Bus Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) to Versailles and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Versailles to Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,464 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Versailles

Cheapest Bus$20.41
Fastest Bus0h 30m
Earliest Bus8:30 AM
Latest Bus5:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance24.0 miles
Bus CompaniesLe Bus Direct

The cheapest bus routes from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Versailles

Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Le Bus Direct
    11:15 AM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    Duration 0h 42m
    11:57 AM
    Versailles
    from$20.41
  • Le Bus Direct
    9:45 AM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    10:15 AM
    Versailles
    from$20.41
  • Le Bus Direct
    8:30 AM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    Duration 0h 55m
    9:25 AM
    Versailles
    from$20.41
  • Le Bus Direct
    9:45 AM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    Duration 0h 42m
    10:27 AM
    Versailles
    from$20.41
  • Le Bus Direct
    8:30 AM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    Duration 0h 35m
    9:05 AM
    Versailles
    from$20.41
  • Le Bus Direct
    5:00 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    Duration 0h 55m
    5:55 PM
    Versailles
    from$20.41

The cheapest train connections from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Versailles

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    7:57 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    Duration 0h 9m
    8:06 PM
    Versailles
    from$19.85
  • SNCF
    9:16 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    Duration 0h 10m
    9:26 PM
    Versailles
    from$21.55
  • SNCF
    9:28 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    Duration 0h 12m
    9:40 PM
    Versailles
    from$22.68
  • SNCF
    6:48 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    Duration 0h 9m
    6:57 PM
    Versailles
    from$27.22

The cheapest carpooling offers from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Versailles

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    Duration 1h 10m
    6:10 PM
    Versailles
    from$3.40

The cheapest bus routes from Versailles to Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Le Bus Direct
    9:10 PM
    Versailles
    Duration 0h 45m
    9:55 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    from$20.41
  • Le Bus Direct
    9:40 AM
    Versailles
    Duration 0h 45m
    10:25 AM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    from$20.41
  • Le Bus Direct
    9:10 PM
    Versailles
    Duration 0h 49m
    9:59 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    from$20.41
  • Le Bus Direct
    9:40 AM
    Versailles
    Duration 0h 49m
    10:29 AM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    from$20.41
  • Le Bus Direct
    5:10 AM
    Versailles
    Duration 0h 49m
    5:59 AM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    from$20.41

The cheapest train connections from Versailles to Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    9:01 AM
    Versailles
    Duration 0h 11m
    9:12 AM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    from$17.01
  • SNCF
    5:52 PM
    Versailles
    Duration 0h 10m
    6:02 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    from$21.55
  • SNCF
    6:52 PM
    Versailles
    Duration 0h 10m
    7:02 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    from$21.55
  • SNCF
    3:52 PM
    Versailles
    Duration 0h 10m
    4:02 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    from$21.55

The cheapest carpooling offers from Versailles to Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:45 PM
    Versailles
    Duration 0h 50m
    1:35 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    from$3.40
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 AM
    Versailles
    Duration 0h 50m
    5:20 AM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    from$4.54
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:20 PM
    Versailles
    Duration 1h 0m
    5:20 PM
    Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
    from$10.21

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Have you already booked your flight, but are still searching for a low-cost bus to travel from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Versailles? With our bus search engine, you can find cheap buses and shuttles between Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport and Versailles. Simply have a look at the search results,compare prices and travel durations, then pick the option that works best for your travel needs. Finding a suitable airport shuttle is easier than ever!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming more and more popular. It's not only affordable but it's also eco-friendly thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, operators have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to wireless internet at no extra cost. When taking a look at the search results displayed on our page, you can instantly see which bus operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous luggage allowance also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's operators. Your trip from Versailles to Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current promotions for your Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport – Versailles bus.
If packing your stuff took longer than expected and you're consequently in quite a hurry, we suggest opting for the fastest bus. In any other case you should simply select the cheapest shuttle from Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport to Versailles. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to find one of the particularly cheap advance fares. If not, we suggest checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. Not having to take a cab to the airport will save you quite some money!

Bus stops in Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport and Versailles

Stations
Versailles (France)
Versailles (France)
Avenue de Sceaux 7, 78000 Versailles (France)

Compare Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport and Versailles

$7.14
$7.14
Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
Versailles
A cab ride in Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport is 0% more expensive than in Versailles.
$2.15
$2.15
Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
Versailles
A bus fare in Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport is 0% more expensive than in Versailles.
$6.80
$6.80
Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
Versailles
A large beer in Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport is 0% more expensive than in Versailles.
$0.89
$0.89
Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
Versailles
A bottle of water in Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport is 0% more expensive than in Versailles.
$16.86
$16.86
Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport
Versailles
A meal in Paris - Charles de Gaulle Airport is 0% more expensive than in Versailles.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.