Bus from Sala Consilina to Bologna

Buses Sala Consilina to Bologna: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Sala Consilina to Bologna

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Sala Consilina to Bologna from various bus operators like FlixBus, Trenitalia or INTER SAJ for the next days.
today
from $39
tomorrow
from $43
Thursday
from $27
Friday
from $24
Saturday
from $27
Sunday
from $56
Monday

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    8h 15m
    9:50 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    6:05 AM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $39
  • FlixBus
    11h 10m
    10:50 AM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    10:00 PM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $53
  • INTER SAJ
    8h 14m
    8:46 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    5:00 AM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    INTER SAJ
    Economy
    $57
  • FlixBus
    11h 40m
    4:15 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    3:55 AM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $61

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • MarinoBus
    9h 25m
    6:25 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    3:50 AM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    MarinoBus
    Economy
    $43
  • FlixBus
    11h 10m
    10:50 AM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    10:00 PM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $44
  • Busitalia Fast
    8h 5m
    10:35 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    6:40 AM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    Busitalia Fast
    Economy
    $51
  • SIMET
    8h 5m
    10:35 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    6:40 AM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    SIMET
    Economy
    $52
  • INTER SAJ
    8h 14m
    8:46 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    5:00 AM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    INTER SAJ
    Economy
    $57

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    8h 15m
    9:50 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    6:05 AM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $27
  • FlixBus
    9h 9m
    7:36 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    4:45 AM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $33
  • FlixBus
    10h 15m
    10:50 AM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    9:05 PM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $40
  • INTER SAJ
    8h 10m
    8:46 PM
    Sala Consilina
    4:56 AM
    Bologna
    INTER SAJ
    Economy
    $53
  • INTER SAJ
    8h 10m
    8:46 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    4:56 AM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    INTER SAJ
    Economy
    $57

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • SIMET
    8h 15m
    8:45 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    5:00 AM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    SIMET
    Economy
    $24
  • SIMET
    8h 5m
    10:35 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    6:40 AM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    SIMET
    Economy
    $24
  • INTER SAJ
    8h 14m
    8:46 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    5:00 AM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    INTER SAJ
    Economy
    $58

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    8h 15m
    9:50 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    6:05 AM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $27
  • FlixBus
    9h 9m
    7:36 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    4:45 AM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $48
  • INTER SAJ
    8h 14m
    8:46 PM
    Sala Consilina
    5:00 AM
    Bologna
    INTER SAJ
    Economy
    $53
  • INTER SAJ
    8h 14m
    8:46 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    5:00 AM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    INTER SAJ
    Economy
    $57
  • FlixBus
    10h 15m
    10:50 AM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    9:05 PM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $61

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Consorzio Autolinee
    7h 55m
    8:35 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    4:30 AM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    Consorzio Autolinee
    Economy
    $56
  • FlixBus
    8h 15m
    9:50 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    6:05 AM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $59
  • FlixBus
    11h 55m
    1:40 AM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    1:35 PM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $72
  • FlixBus
    9h 9m
    7:36 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Terminal Bus
    4:45 AM
    Bologna
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $76

Frequency of bus connections between Sala Consilina and Bologna

See here how frequent the connections between Sala Consilina and Bologna are, during different times and days of the week.
Wednesday is the busiest day, with more than 25 daily buses from Sala Consilina to Bologna. Friday has instead the fewest connections, with only 3 daily coaches between Sala Consilina and Bologna.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 23 buses from Sala Consilina to Bologna, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Sala Consilina and Bologna, with 8 offers.

Facts about the bus from Sala Consilina to Bologna

Compare all providers like FlixBus, Trenitalia and INTER SAJ that travel 8 times every day by bus from Sala Consilina to Bologna in one click! Book your bus ticket from Sala Consilina to Bologna starting from $24!

Cheapest Bus $24
Fastest Bus 5h 30m
Earliest Bus 10:50 AM
Latest Bus 9:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes 8 Ø
Distance 356.2 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus, Trenitalia, INTER SAJ, SIMET, MarinoBus, Busitalia Fast and Consorzio Autolinee

Cheapest bus connections from Sala Consilina to Bologna

Every day, 8 buses from 7 bus companies leave Sala Consilina for Bologna: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/28/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/26
Monday 05/27
Tuesday 05/28
$52
Wednesday 05/29
$43
Thursday 05/30
$53
Friday 05/31
$24
Saturday 06/01
$53
Sunday 06/02
$56
Monday 06/03
$53
Tuesday 06/04
$52
Wednesday 06/05
$42
Thursday 06/06
$52
Friday 06/07
$34
Saturday 06/08
$51
Sunday 06/09
$53
Monday 06/10
$40
Tuesday 06/11
$33
Wednesday 06/12
$27
Thursday 06/13
$40
Friday 06/14
$49
Saturday 06/15
$57
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
$57
Tuesday 06/18
$52
Wednesday 06/19
$37
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
$26
Saturday 06/22

The cheapest time to travel from Sala Consilina to Bologna

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Sala Consilina to Bologna, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $24, Friday is the cheapest day for a bus from Sala Consilina to Bologna. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $56.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Sala Consilina to Bologna, with $24. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $64.

How to save money travelling from Sala Consilina to Bologna

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Sala Consilina to Bologna in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Sala Consilina to Bologna, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Sala Consilina to Bologna are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Sala Consilina and Bologna

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Sala Consilina and Bologna.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Sala Consilina to Bologna

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Sala Consilina to Bologna? Or which bus companies serve the route Sala Consilina to Bologna? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Sala Consilina to Bologna bus

How much does a Sala Consilina Bologna bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $24 and takes 8h 15m to reach Bologna. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Sala Consilina to Bologna?

This route is offered by 7 companies with a range of ticket prices between $24 and $133. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Bologna.

On average, how many connections are available from Sala Consilina to Bologna each day?

Every day, the Sala Consilina to Bologna bus route is served by approximately 8 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Sala Consilina to Bologna take?

The fastest bus from Sala Consilina to Bologna is offered by Trenitalia and takes 5h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $108. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Sala Consilina to Bologna?

The earliest bus arriving in Bologna from Sala Consilina starts at 10:50 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Sala Consilina to Bologna?

The latest bus trip departing from Sala Consilina for Bologna starts at 9:50 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Sala Consilina Bologna route?

When traveling by bus from Sala Consilina to Bologna, passengers can travel with FlixBus, Trenitalia and INTER SAJ. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Sala Consilina and Bologna?

You can check all the direct connections between Sala Consilina and Bologna by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus, Trenitalia and INTER SAJ.

What can I take with me on the Sala Consilina to Bologna bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Sala Consilina Bologna bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Sala Consilina Bologna bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Sala Consilina to Bologna on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Sala Consilina to Bologna

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Sala Consilina and Bologna

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Sala Consilina and from Bologna. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.