Bus Salamanca (ES) to Vigo and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Vigo to Salamanca (ES) and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Salamanca (ES) to Vigo

Cheapest Bus$26.10
Fastest Bus5h 35m
Earliest Bus2:00 AM
Latest Bus8:30 AM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance181.0 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, ALSA

The cheapest bus routes from Salamanca (ES) to Vigo

Today
from $34.33
Tomorrow
from $34.33
08/09
from $34.33
08/10
from $34.33
08/11
from $34.33
08/12
from $34.33

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    8:30 AM
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 45m
    6:15 PM
    Vigo - Central bus station
    from$26.10
  • ALSA
    2:00 AM
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 35m
    7:35 AM
    Vigo - Central bus station
    from$34.33

The cheapest carpooling offers from Salamanca (ES) to Vigo

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:50 AM
    Salamanca (ES)
    Duration 4h 50m
    3:40 PM
    Vigo
    from$17.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:20 PM
    Salamanca (ES)
    Duration 4h 50m
    10:10 PM
    Vigo
    from$19.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 PM
    Salamanca (ES)
    Duration 4h 40m
    3:40 AM
    Vigo
    from$22.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:40 AM
    Salamanca (ES)
    Duration 5h 0m
    9:40 AM
    Vigo
    from$28.50

The cheapest bus routes from Vigo to Salamanca (ES)

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    5:45 PM
    Vigo - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 50m
    11:35 PM
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    from$34.33
  • FlixBus
    6:00 PM
    Vigo - Central bus station
    Duration 10h 30m
    4:30 AM
    Salamanca (ES) - Central bus station
    from$83.10

The cheapest carpooling offers from Vigo to Salamanca (ES)

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Vigo
    Duration 4h 40m
    3:10 PM
    Salamanca (ES)
    from$28.50

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to prepare an upcoming bus trip from Salamanca (ES) to Vigo or vice versa? Then our bus search can help you find the best option for your travel needs. If you're pressed for time, you can opt for the fastest bus connection, which is offered by and will get you there in 5h 35m. If you’re tight on cash or are simply looking for the best deal, consider the cheapest ticket, which starts at $34.33. Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!
The better the choice, the harder it typically becomes to book the right bus. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you are looking for a Salamanca (ES) - Vigo bus , you might find that more than one bus company offers convenient routes. In such cases, it’s always convenient tocompare the available offers. On CheckMyBus you can look for the quickest, the most comfortable or the cheapest bus from Vigo to Salamanca (ES) and back. Just enter your preferred date of travel and our smart bus search engine will take care of the rest. In the search results, you'll see which bus company offers extra legroom, the most generous baggage policy or on which coaches you are allowed to take your furry friends, and oversized luggage. How about bikes? On a bus from Salamanca (ES) to Vigo, Movelia allows you to take your bike for an extra fee. Check out all the offers and pick the right bus. Travel smart!
You'd like to go traveling for some time but you're a bit short of cash at the moment? Then the bus is the perfect option! Your trip from Salamanca (ES) to Vigo is currently available for only $34.33 with . If you book at short notice, however, the same journey might set you back $34.33. Our recommendation: make sure to take a look at travel times as well. Avoid spending too much time on the road by opting for . The company will get you to your destination in only 5h 35m.

Bus stops in Salamanca (ES) and Vigo

Stations
Rúa do Areal 48, 36201 Vigo (Spain)
Av. de Ramón Nieto 251, Vigo (Spain)
Avenida de Madrid 57, 36214 Vigo (Spain)
Praza de América , 36210 Vigo (Spain)
Praza de España 480, 36203 Vigo (Spain)
Praza Estación , 36201 Vigo (Spain)
Rúa do Conde de Torrecedeira , 36208 Vigo (Spain)

Compare Salamanca (ES) and Vigo

$5.93
$5.29
Salamanca (ES)
Vigo
A cab ride in Salamanca (ES) is 11% more expensive than in Vigo.
$1.25
$1.57
Salamanca (ES)
Vigo
A bus fare in Salamanca (ES) is 21% cheaper than in Vigo.
$2.37
$2.37
Salamanca (ES)
Vigo
A large beer in Salamanca (ES) is 0% more expensive than in Vigo.
$0.63
$0.53
Salamanca (ES)
Vigo
A bottle of water in Salamanca (ES) is 16% more expensive than in Vigo.
$13.06
$9.90
Salamanca (ES)
Vigo
A meal in Salamanca (ES) is 25% more expensive than in Vigo.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.