Bus Ourense to Santiago de Compostela and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Santiago de Compostela to Ourense and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ourense to Santiago de Compostela

Cheapest Bus$8.95
Fastest Bus1h 50m
Earliest Bus12:00 PM
Latest Bus7:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance51.0 miles
Bus CompaniesMonbus

The cheapest bus routes from Ourense to Santiago de Compostela

Today
from $8.95
Tomorrow
08/06
from $8.95
08/07
from $8.95
08/08
from $8.95
08/09
from $8.95

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Monbus
    7:00 PM
    Orense - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 50m
    8:50 PM
    Santiago de Compostela - Central Bus Station
    from$8.95
  • Monbus
    4:00 PM
    Orense - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 50m
    5:50 PM
    Santiago de Compostela - Central Bus Station
    from$8.95
  • Monbus
    12:00 PM
    Orense - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 50m
    1:50 PM
    Santiago de Compostela - Central Bus Station
    from$8.95

The cheapest train connections from Ourense to Santiago de Compostela

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Renfe
    11:22 PM
    Ourense
    Duration 0h 40m
    12:02 AM
    Santiago de Compostela
    from$9.48
  • Renfe
    1:30 PM
    Ourense
    Duration 1h 40m
    3:10 PM
    Santiago de Compostela
    from$11.78

The cheapest carpooling offers from Ourense to Santiago de Compostela

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Ourense
    Duration 1h 10m
    7:10 PM
    Santiago de Compostela
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:10 PM
    Ourense
    Duration 1h 10m
    4:20 PM
    Santiago de Compostela
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Ourense
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:10 AM
    Santiago de Compostela
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Ourense
    Duration 1h 20m
    11:20 AM
    Santiago de Compostela
    from$5.89

The cheapest bus routes from Santiago de Compostela to Ourense

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Monbus
    6:00 PM
    Santiago de Compostela - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 50m
    7:50 PM
    Orense - Central bus station
    from$8.95
  • Monbus
    12:00 PM
    Santiago de Compostela - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 50m
    1:50 PM
    Orense - Central bus station
    from$8.95
  • Monbus
    2:00 PM
    Santiago de Compostela - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 50m
    3:50 PM
    Orense - Central bus station
    from$8.95
  • Monbus
    2:35 PM
    Santiago de Compostela - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 35m
    4:10 PM
    Orense - Central bus station
    from$8.95
  • Monbus
    4:00 PM
    Santiago de Compostela - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 50m
    5:50 PM
    Orense - Central bus station
    from$8.95

The cheapest train connections from Santiago de Compostela to Ourense

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Renfe
    5:15 AM
    Santiago de Compostela
    Duration 0h 38m
    5:53 AM
    Ourense
    from$9.48
  • Renfe
    5:25 PM
    Santiago de Compostela
    Duration 1h 41m
    7:06 PM
    Ourense
    from$11.78

The cheapest carpooling offers from Santiago de Compostela to Ourense

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 AM
    Santiago de Compostela
    Duration 1h 10m
    7:40 AM
    Ourense
    from$3.53
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:40 AM
    Santiago de Compostela
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:50 AM
    Ourense
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Santiago de Compostela
    Duration 1h 20m
    1:20 PM
    Ourense
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:25 PM
    Santiago de Compostela
    Duration 1h 10m
    5:35 PM
    Ourense
    from$7.07

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Ourense to Santiago de Compostela, you’ll look at ticket prices starting from $8.95, with the shortest trip duration being 1h 35m. Use our bus search to find the ideal bus from Santiago de Compostela to Ourense and pick amongst the offers of Monbus. Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search engine will help you pick just the right bus. On your bus route from Ourense to Santiago de Compostela you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best amenities. While carry-on baggage is commonly allowed free of charge, there might be restrictions regarding additional baggage or oversized luggage. If you want to bring a very large bag exceeding the usual weight requirements on a bus from Santiago de Compostela to Ourense, then you should opt for an offer provided by Monbus. The details of every individual bus schedule are displayed in our search results and you can also see whether they are free of charge or not: Just check for the bus company that allows you to take your pet or that has complimentary wireless internet, power plugs and a good selection of drinks. You'll also find other useful info on CheckMyBus, such as details on current reduced rates. Travel smart!
Traveling by bus is one of the least expensive options for visiting family or simply discovering new countries. For your bus ride from Ourense to Santiago de Compostela, there's tickets available starting at only $8.95, offered by Monbus. But be quick: if you book too short notice, you might have to pay up to $8.95.

Bus stops in Ourense and Santiago de Compostela

Stations
15703 Santiago de Compostela (Spain)
Praza de Camilo Díaz Baliño , 15704 Santiago de Compostela (Spain)
Santiago de Compostela (Spain)

Compare Ourense and Santiago de Compostela

$3.18
$5.35
Ourense
Santiago de Compostela
A cab ride in Ourense is 41% cheaper than in Santiago de Compostela.
$0.94
$1.18
Ourense
Santiago de Compostela
A bus fare in Ourense is 21% cheaper than in Santiago de Compostela.
$2.36
$2.12
Ourense
Santiago de Compostela
A large beer in Ourense is 11% more expensive than in Santiago de Compostela.
$0.35
$0.49
Ourense
Santiago de Compostela
A bottle of water in Ourense is 29% cheaper than in Santiago de Compostela.
$8.25
$7.85
Ourense
Santiago de Compostela
A meal in Ourense is 5% more expensive than in Santiago de Compostela.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.