The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Prague to Berlin from $20

Compare 7 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Prague to Berlin

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Prague to Berlin from various bus operators like FlixBus, RegioJet or Arda Tur for the next days.
today
from $23
tomorrow
from $21
Tuesday
from $21
Wednesday
from $21
Thursday
from $20
Friday
from $22
Saturday
from $21

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Union Ivkoni
    5h 29m
    3:01 AM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    8:30 AM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    Union Ivkoni
    Economy
    $23
  • RegioJet
    4h 15m
    6:30 AM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    10:45 AM
    Berlin
    Sudkreuz Station
    RegioJet
    Economy
    $35
  • RegioJet
    4h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    11:00 AM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    RegioJet
    Economy
    $35
  • Comati PSG
    4h 45m
    2:45 AM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    7:30 AM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    Comati PSG
    Economy
    $43
  • FlixBus
    4h 55m
    9:25 AM
    Prague
    Florenc Bus Station Central Bus Station
    2:20 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $58

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Arda Tur
    4h 45m
    12:30 PM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    5:15 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    Arda Tur
    Economy
    $21
  • RegioJet
    4h 15m
    6:30 AM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    10:45 AM
    Berlin
    Sudkreuz Station
    RegioJet
    Economy
    $23
  • RegioJet
    4h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    11:00 AM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    RegioJet
    Economy
    $23
  • Arda Tur
    5h 5m
    12:45 PM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    5:50 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    Arda Tur
    Economy
    $23
  • FlixBus
    4h 50m
    5:45 AM
    Prague
    Florenc Bus Station Central Bus Station
    10:35 AM
    Berlin
    Sudkreuz Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $27

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • RegioJet
    4h 15m
    6:30 AM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    10:45 AM
    Berlin
    Sudkreuz Station
    RegioJet
    Economy
    $21
  • RegioJet
    4h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    11:00 AM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    RegioJet
    Economy
    $21
  • FlixBus
    4h 25m
    4:00 AM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    8:25 AM
    Berlin
    Sudkreuz Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $23
  • FlixBus
    4h 45m
    4:00 AM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    8:45 AM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $23
  • Arda Tur
    5h 5m
    12:45 PM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    5:50 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    Arda Tur
    Economy
    $23

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • RegioJet
    4h 15m
    8:30 AM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    12:45 PM
    Berlin
    Sudkreuz Station
    RegioJet
    Economy
    $21
  • RegioJet
    4h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    1:00 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    RegioJet
    Economy
    $21
  • Arda Tur
    4h 45m
    12:30 PM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    5:15 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    Arda Tur
    Economy
    $21
  • Arda Tur
    5h 5m
    12:45 PM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    5:50 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    Arda Tur
    Economy
    $23
  • FlixBus
    4h 25m
    9:10 AM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    1:35 PM
    Berlin
    Sudkreuz Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $25

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Union Ivkoni
    5h 29m
    3:01 AM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    8:30 AM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    Union Ivkoni
    Economy
    $20
  • Arda Tur
    4h 45m
    12:30 PM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    5:15 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    Arda Tur
    Economy
    $22
  • Union Ivkoni
    5h 29m
    3:01 AM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    8:30 AM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    Union Ivkoni
    Economy
    $22
  • Arda Tur
    5h 5m
    12:45 PM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    5:50 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    Arda Tur
    Economy
    $23
  • RegioJet
    4h 15m
    8:30 AM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    12:45 PM
    Berlin
    Sudkreuz Station
    RegioJet
    Economy
    $29

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Arda Tur
    4h 45m
    12:30 PM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    5:15 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    Arda Tur
    Economy
    $22
  • Arda Tur
    5h 5m
    12:45 PM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    5:50 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    Arda Tur
    Economy
    $23
  • Racic Eurobus
    6h 50m
    9:00 AM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    3:50 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    Racic Eurobus
    Economy
    $35
  • FlixBus
    4h 50m
    4:40 PM
    Prague
    Florenc Bus Station Central Bus Station
    9:30 PM
    Berlin
    Sudkreuz Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $38
  • FlixBus
    5h 10m
    4:40 PM
    Prague
    Florenc Bus Station Central Bus Station
    9:50 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $38

