The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS from $40

Compare 1 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS from various bus operators like Viação Ouro e Prata for the next days.
today
tomorrow
from $40
Tuesday
from $40
Wednesday
from $40
Thursday
from $40
Friday
from $40
Saturday
from $40

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    1:00 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    9:25 PM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Basic
    $40
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    6:00 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    2:25 AM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Basic
    $40
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    6:00 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    2:25 AM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Business
    $65

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    1:00 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    9:25 PM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Basic
    $40
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    6:00 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    2:25 AM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Basic
    $40
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    6:00 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    2:25 AM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Business
    $65

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    14h 15m
    1:00 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    3:15 AM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Basic
    $40
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    7h 40m
    6:00 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    1:40 AM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Business
    $65

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    1:00 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    9:25 PM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Basic
    $40
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    6:00 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    2:25 AM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Basic
    $40
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    8:45 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    5:10 AM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Basic
    $40
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    6:00 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    2:25 AM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Business
    $65
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    8:45 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    5:10 AM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Business
    $65

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    1:00 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    9:25 PM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Basic
    $40
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    6:00 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    2:25 AM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Basic
    $40
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    8:45 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    5:10 AM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Basic
    $40
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    6:00 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    2:25 AM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Business
    $65
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    8:45 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    5:10 AM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Business
    $65

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    1:00 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    9:25 PM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Basic
    $40
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    6:00 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    2:25 AM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Basic
    $40
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    8:45 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    5:10 AM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Basic
    $40
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    6:00 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    2:25 AM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Business
    $65
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    8h 25m
    8:45 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    5:10 AM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    Viação Ouro e Prata
    Business
    $65

Frequency of bus connections between Porto Alegre, RS and Santana do Livramento, RS

See here how frequent the connections between Porto Alegre, RS and Santana do Livramento, RS are, during different times and days of the week.
Thursday is the busiest day, with more than 5 daily buses from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS. Wednesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 2 daily coaches between Porto Alegre, RS and Santana do Livramento, RS.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 17 buses from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Porto Alegre, RS and Santana do Livramento, RS, with 6 offers.

Facts about the bus from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS

Compare all providers like Viação Ouro e Prata that travel 3 times every day by bus from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS in one click! Book your bus ticket from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS starting from $40!

Cheapest Bus $40
Fastest Bus 7h 40m
Earliest Bus 1:00 PM
Latest Bus 8:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes 3 Ø
Distance 264.1 miles
Bus Companies Viação Ouro e Prata

Cheapest bus connections from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS

Every day, 3 buses from 1 bus companies leave Porto Alegre, RS for Santana do Livramento, RS: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/16/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
$40
Tuesday 06/18
$40
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
$40
Friday 06/21
$40
Saturday 06/22
$40
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $40, Monday is the cheapest day for a bus from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $40.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS, with $40. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $40.

How to save money travelling from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS

These are the most booked bus companies between Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Porto Alegre, RS and Santana do Livramento, RS

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Porto Alegre, RS and Santana do Livramento, RS.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS? Or which bus companies serve the route Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS bus

How much does a Porto Alegre, RS Santana do Livramento, RS bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $40 and takes 8h 25m to reach Santana do Livramento, RS. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $40 and $65. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Santana do Livramento, RS.

On average, how many connections are available from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS each day?

Every day, the Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS bus route is served by approximately 3 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS take?

The fastest bus from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS is offered by Viação Ouro e Prata and takes 7h 40m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $65. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS?

The earliest bus arriving in Santana do Livramento, RS from Porto Alegre, RS starts at 1:00 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS?

The latest bus trip departing from Porto Alegre, RS for Santana do Livramento, RS starts at 8:45 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Porto Alegre, RS Santana do Livramento, RS route?

When traveling by bus from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS, passengers can travel with Viação Ouro e Prata. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Porto Alegre, RS and Santana do Livramento, RS?

You can check all the direct connections between Porto Alegre, RS and Santana do Livramento, RS by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Viação Ouro e Prata.

What can I take with me on the Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Porto Alegre, RS Santana do Livramento, RS bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Porto Alegre, RS Santana do Livramento, RS bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

Alternate transport types from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS

Cheap carpooling from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Porto Alegre, RS to Santana do Livramento, RS for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    6h 50m
    11:00 AM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    5:50 PM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $19
  • BlaBlaCar
    6h 40m
    6:40 AM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    1:20 PM
    Santana do Livramento, RS
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $20

More bus routes from Porto Alegre, RS and Santana do Livramento, RS

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Porto Alegre, RS and from Santana do Livramento, RS. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.