F. Kennedy Airport as the destination. All you have to do is enter your point of departure. If you want to take the bus from John F. Kennedy Airport, just click on the arrows to change direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return from John F. Kennedy Airport? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling with others? Then indicate how many people are joining you and start your search. You can sort the search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling and flights, that you can use to get to or from John F. Kennedy Airport.

All bus stations at John F. Kennedy Airport

FAQs about the bus route to John F. Kennedy Airport

When does the bus leave for John F. Kennedy Airport?

What time a shuttle arrives to John F. Kennedy Airport depends on which city you depart from. Therefore, simply enter your desired destination in our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus to John F. Kennedy Airport?

Whether there is a direct bus route to John F. Kennedy Airport depends on which city you are traveling from. Therefore, simply enter your desired destination in our search engine to find out whether there is a direct bus connection to John F. Kennedy Airport. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to John F. Kennedy Airport?

Depending on which provider you travel to John F. Kennedy Airport with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the bus to John F. Kennedy Airport have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most shuttles to John F. Kennedy Airport now have air conditioning, sockets and WiFi (mostly free of charge). In addition, some bus providers also offer snacks and drinks (mostly for a fee). It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus to John F. Kennedy Airport on your planned travel date.

Discover other destinations by bus

The most searched buses from John F. Kennedy Airport

Here you´ll find the most popular bus routes to and from John F. Kennedy Airport. Simply click on a connection and check further details on your preferred route.

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.