Bus Rijeka to Rovinj and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Rovinj to Rijeka and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Rijeka to Rovinj

Cheapest Bus$13.95
Fastest Bus2h 0m
Earliest Bus11:15 AM
Latest Bus8:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance42.7 miles
Bus CompaniesCrnja Tours, APP, Arriva Croatia, CROATIA BUS d.o.o.

The cheapest bus routes from Rijeka to Rovinj

Today
Tomorrow
07/11
from $15.34
07/12
from $15.34
07/13
from $15.34
07/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Crnja Tours
    7:30 PM
    Rijeka - Bus Station
    Duration 2h 10m
    9:40 PM
    Rovinj - Bus station
    from$13.95
  • APP
    8:45 PM
    Rijeka - Bus Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    10:45 PM
    Rovinj - Bus station
    from$15.34
  • APP
    7:50 PM
    Rijeka - Bus Station
    Duration 2h 5m
    9:55 PM
    Rovinj - Bus station
    from$15.34
  • Arriva Croatia
    7:50 PM
    Rijeka - Bus Station
    Duration 2h 5m
    9:55 PM
    Rovinj - Bus station
    from$15.65
  • Arriva Croatia
    8:45 PM
    Rijeka - Bus Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    10:45 PM
    Rovinj - Bus station
    from$15.65
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    11:15 AM
    Rijeka - Bus Station
    Duration 3h 0m
    2:15 PM
    Rovinj - Bus station
    from$16.50

The cheapest bus routes from Rovinj to Rijeka

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    1:55 PM
    Rovinj - Sarižol
    Duration 1h 22m
    3:17 PM
    Rijeka - Bus Station
    from$7.94
  • Crnja Tours
    5:30 AM
    Rovinj - Bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    7:50 AM
    Rijeka - Bus Station
    from$12.04
  • APP
    1:15 PM
    Rovinj - Bus station
    Duration 2h 0m
    3:15 PM
    Rijeka - Bus Station
    from$15.34
  • APP
    12:10 PM
    Rovinj - Bus station
    Duration 2h 10m
    2:20 PM
    Rijeka - Bus Station
    from$15.34
  • Arriva Croatia
    1:15 PM
    Rovinj - Bus station
    Duration 2h 0m
    3:15 PM
    Rijeka - Bus Station
    from$15.63
  • Arriva Croatia
    12:10 PM
    Rovinj - Bus station
    Duration 2h 10m
    2:20 PM
    Rijeka - Bus Station
    from$15.65
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    8:45 AM
    Rovinj - Bus station
    Duration 3h 15m
    12:00 PM
    Rijeka - Bus Station
    from$16.50
  • Autotrans
    4:40 AM
    Rovinj - Bus station
    Duration 2h 55m
    7:35 AM
    Rijeka - Bus Station
    from$17.30

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Rijeka to Rovinj, you’ll look at ticket prices starting from $115.67, with the shortest trip duration being 2h 0m. Use our bus search engine to find the ideal bus from Rovinj to Rijeka and pick amongst the offers of FlixBus, BusTicket4.me, Arriva Croatia, SemiTimeS, RegioJet and . Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only affordable but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as comfortable as flying or taking the train. In recent years, bus operators have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB plugs, to wireless internet at no extra cost. When taking a look at the search results displayed on our page, you can instantly see, which bus operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs can be found on board the buses of one operator: FlixBus. A generous baggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's bus operators. Your trip from Rovinj to Rijeka can become a lot easier if you do your research before you embark on your journey. Take a look at the exact location of the bus stops in both cities, find out about departure times and book the ideal bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current reduced rates for your Rijeka – Rovinj bus.
A family visit is long overdue or you'd simply like to spend a few days away but you're a bit short of money at the moment? Then the bus is the perfect option! Tickets for the trip of your choice from Rijeka to Rovinj can currently be booked for $115.67 with . But don't think about it for too long: prices can go up to $130.41 if you book last-minute.

Bus stops in Rijeka and Rovinj

Stations
Ulica Mattea Benussia , Rovinj (Croatia)
Rovinj (Croatia)
Kukaleta bb , 52210 Rovinj (Croatia)
Ul. Braće Božić 14, 52210 Rovinj (Croatia)
Sarižol bb , 52210 Rovinj (Croatia)
Sv. Marko bb , 52210 Rovinj (Croatia)
Ul. Braće Božić , 52210 Rovinj (Croatia)

Compare Rijeka and Rovinj

$3.76
$5.26
Rijeka
Rovinj
A cab ride in Rijeka is 29% cheaper than in Rovinj.
$1.50
$1.65
Rijeka
Rovinj
A bus fare in Rijeka is 10% cheaper than in Rovinj.
$2.26
$2.26
Rijeka
Rovinj
A large beer in Rijeka is 0% more expensive than in Rovinj.
$0.89
$0.83
Rijeka
Rovinj
A bottle of water in Rijeka is 7% more expensive than in Rovinj.
$8.40
$9.96
Rijeka
Rovinj
A meal in Rijeka is 16% cheaper than in Rovinj.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.