Bus New York to Salisbury, MD and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Salisbury, MD to New York and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,390 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from New York to Salisbury, MD

Cheapest Bus$45.00
Fastest Bus4h 30m
Earliest Bus9:30 AM
Latest Bus8:05 PM
Daily Bus Routes8 Ø
Distance183.0 miles
Bus CompaniesGotoBus, iLIKEBUS, Greyhound US

The cheapest bus routes from New York to Salisbury, MD

Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • GotoBus
    5:00 PM
    New York, NY - 31 St & 8 Av
    Duration 4h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Salisbury, MD - GotoBus
    from$45.00
  • GotoBus
    9:30 AM
    New York, NY - 31 St & 8 Av
    Duration 4h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Salisbury, MD - GotoBus
    from$45.00
  • GotoBus
    9:30 AM
    New York, NY - 31 St & 8 Av
    Duration 0h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Salisbury, MD - GotoBus
    from$45.00
  • GotoBus
    5:00 PM
    New York, NY - 31 St & 8 Av
    Duration 0h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Salisbury, MD - GotoBus
    from$45.00
  • iLIKEBUS
    9:30 AM
    New York
    Duration 4h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Salisbury, MD - GotoBus
    from$45.00
  • iLIKEBUS
    3:00 PM
    New York
    Duration 4h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Salisbury, MD - GotoBus
    from$45.00
  • iLIKEBUS
    5:00 PM
    New York
    Duration 4h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Salisbury, MD - GotoBus
    from$45.00
  • Greyhound US
    8:05 PM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    Duration 5h 45m
    1:50 AM
    Salisbury, MD
    from$90.00

The cheapest bus routes from Salisbury, MD to New York

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    2:05 AM
    Salisbury, MD
    Duration 7h 30m
    9:35 AM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    from$29.58
  • Greyhound US
    2:05 AM
    Salisbury, MD
    Duration 5h 40m
    7:45 AM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    from$31.96
  • Greyhound US
    9:40 AM
    Salisbury, MD
    Duration 6h 45m
    4:25 PM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    from$31.96
  • Greyhound US
    2:05 AM
    Salisbury, MD
    Duration 13h 15m
    3:20 PM
    New York, NY - Port Authority Bus Terminal
    from$31.96
  • GotoBus
    8:30 PM
    Salisbury, MD - GotoBus
    Duration 5h 0m
    1:30 AM
    New York, NY - 31 St & 8 Av
    from$45.00
  • GotoBus
    8:30 PM
    Salisbury, MD - GotoBus
    Duration 0h 0m
    8:30 PM
    New York, NY - 31 St & 8 Av
    from$45.00
  • iLIKEBUS
    2:30 AM
    Salisbury, MD - GotoBus
    Duration 5h 0m
    7:30 AM
    New York
    from$45.00
  • iLIKEBUS
    11:30 AM
    Salisbury, MD - GotoBus
    Duration 5h 0m
    4:30 PM
    New York
    from$45.00
  • iLIKEBUS
    8:30 PM
    Salisbury, MD - GotoBus
    Duration 5h 0m
    1:30 AM
    New York
    from$45.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus fares between New York and Salisbury, MD can usually be found from $45.00. However, when picking a bus trip, ticket prices are only one part of the equation. By using our smart bus search engine, you’ll find the ideal option for your travel needs. Simply select one of the offers by iLIKEBUS, GotoBus, Busbud and . The fastest bus from Salisbury, MD to New York only takes 4h 30m. Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!
Traveling by bus is one of the cheapest options for visiting friends or simply discovering new countries. But there's two things to consider when it comes to picking the perfect bus from New York to Salisbury, MD. Number one is to compare prices. Tickets are usually cheapest when booked in advance. Should you book at short notice, you might have to pay a bit more. Number two is to compare travel times since there can be significant differences. So, simply go for the fastest bus if you don't want to spend too much time on the road.

Bus stops in New York and Salisbury, MD

Stations
Tri-County Way 31901, 21804 Salisbury, MD (USA)
Riverside Dr # C 547, 21801 Salisbury, MD (USA)
South Salisbury Blvd #9 1147, 21801 Salisbury, MD (USA)

Compare New York and Salisbury, MD

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.