Bus from Puerto Montt to Osorno

Buses Puerto Montt to Osorno: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the Puerto Montt Osorno bus route

Cheapest Bus$2.59
Fastest Bus1h 20m
Earliest Bus7:30 AM
Latest Bus9:01 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance62.4 miles
Bus CompaniesBuses Fierro, Bus Norte, Condor Bus, ETM, Recorrido CL, Pullman Bus, Turbus
Are you searching for a bus from Puerto Montt to Osorno?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Puerto Montt Osorno bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Osorno from Puerto Montt over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Puerto Montt and Osorno so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Osorno, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Puerto Montt, as well as popular airport shuttles from Osorno.

The cheapest bus routes from Puerto Montt to Osorno

Today
from $2.71
Tomorrow
from $2.71
10/31
from $2.84
11/01
from $3.30
11/02
from $3.30
11/03
from $3.88

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Buses Fierro
    7:00 PM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    Duration 1h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Osorno, LL
    from$2.59
  • Buses Fierro
    9:01 PM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    Duration 1h 39m
    10:40 PM
    Osorno, LL
    from$2.59
  • Bus Norte
    5:45 PM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:15 PM
    Osorno, LL
    from$2.71
  • Bus Norte
    7:30 PM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    Duration 1h 30m
    9:00 PM
    Osorno, LL
    from$2.71
  • Condor Bus
    6:45 PM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    Duration 1h 40m
    8:25 PM
    Osorno, LL
    from$2.84
  • ETM
    7:40 AM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    Duration 1h 30m
    9:10 AM
    Osorno, LL
    from$3.30
  • ETM
    8:00 AM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    Duration 1h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Osorno, LL
    from$3.30
  • Recorrido CL
    4:00 PM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    Duration 1h 20m
    5:20 PM
    Osorno, LL
    from$3.62
  • Recorrido CL
    9:00 AM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    Duration 1h 20m
    10:20 AM
    Osorno, LL
    from$3.62
  • Pullman Bus
    7:50 AM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    Duration 1h 25m
    9:15 AM
    Osorno, LL
    from$4.01
  • Pullman Bus
    3:00 PM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    Duration 1h 45m
    4:45 PM
    Osorno, LL
    from$4.01
  • Turbus
    8:45 AM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    Duration 1h 25m
    10:10 AM
    Osorno, LL
    from$24.67
  • Turbus
    7:30 AM
    Puerto Montt, LL - Terminal de Buses
    Duration 1h 40m
    9:10 AM
    Osorno, LL
    from$24.67

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Osorno to Puerto Montt

Bus Puerto Montt Osorno: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Puerto Montt and arriving in Osorno in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Puerto Montt? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Osorno Puerto Montt bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Puerto Montt and arriving in Osorno. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Puerto Montt to Osorno!

Bus stops in Puerto Montt and Osorno

Stations
Cochabamba 1758, Osorno (Chile)
Calle Errazuriz 1400, 5290000 Osorno (Chile)
Osorno (Chile)
El Cruce 3-7, Osorno (Chile)

Bus Puerto Montt to Osorno: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Puerto Montt to Osorno cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $2.59. Save money by comparing bus deals!

How long does the Puerto Montt Osorno bus route take?

The quickest bus from Puerto Montt to Osorno can take 1h 20m. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Puerto Montt to Osorno?

You can compare direct connections for the Puerto Montt Osorno bus route with CheckMyBus. All you have to do is use our search function to find direct buses to Osorno from Puerto Montt on your planned travel date.

When does the first trip depart for the Puerto Montt Osorno bus route?

The earliest bus to Osorno departs from Puerto Montt at 7:30 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Puerto Montt Osorno bus route?

The latest bus trip from Puerto Montt to Osorno departs at 9:01 PM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Puerto Montt to Osorno?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Puerto Montt Osorno bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Puerto Montt to Osorno?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Puerto Montt to Osorno on your preferred travel date.

Compare Puerto Montt and Osorno

$1.29
$0.52
Puerto Montt
Osorno
A cab ride in Puerto Montt is 60% more expensive than in Osorno.
$0.65
$0.71
Puerto Montt
Osorno
A bus fare in Puerto Montt is 9% cheaper than in Osorno.
$2.59
$1.55
Puerto Montt
Osorno
A large beer in Puerto Montt is 41% more expensive than in Osorno.
$1.31
$0.90
Puerto Montt
Osorno
A bottle of water in Puerto Montt is 32% more expensive than in Osorno.
$6.68
$9.18
Puerto Montt
Osorno
A meal in Puerto Montt is 28% cheaper than in Osorno.

Bus routes from Puerto Montt and Osorno

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.