Bus Bergamo Airport (BGY) to Bologna and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Bologna to Bergamo Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bergamo Airport to Bologna

Cheapest Bus$6.18
Fastest Bus3h 30m
Earliest Bus6:40 AM
Latest Bus7:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance114.0 miles
Bus CompaniesMarino Autolinee, FlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Bergamo Airport to Bologna

Today
Tomorrow
07/06
from $22.49
07/07
07/08
from $22.49
07/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Marino Autolinee
    6:50 PM
    Bergamo Airport
    Duration 4h 10m
    11:00 PM
    Bologna
    from$6.18
  • Marino Autolinee
    7:10 PM
    Bergamo Airport
    Duration 3h 50m
    11:00 PM
    Bologna
    from$6.18
  • Marino Autolinee
    6:40 AM
    Bergamo Airport
    Duration 3h 30m
    10:10 AM
    Bologna
    from$6.18
  • FlixBus
    9:40 AM
    Bergamo Airport
    Duration 4h 20m
    2:00 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    from$8.98
  • Marino Autolinee
    7:40 PM
    Bergamo Airport
    Duration 3h 50m
    11:30 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    from$22.49
  • FlixBus
    8:20 AM
    Bergamo Airport
    Duration 8h 20m
    4:40 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    from$51.70
  • FlixBus
    3:00 PM
    Bergamo Airport
    Duration 8h 15m
    11:15 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    from$82.06

The cheapest train connections from Bergamo Airport to Bologna

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    6:12 PM
    Bergamo Airport
    Duration 4h 13m
    10:25 PM
    Bologna
    from$19.34
  • Italotreno
    8:25 AM
    Bergamo Airport
    Duration 2h 22m
    10:47 AM
    Bologna - Central station
    from$57.23
  • Italotreno
    12:25 PM
    Bergamo Airport
    Duration 2h 22m
    2:47 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    from$57.23

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bergamo Airport to Bologna

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Bergamo Airport
    Duration 2h 40m
    3:40 PM
    Bologna
    from$12.37

The cheapest bus routes from Bologna to Bergamo Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Marino Autolinee
    5:10 PM
    Bologna
    Duration 3h 25m
    8:35 PM
    Bergamo Airport
    from$6.18
  • Marino Autolinee
    4:15 AM
    Bologna - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 5m
    8:20 AM
    Bergamo Airport
    from$10.12
  • Marino Autolinee
    4:10 AM
    Bologna - Central station
    Duration 3h 45m
    7:55 AM
    Bergamo Airport
    from$22.49
  • FlixBus
    6:45 AM
    Bologna - Central station
    Duration 8h 10m
    2:55 PM
    Bergamo Airport
    from$41.58
  • FlixBus
    10:55 AM
    Bologna - Central station
    Duration 9h 0m
    7:55 PM
    Bergamo Airport
    from$58.44
  • FlixBus
    5:00 AM
    Bologna - Central station
    Duration 7h 50m
    12:50 PM
    Bergamo Airport
    from$76.43

The cheapest train connections from Bologna to Bergamo Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Italotreno
    9:03 AM
    Bologna - Central station
    Duration 2h 12m
    11:15 AM
    Bergamo Airport
    from$44.86
  • Italotreno
    6:03 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    Duration 2h 12m
    8:15 PM
    Bergamo Airport
    from$49.36
  • Italotreno
    1:03 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    Duration 2h 12m
    3:15 PM
    Bergamo Airport
    from$57.23

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bologna to Bergamo Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:50 AM
    Bologna
    Duration 3h 10m
    1:00 PM
    Bergamo Airport
    from$13.49
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:40 PM
    Bologna
    Duration 3h 0m
    9:40 PM
    Bergamo Airport
    from$13.49
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:20 PM
    Bologna
    Duration 3h 0m
    11:20 PM
    Bergamo Airport
    from$13.49
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:40 AM
    Bologna
    Duration 3h 10m
    10:50 AM
    Bergamo Airport
    from$17.99

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Everyone loves going on vacation but getting to the airport is not always exactly hassle-free, especially if you want to avoid parking prices or yellow cab fares. However, thanks to CheckMyBus you can find affordable bus trips which allow for a an affordable journey to and from the airport. If you want to make use of the airport transfer between Bergamo Airport and Bologna, then you can currently choose from the offers of 7 companies: FlixBus, Italotreno, BlaBlaBus, ibus, Buscenter.it, Busbud and . With prices starting from $76.43, you will have enough money left to get your vacation or school break started!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search will help you pick just the right shuttle. On your coach route from Bergamo Airport to Bologna you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best amenities. While carry-on baggage is typically allowed free of charge, there might be restrictions regarding additional checked baggage or bulky luggage. If you want to bring a very large bag exceeding the usual measurements on a bus from Bologna to Bergamo Airport, then you should opt for an offer provided by FlixBus. The details of every individual bus schedule are shown in our search results and you can also see whether they are free of charge or not. You'll also find other useful information, such as details on current special offers. Travel smart!
There's no other means of transportation which will get you to the airport as comfortably and affordably as the bus. For your shuttle from Bergamo Airport to Bologna, there's tickets available for only $76.43. In case you book too short notice, however, you might have to pay up to $76.43. To find the best bargain, we recommend checking prices for different departure times, if you're flexible timewise. Sometimes you can save some dollars on top simply by choosing a bus which will get you to the airport a bit earlier.

Bus stops in Bergamo Airport and Bologna

Stations
A1 - Autostrada del Sole , 40033 Bologna (Italy)
40132 Bologna, Metropolitan City of Bologna, Italy , Bologna (Italy)
Piazza XX Settembre 6, 40121 Bologna (Italy)
Piazza delle Medaglie d'Oro , 40121 Bologna (Italy)
40128 Bologna, Metropolitan City of Bologna, Italy , Bologna (Italy)
Via Ondina Valla , 40127 Bologna (Italy)
40139 Bologna, Metropolitan City of Bologna, Italy , Bologna (Italy)
65027 Scafa, Province of Pescara, Italy , Bologna (Italy)
40138 Bologna, Metropolitan City of Bologna, Italy , Bologna (Italy)
40141 Bologna, Metropolitan City of Bologna, Italy , Bologna (Italy)
Via Rimesse, 27, 40138 Bologna BO, Italy , Bologna (Italy)
40138 Bologna, Metropolitan City of Bologna, Italy , Bologna (Italy)

Compare Bergamo Airport and Bologna

$9.59
$5.71
Bergamo Airport
Bologna
A cab ride in Bergamo Airport is 41% more expensive than in Bologna.
$1.69
$1.46
Bergamo Airport
Bologna
A bus fare in Bergamo Airport is 14% more expensive than in Bologna.
$5.34
$5.62
Bergamo Airport
Bologna
A large beer in Bergamo Airport is 5% cheaper than in Bologna.
$0.62
$0.38
Bergamo Airport
Bologna
A bottle of water in Bergamo Airport is 39% more expensive than in Bologna.
$12.56
$15.04
Bergamo Airport
Bologna
A meal in Bergamo Airport is 17% cheaper than in Bologna.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.