Bus from Potchefstroom to Kimberley

Buses Potchefstroom to Kimberley: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What are the cheapest bus tickets for the Potchefstroom Kimberley bus route? Which bus is the quickest? Compare every bus company that serves the bus route from Potchefstroom to Kimberley. Get all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the Potchefstroom Kimberley bus route

Cheapest Bus$23.06
Fastest Bus4h 0m
Earliest Bus8:15 PM
Latest Bus8:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance199.6 miles
Bus CompaniesEldo Coaches, Intercape, Intercity Coach, Intercity Xpress, City to City, IlulaBus
Are you searching for a bus from Potchefstroom to Kimberley?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Potchefstroom Kimberley bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including Eldo Coaches, Intercape or Intercity Coach. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Kimberley from Potchefstroom over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Potchefstroom and Kimberley so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Kimberley, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Potchefstroom, as well as popular airport shuttles from Kimberley.

The cheapest bus routes from Potchefstroom to Kimberley

Today
from $15.80
Tomorrow
from $15.26
09/21
from $23.06
09/22
from $23.06
09/23
09/24

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eldo Coaches
    8:15 PM
    Potchefstroom - Sasol Garage
    Duration 4h 0m
    12:15 AM
    Kimberley - Shell Ultra City
    from$23.06
  • Intercape
    8:15 PM
    Potchefstroom
    Duration 5h 10m
    1:25 AM
    Kimberley
    from$23.73

What are the cheapest buses from Potchefstroom to Kimberley you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Potchefstroom to Kimberley but are currently out of service.
  • Intercity Coach
    1:00 PM
    Potchefstroom
    Duration 5h 20m
    6:20 PM
    Kimberley
    from$10.51
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/04/2021
  • Intercity Xpress
    1:00 PM
    Potchefstroom
    Duration 5h 20m
    6:20 PM
    Kimberley
    from$14.24
    Temporarily not available: last found 08/29/2021
  • City to City
    2:30 PM
    Potchefstroom
    Duration 4h 55m
    7:25 PM
    Kimberley
    from$16.27
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/11/2021
  • IlulaBus
    7:50 PM
    Potchefstroom
    Duration 4h 10m
    12:00 AM
    Kimberley
    from$20.34
    Temporarily not available: last found 08/29/2021

Bus Potchefstroom Kimberley: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Potchefstroom and arriving in Kimberley in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Potchefstroom? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Kimberley Potchefstroom bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
After getting all the results, you can compare all bus tickets for the Potchefstroom Kimberley bus route. Then, you can consider several factors. Intercity Coach offers the cheapest tickets at $10.51, while the fastest connection takes 4h 0m. In the end, you can decide if you'd prefer the cheapest ticket, the quickest journey or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Potchefstroom and arriving in Kimberley. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Potchefstroom to Kimberley!

Bus stops in Potchefstroom and Kimberley

Stations
Kimberley
Solplaatje Dr 233, 8301  Kimberley  (South Africa)
Kimberley - Awie Botha Convenience Centre
Schmidtsdrift Rd 19A, 8301  Kimberley  (South Africa)
Kimberley - Elliott Street
Kimberley  (South Africa)
Kimberley - Schmidtsdrift Road
Kimberley  (South Africa)
Kimberley - Shell Ultra City
Transvaal Rd , 8300  Kimberley  (South Africa)
Kimberley - Tourist Office
Bultfontein Rd 121, 8300  Kimberley  (South Africa)

Bus Potchefstroom to Kimberley: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Potchefstroom to Kimberley cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $23.06 and takes 5h 20m to get to Kimberley. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Potchefstroom to Kimberley bus route?

This route is connected by 6 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from $10.51 to $23.80. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest bus deal to Kimberley.

How many daily bus routes are available from Potchefstroom to Kimberley on average?

Each day, the bus route from Potchefstroom to Kimberley is offered by about 2 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Potchefstroom Kimberley bus route take?

Eldo Coaches offers the quickest bus from Potchefstroom to Kimberley, which can take 4h 0m. Tickets for this connection cost $23.06. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Potchefstroom to Kimberley?

For the Potchefstroom Kimberley bus route, our search engine currently compares 5 direct bus connections with the following companies: Eldo Coaches, Intercape and Intercity Xpress

When does the first trip depart for the Potchefstroom Kimberley bus route?

The earliest bus to Kimberley departs from Potchefstroom at 8:15 PM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Potchefstroom Kimberley bus route?

The latest bus trip from Potchefstroom to Kimberley departs at 8:15 PM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Potchefstroom Kimberley bus route?

When taking the Potchefstroom Kimberley bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as Eldo Coaches, Intercape and Intercity Coach. By using our search engine, you can compare all available bus trips to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Potchefstroom to Kimberley?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Potchefstroom Kimberley bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Potchefstroom to Kimberley?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Potchefstroom to Kimberley on your preferred travel date.

Compare Potchefstroom and Kimberley

Bus routes from Potchefstroom and Kimberley

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.