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Arda Tur
    4h 45m
    12:30 PM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    5:15 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    Arda Tur
    Economy
    $21
  • Arda Tur
    5h 5m
    12:45 PM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    5:50 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    Arda Tur
    Economy
    $23
  • FlixBus
    5h 55m
    12:40 PM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    6:35 PM
    Berlin
    Alexanderplatz Train Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $28
  • FlixBus
    4h 25m
    9:10 AM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    1:35 PM
    Berlin
    Sudkreuz Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $29
  • RegioJet
    4h 15m
    10:30 AM
    Prague
    ÚAN Florenc
    2:45 PM
    Berlin
    Sudkreuz Station
    RegioJet
    Economy
    $29

Frequency of bus connections between Prague and Berlin

See here how frequent the connections between Prague and Berlin are, during different times and days of the week.
Saturday is the busiest day, with more than 85 daily buses from Prague to Berlin. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 51 daily coaches between Prague and Berlin.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 187 buses from Prague to Berlin, while Night sees the fewest connections between Prague and Berlin, with 80 offers.

Facts about the bus from Prague to Berlin

Compare all providers like FlixBus, RegioJet and Arda Tur that travel 73 times every day by bus from Prague to Berlin in one click! Book your bus ticket from Prague to Berlin starting from $20!

Cheapest Bus $20
Fastest Bus 3h 55m
Earliest Bus 2:45 AM
Latest Bus 9:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes 73 Ø
Distance 174.7 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus, RegioJet, Arda Tur, Union Ivkoni, Racic Eurobus, Comati PSG and Berlin Expressen

Cheapest bus connections from Prague to Berlin

Every day, 73 buses from 7 bus companies leave Prague for Berlin: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/16/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
$35
Monday 06/17
$23
Tuesday 06/18
$21
Wednesday 06/19
$21
Thursday 06/20
$22
Friday 06/21
$23
Saturday 06/22
$23
Sunday 06/23
$22
Monday 06/24
$29
Tuesday 06/25
$23
Wednesday 06/26
$17
Thursday 06/27
$21
Friday 06/28
$23
Saturday 06/29
$21
Sunday 06/30
$26
Monday 07/01
$21
Tuesday 07/02
$21
Wednesday 07/03
$21
Thursday 07/04
$15
Friday 07/05
$19
Saturday 07/06
$23
Sunday 07/07
$21
Monday 07/08
$21
Tuesday 07/09
$21
Wednesday 07/10
$21
Thursday 07/11
$15
Friday 07/12
$23
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Prague to Berlin

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Prague to Berlin, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $20, Thursday is the cheapest day for a bus from Prague to Berlin. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $23.
Night is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Prague to Berlin, with $20. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $21.

How to save money travelling from Prague to Berlin

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Prague to Berlin in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Prague to Berlin, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Prague to Berlin are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Prague to Berlin

These are the most booked bus companies between Prague to Berlin from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Prague and Berlin

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Prague and Berlin.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Prague to Berlin

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Prague to Berlin? Or which bus companies serve the route Prague to Berlin? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Prague to Berlin bus

How much does a Prague Berlin bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $20 and takes 5h 29m to reach Berlin. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Prague to Berlin?

This route is offered by 7 companies with a range of ticket prices between $20 and $74. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Berlin.

On average, how many connections are available from Prague to Berlin each day?

Every day, the Prague to Berlin bus route is served by approximately 73 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Prague to Berlin take?

The fastest bus from Prague to Berlin is offered by FlixBus and takes 3h 55m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $74. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Prague to Berlin?

The earliest bus arriving in Berlin from Prague starts at 2:45 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Prague to Berlin?

The latest bus trip departing from Prague for Berlin starts at 9:40 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Prague Berlin route?

When traveling by bus from Prague to Berlin, passengers can travel with FlixBus, RegioJet and Arda Tur. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Prague and Berlin?

You can check all the direct connections between Prague and Berlin by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus, RegioJet and Arda Tur.

What can I take with me on the Prague to Berlin bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Prague Berlin bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Prague Berlin bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Prague to Berlin on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Prague to Berlin

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Prague to Berlin

Cheap carpooling from Prague to Berlin

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Prague to Berlin for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    3h 50m
    6:00 AM
    Prague
    9:50 AM
    Berlin
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $20
  • BlaBlaCar
    3h 50m
    6:20 AM
    Prague
    10:10 AM
    Berlin
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $23

More bus routes from Prague and Berlin

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Prague and from Berlin. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.