Bus Ruse to Sofia and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Sofia to Ruse and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ruse to Sofia

Cheapest Bus$14.45
Fastest Bus4h 15m
Earliest Bus1:15 AM
Latest Bus4:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance154.5 miles
Bus CompaniesUnion Ivkoni, INFOBUS

The cheapest bus routes from Ruse to Sofia

Today
Tomorrow
from $13.85
08/11
08/12
08/13
08/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Union Ivkoni
    4:30 PM
    Ruse
    Duration 4h 45m
    9:15 PM
    Sofia
    from$14.45
  • Union Ivkoni
    7:00 AM
    Ruse
    Duration 5h 20m
    12:20 PM
    Sofia
    from$14.45
  • Union Ivkoni
    1:15 AM
    Ruse
    Duration 5h 25m
    6:40 AM
    Sofia
    from$14.45
  • Union Ivkoni
    8:30 AM
    Ruse
    Duration 4h 50m
    1:20 PM
    Sofia
    from$14.45
  • INFOBUS
    2:00 AM
    Ruse
    Duration 4h 15m
    6:15 AM
    Sofia
    from$15.39
  • INFOBUS
    1:00 PM
    Ruse
    Duration 5h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Sofia
    from$16.05

The cheapest bus routes from Sofia to Ruse

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Union Ivkoni
    10:00 PM
    Sofia
    Duration 5h 0m
    3:00 AM
    Ruse
    from$14.45
  • Union Ivkoni
    8:00 AM
    Sofia
    Duration 5h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Ruse
    from$14.45
  • Union Ivkoni
    2:30 PM
    Sofia
    Duration 4h 45m
    7:15 PM
    Ruse
    from$14.45
  • Union Ivkoni
    10:30 AM
    Sofia
    Duration 4h 50m
    3:20 PM
    Ruse
    from$14.45
  • Union Ivkoni
    4:00 PM
    Sofia
    Duration 4h 42m
    8:42 PM
    Ruse
    from$14.45
  • INFOBUS
    3:30 PM
    Sofia
    Duration 4h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Ruse
    from$15.41
  • INFOBUS
    9:00 AM
    Sofia
    Duration 5h 10m
    2:10 PM
    Ruse
    from$16.07

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Ruse to Sofia or from Sofia to Ruse isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option: If you need to get there as fast as possible, pick the fastest bus or if you want to travel for less, go for the most affordable option. Cheap ticket prices are commonly available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Simply click "Find Now" and happy travels!

Bus stops in Ruse and Sofia

Stations
bulevard "Knyaginya Maria Luiza" 100, Sofia (Bulgaria)
Knyaginya Maria Luiza 102, Sofia (Bulgaria)
bul. "Dragan Tsankov" , 1113 Sofia (Bulgaria)

Compare Ruse and Sofia

$1.02
$0.96
Ruse
Sofia
A cab ride in Ruse is 6% more expensive than in Sofia.
$0.60
$0.96
Ruse
Sofia
A bus fare in Ruse is 38% cheaper than in Sofia.
$1.20
$1.20
Ruse
Sofia
A large beer in Ruse is 0% more expensive than in Sofia.
$0.58
$0.54
Ruse
Sofia
A bottle of water in Ruse is 7% more expensive than in Sofia.
$5.25
$5.88
Ruse
Sofia
A meal in Ruse is 11% cheaper than in Sofia.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.