✈ Bus from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) to Le Mans

Find cheap shuttles from Le Mans to Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) to Le Mans

Cheapest Bus$16.44
Fastest Bus4h 15m
Earliest Bus6:00 AM
Latest Bus10:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance128.0 miles
Bus CompaniesBlaBlaBus, FlixBus
Do you want to travel by bus from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Le Mans?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available shuttles between Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport and Le Mans, and show you departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the airport shuttle have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest buses from Le Mans to Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about bus stops in Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport and Le Mans which will help you find your way around. In addition, you will find all options for onward travel from Le Mans, as well as alternative destinations from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport.

The cheapest bus routes from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Le Mans

Today
Tomorrow
10/31
11/01
from $21.14
11/02
11/03
from $14.09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    10:40 AM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport - T3
    Duration 8h 15m
    6:55 PM
    Le Mans
    from$16.44
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:40 AM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport - T3
    Duration 6h 15m
    4:55 PM
    Le Mans
    from$16.44
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:10 AM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport - T3
    Duration 5h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Le Mans
    from$16.44
  • BlaBlaBus
    1:45 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport - T3
    Duration 7h 40m
    9:25 PM
    Le Mans
    from$16.44
  • BlaBlaBus
    3:25 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport - T3
    Duration 6h 0m
    9:25 PM
    Le Mans
    from$16.44
  • BlaBlaBus
    3:55 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport - T3
    Duration 5h 30m
    9:25 PM
    Le Mans
    from$16.44
  • BlaBlaBus
    4:30 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport - T3
    Duration 4h 55m
    9:25 PM
    Le Mans
    from$16.44
  • BlaBlaBus
    6:00 AM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport - T3
    Duration 6h 40m
    12:40 PM
    Le Mans
    from$16.44
  • FlixBus
    10:40 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport - T3
    Duration 4h 15m
    2:55 AM
    Le Mans - Boulevard Louis le Prince Ringuet
    from$22.31

The cheapest train connections from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Le Mans

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    12:48 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    Duration 1h 42m
    2:30 PM
    Le Mans
    from$59.92
  • SNCF
    11:19 AM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    Duration 2h 11m
    1:30 PM
    Le Mans
    from$60.51
  • Ouigo
    1:36 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    Duration 4h 33m
    6:09 PM
    Le Mans
    from$133.95
  • Ouigo
    1:58 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    Duration 5h 32m
    7:30 PM
    Le Mans
    from$173.90

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Le Mans to Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport

Bus Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Le Mans: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already entered Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport as your place of departure and Le Mans as your destination. If your shuttle should go in the other direction, i.e. from Le Mans to Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport, just click on the arrows to reverse the results.
We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know when you will return from Le Mans to Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date.
Are you travelling with others? Then indicate how many people are joining you and start your search.
You can sort the search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them by stops or companies, so you can make sure you don't miss your flight.
By the way: For the bus from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Le Mans, we will also show you information about other modes of transportation, such as trains, carpooling, and flights, if available.

Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport and Le Mans: All bus stops

Stations
Place du 8 Mai 1945, 72100 Le Mans (France)
3-5 Boulevard Louis le Prince Ringuet , 72000 Le Mans (France)
Boulevard Robert Jarry  2, 72100 Le Mans (France)

FAQs about the bus route Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Le Mans

How much does a bus trip from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Le Mans cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $16.44. Compare offers to save money!

How long does a bus journey from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Le Mans take?

The fastest shuttle from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Le Mans starts at 4h 15m. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Le Mans?

The earliest bus to Le Mans from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport starts at 6:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Le Mans?

The latest bus trip from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Le Mans starts at 10:40 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Le Mans?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct shuttle connections from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Le Mans. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Le Mans from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport.

What can I take with me on my bus trip from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Le Mans?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the shuttle for the Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport - Le Mans route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the bus from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Le Mans have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Le Mans on your planned travel date.

Bus routes from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport and from Le Mans

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.