Bus Plymouth to Weston Super Mare and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Plymouth to Weston Super Mare

Cheapest Bus$23.32
Fastest Bus4h 30m
Earliest Bus5:10 AM
Latest Bus4:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes8 Ø
Distance84.2 miles
Bus CompaniesNational Express

The cheapest bus routes from Plymouth to Weston Super Mare

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    4:40 PM
    Plymouth
    Duration 4h 35m
    9:15 PM
    Weston Super Mare
    from$23.32
  • National Express
    5:10 AM
    Plymouth
    Duration 4h 30m
    9:40 AM
    Weston Super Mare
    from$25.63
  • National Express
    10:00 AM
    Plymouth
    Duration 6h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Weston Super Mare
    from$27.16
  • National Express
    3:02 PM
    Plymouth
    Duration 6h 13m
    9:15 PM
    Weston Super Mare
    from$28.44
  • National Express
    3:05 PM
    Plymouth
    Duration 6h 10m
    9:15 PM
    Weston Super Mare
    from$28.44
  • National Express
    12:20 PM
    Plymouth
    Duration 6h 30m
    6:50 PM
    Weston Super Mare
    from$29.08
  • National Express
    9:18 AM
    Plymouth
    Duration 7h 12m
    4:30 PM
    Weston Super Mare
    from$32.28
  • National Express
    3:05 PM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    Duration 6h 45m
    9:50 PM
    Weston Super Mare Coach Terminal
    from$40.71

The cheapest carpooling offers from Plymouth to Weston Super Mare

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Plymouth
    Duration 3h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Weston Super Mare
    from$14.35

The cheapest bus routes from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    8:40 AM
    Weston Super Mare Coach Terminal
    Duration 5h 20m
    2:00 PM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    from$36.67
  • National Express
    8:25 AM
    Weston Super Mare Coach Terminal
    Duration 5h 35m
    2:00 PM
    Plymouth Coach Station
    from$40.58

The cheapest carpooling offers from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Weston Super Mare
    Duration 1h 50m
    7:50 AM
    Plymouth
    from$13.05

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus ticket prices from Plymouth to Weston Super Mare normally start from $23.32. With our smart bus search engine, you'll find the ideal travel option. Just pick one of the rides offered by National Express and Busbud. The quickest bus from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth only takes 7h 5m. Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming more and more popular. It's not only cheap but it's also eco-friendly thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB plugs, to complimentary wireless internet. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can immediately see all features offered by all companies. For instance, complimentary wireless internet can be found on board most buses operated by National Express. That way you'll be able to check your Facebook feed while on the road. A generous luggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Weston Super Mare to Plymouth can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. Most companies offering buses from Plymouth to Weston Super Mare, allow you to take a regular-size baggage in addition to carry-on baggage. Additional luggage or oversized luggage can usually be booked for an extra fee. Take a look at the exact location of the bus stops in both cities, find out about departure times and book the ideal bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special offers for your Plymouth – Weston Super Mare bus. The choice is yours - begin traveling smart now!
You'd like to go away for a week but you're a bit short of money at the moment? Then the bus is the perfect option! Your trip from Plymouth to Weston Super Mare is currently available for only $23.32 with National Express. If you book too short notice, however, the same journey might set you back $23.75. Our recommendation: make sure to take a look at travel times as well. Avoid spending too much time on the road by opting for National Express. The operator will get you to your destination in only 7h 5m.

Bus stops in Plymouth and Weston Super Mare

Stations
Marine Parade , BS23 Weston Super Mare (United Kingdom)
Locking Rd 54, Weston Super Mare (United Kingdom)

Compare Plymouth and Weston Super Mare

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.