Bus from Osorno to Puerto Montt

Buses Osorno to Puerto Montt: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Osorno to Puerto Montt

Cheapest Bus$3.91
Fastest Bus0h 50m
Earliest Bus12:40 PM
Latest Bus8:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance62.4 miles
Bus CompaniesBus Norte, Pullman Bus, Turbus
Do you want to travel by bus from Osorno to Puerto Montt?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses from Osorno to Puerto Montt and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets from Osorno to Puerto Montt over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Osorno and Puerto Montt which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Puerto Montt, alternative destinations from Osorno, and the most popular airport shuttles from Osorno and Puerto Montt.

The cheapest bus routes from Osorno to Puerto Montt

Today
from $3.91
Tomorrow
from $3.91
08/15
08/16
08/17
08/18

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Bus Norte
    12:40 PM
    Osorno, LL
    Duration -12h -40m
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    from$3.91
  • Bus Norte
    4:30 PM
    Osorno, LL
    Duration -16h -30m
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    from$3.91
  • Bus Norte
    12:40 PM
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 2h 5m
    2:45 PM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    from$3.91
  • Bus Norte
    12:40 PM
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 1h 17m
    1:57 PM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    from$3.91
  • Pullman Bus
    8:15 PM
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 1h 5m
    9:20 PM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    from$4.03
  • Pullman Bus
    5:10 PM
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 0h 50m
    6:00 PM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    from$6.68
  • Pullman Bus
    8:30 PM
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:40 PM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    from$6.68
  • Turbus
    8:00 PM
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 1h 50m
    9:50 PM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    from$23.55
  • Turbus
    7:30 PM
    Osorno, LL
    Duration 1h 50m
    9:20 PM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    from$23.55

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Puerto Montt to Osorno

Bus Osorno to Puerto Montt: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Osorno as the place of departure and Puerto Montt as the destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Puerto Montt to Osorno.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the route from Osorno to Puerto Montt, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Osorno to Puerto Montt!

Bus stops in Osorno and Puerto Montt

Stations
Pdte Salvador Allende 100, 5480000 Puerto Montt (Chile)
Terminal de Buses Puerto Montt , 5503778 Puerto Montt (Chile)
Gómez  641-645, Castro, Los Lagos, Chile Puerto Montt (Chile)

Compare Osorno and Puerto Montt

$0.50
$1.26
Osorno
Puerto Montt
A cab ride in Osorno is 61% cheaper than in Puerto Montt.
$0.69
$0.63
Osorno
Puerto Montt
A bus fare in Osorno is 9% more expensive than in Puerto Montt.
$1.51
$2.52
Osorno
Puerto Montt
A large beer in Osorno is 41% cheaper than in Puerto Montt.
$0.88
$1.28
Osorno
Puerto Montt
A bottle of water in Osorno is 32% cheaper than in Puerto Montt.
$8.94
$6.51
Osorno
Puerto Montt
A meal in Osorno is 28% more expensive than in Puerto Montt.

Bus routes from Osorno and Puerto Montt

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.