Bus from Pakoštane to Zadar

Buses Pakoštane to Zadar: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Pakoštane to Zadar is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Pakoštane Zadar bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Pakoštane to Zadar

Cheapest Bus$4.07
Fastest Bus0h 37m
Earliest Bus7:45 AM
Latest Bus10:44 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance20.1 miles
Bus CompaniesAutotrans, Arriva Croatia, Čazmatrans, APP, Arriva
Do you want to travel by bus from Pakoštane to Zadar?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Pakoštane and arriving in Zadar and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as Čazmatrans, Arriva Croatia or Autotrans. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Pakoštane Zadar bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Pakoštane and Zadar which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Zadar, alternative destinations from Pakoštane, and the most popular airport shuttles from Zadar.

The cheapest bus routes from Pakoštane to Zadar

Today
from $4.07
Tomorrow
from $4.07
07/26
from $4.07
07/27
from $4.07
07/28
from $4.07
07/29

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Autotrans
    10:44 PM
    Pakoštane - Bus Stop
    Duration 0h 37m
    11:21 PM
    Zadar - Central bus station
    from$4.07
  • Arriva Croatia
    3:19 PM
    Pakoštane
    Duration 0h 37m
    3:56 PM
    Zadar
    from$4.13
  • Arriva Croatia
    10:44 PM
    Pakoštane
    Duration 0h 37m
    11:21 PM
    Zadar
    from$4.13
  • Arriva Croatia
    11:46 AM
    Pakoštane
    Duration 0h 40m
    12:26 PM
    Zadar
    from$4.13
  • Čazmatrans
    7:45 AM
    Pakoštane - Bus Stop
    Duration 0h 55m
    8:40 AM
    Zadar - Central bus station
    from$6.21
  • Čazmatrans
    12:28 PM
    Pakoštane - Bus Stop
    Duration 0h 52m
    1:20 PM
    Zadar - Central bus station
    from$6.22
  • Čazmatrans
    6:30 PM
    Pakoštane - Bus Stop
    Duration 0h 45m
    7:15 PM
    Zadar - Central bus station
    from$6.22

What are the cheapest buses from Pakoštane to Zadar you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Pakoštane to Zadar but are currently out of service.
  • APP
    9:32 PM
    Pakoštane
    Duration 0h 22m
    9:54 PM
    Zadar
    from$0.47
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/29/2021
  • Arriva
    11:46 AM
    Pakoštane
    Duration 0h 40m
    12:26 PM
    Zadar
    from$0.67
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/24/2021

Bus Pakoštane to Zadar: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Pakoštane as your place of departure and Zadar as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Zadar to Pakoštane.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Pakoštane to Zadar and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by APP at $0.47, whereas the quickest connection takes 0h 37m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Pakoštane Zadar bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Pakoštane to Zadar!

Bus stops in Pakoštane and Zadar

Stations
Zadar - Central bus station
Ulica kralja Tvrtka 6, Zadar  (Croatia)
Zadar - Liburnska Obala
Zadar  (Croatia)
Zadar - Silba
Zadar  (Croatia)
Zadar - Ul Ante Starcevica
Zadar  (Croatia)
Zadar - Zagrebačka
Zadar  (Croatia)

FAQs about the bus route Pakoštane to Zadar

How much does a Pakoštane Zadar bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $4.07 and takes 0h 22m to reach Zadar. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Pakoštane to Zadar?

This route is offered by 3 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $0.47 and $6.22. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Zadar.

On average, how many connections are available from Pakoštane to Zadar each day?

Every day, the Pakoštane Zadar bus route is served by approximately 4 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Pakoštane to Zadar take?

The fastest bus from Pakoštane to Zadar is offered by APP and takes 0h 37m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $0.47. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Pakoštane to Zadar?

The earliest bus arriving in Zadar from Pakoštane starts at 7:45 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Pakoštane to Zadar?

The latest bus trip departing from Pakoštane for Zadar starts at 10:44 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Pakoštane Zadar route?

When traveling by bus from Pakoštane to Zadar, passengers can travel with Čazmatrans, Arriva Croatia and Autotrans. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Pakoštane to Zadar?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Pakoštane to Zadar, CheckMyBus currently compares 2 direct bus connections with the following companies: Čazmatrans, Arriva Croatia and Autotrans

What can I take with me on the Pakoštane to Zadar bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Pakoštane Zadar bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Pakoštane Zadar bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Pakoštane to Zadar on your planned travel date.

Compare Pakoštane and Zadar

$4.70
$4.70
Pakoštane
Zadar
A cab ride in Pakoštane is 0% more expensive than in Zadar.
$1.57
$1.57
Pakoštane
Zadar
A bus fare in Pakoštane is 0% more expensive than in Zadar.
$2.27
$2.27
Pakoštane
Zadar
A large beer in Pakoštane is 0% more expensive than in Zadar.
$0.99
$0.99
Pakoštane
Zadar
A bottle of water in Pakoštane is 0% more expensive than in Zadar.
$8.19
$8.19
Pakoštane
Zadar
A meal in Pakoštane is 0% more expensive than in Zadar.

Bus routes from Pakoštane and Zadar

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.