The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS from $5

Compare 2 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS from various bus operators like Viação Santo Anjo or Viação Eucatur for the next days.
today
from $5
tomorrow
from $5
Sunday
Monday
from $5
Tuesday
Wednesday
from $5
Thursday
from $5

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    2h 50m
    4:20 AM
    Sombrio, SC
    Estação Rodoviária
    7:10 AM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Santo Anjo
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    2h 45m
    9:20 AM
    Sombrio, SC
    Estação Rodoviária
    12:05 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Santo Anjo
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    2h 50m
    3:10 PM
    Sombrio, SC
    Estação Rodoviária
    6:00 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Santo Anjo
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • Viação Eucatur
    4h 0m
    12:45 PM
    Sombrio, SC
    Estação Rodoviária
    4:45 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Eucatur
    Economy
    $10
  • Viação Eucatur
    3h 35m
    4:15 PM
    Sombrio, SC
    Estação Rodoviária
    7:50 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Eucatur
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    2h 50m
    4:20 AM
    Sombrio, SC
    Estação Rodoviária
    7:10 AM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Santo Anjo
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    2h 45m
    9:20 AM
    Sombrio, SC
    Estação Rodoviária
    12:05 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Santo Anjo
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    2h 50m
    11:35 AM
    Sombrio, SC
    Estação Rodoviária
    2:25 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Santo Anjo
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • Viação Eucatur
    4h 0m
    12:45 PM
    Sombrio, SC
    Estação Rodoviária
    4:45 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Eucatur
    Basic
    $11
  • Viação Eucatur
    4h 0m
    12:45 PM
    Sombrio, SC
    4:45 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Viação Eucatur
    Basic
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    2h 50m
    4:20 AM
    Sombrio, SC
    7:10 AM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Viação Santo Anjo
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    2h 45m
    9:20 AM
    Sombrio, SC
    12:05 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Viação Santo Anjo
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    2h 50m
    11:35 AM
    Sombrio, SC
    2:25 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Viação Santo Anjo
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • Viação Eucatur
    3h 35m
    4:15 PM
    Sombrio, SC
    Estação Rodoviária
    7:50 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Eucatur
    Basic
    $8
  • Viação Eucatur
    3h 25m
    1:00 AM
    Sombrio, SC
    Estação Rodoviária
    4:25 AM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Eucatur
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    2h 50m
    4:20 AM
    Sombrio, SC
    Estação Rodoviária
    7:10 AM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Santo Anjo
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    2h 45m
    9:20 AM
    Sombrio, SC
    Estação Rodoviária
    12:05 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Santo Anjo
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    2h 50m
    11:35 AM
    Sombrio, SC
    Estação Rodoviária
    2:25 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Santo Anjo
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • Viação Eucatur
    3h 35m
    4:15 PM
    Sombrio, SC
    Estação Rodoviária
    7:50 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Eucatur
    Basic
    $8
  • Viação Eucatur
    4h 0m
    12:45 PM
    Sombrio, SC
    Estação Rodoviária
    4:45 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Eucatur
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    2h 50m
    4:20 AM
    Sombrio, SC
    7:10 AM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Viação Santo Anjo
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    2h 45m
    9:20 AM
    Sombrio, SC
    12:05 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Viação Santo Anjo
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • Viação Santo Anjo
    2h 50m
    11:35 AM
    Sombrio, SC
    2:25 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Viação Santo Anjo
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • Viação Eucatur
    3h 25m
    1:00 AM
    Sombrio, SC
    Estação Rodoviária
    4:25 AM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Eucatur
    Economy
    $7
  • Viação Eucatur
    4h 0m
    12:45 PM
    Sombrio, SC
    Estação Rodoviária
    4:45 PM
    Porto Alegre, RS
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Eucatur
    Economy
    $7

Frequency of bus connections between Sombrio, SC and Porto Alegre, RS

See here how frequent the connections between Sombrio, SC and Porto Alegre, RS are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 39 daily buses from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS. Saturday has instead the fewest connections, with only 22 daily coaches between Sombrio, SC and Porto Alegre, RS.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 61 buses from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Sombrio, SC and Porto Alegre, RS, with 32 offers.

Facts about the bus from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS

Compare all providers like Viação Santo Anjo and Viação Eucatur that travel 33 times every day by bus from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS in one click! Book your bus ticket from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS starting from $5!

Cheapest Bus $5
Fastest Bus 2h 45m
Earliest Bus 4:20 AM
Latest Bus 6:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes 33 Ø
Distance 114.4 miles
Bus Companies Viação Santo Anjo and Viação Eucatur

Cheapest bus connections from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS

Every day, 33 buses from 2 bus companies leave Sombrio, SC for Porto Alegre, RS: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/21/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
$5
Saturday 06/22
$5
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
$5
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
$5
Thursday 06/27
$5
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
$5
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $5, Monday is the cheapest day for a bus from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $5.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS, with $5. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $5.

How to save money travelling from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Sombrio, SC and Porto Alegre, RS

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Sombrio, SC and Porto Alegre, RS.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS? Or which bus companies serve the route Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS bus

How much does a Sombrio, SC Porto Alegre, RS bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $5 and takes 2h 50m to reach Porto Alegre, RS. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $5 and $14. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Porto Alegre, RS.

On average, how many connections are available from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS each day?

Every day, the Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS bus route is served by approximately 33 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS take?

The fastest bus from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS is offered by Viação Santo Anjo and takes 2h 45m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $5. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS?

The earliest bus arriving in Porto Alegre, RS from Sombrio, SC starts at 4:20 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS?

The latest bus trip departing from Sombrio, SC for Porto Alegre, RS starts at 6:40 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Sombrio, SC Porto Alegre, RS route?

When traveling by bus from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS, passengers can travel with Viação Santo Anjo and Viação Eucatur. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Sombrio, SC and Porto Alegre, RS?

You can check all the direct connections between Sombrio, SC and Porto Alegre, RS by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Viação Santo Anjo and Viação Eucatur.

What can I take with me on the Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Sombrio, SC Porto Alegre, RS bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Sombrio, SC Porto Alegre, RS bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Sombrio, SC to Porto Alegre, RS

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

More bus routes from Sombrio, SC and Porto Alegre, RS

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Sombrio, SC and from Porto Alegre, RS. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.