Bus Salou to San Sebastian and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from San Sebastian to Salou and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Salou to San Sebastian

Cheapest Bus$17.03
Fastest Bus6h 35m
Earliest Bus3:40 PM
Latest Bus3:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance222.1 miles
Bus CompaniesMonbus

The cheapest bus routes from Salou to San Sebastian

Today
Tomorrow
from $35.31
08/11
08/12
08/13
from $35.31
08/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Monbus
    3:40 PM
    Salou central bus station
    Duration 6h 50m
    10:30 PM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    from$17.03
  • Monbus
    3:40 PM
    Salou central station
    Duration 6h 35m
    10:15 PM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    from$35.31

The cheapest train connections from Salou to San Sebastian

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Renfe
    8:08 AM
    Salou
    Duration 4h 55m
    1:03 PM
    San Sebastian
    from$50.46
  • Renfe
    4:08 PM
    Salou
    Duration 6h 3m
    10:11 PM
    San Sebastian
    from$50.46

The cheapest carpooling offers from Salou to San Sebastian

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Salou
    Duration 8h 20m
    8:20 PM
    San Sebastian
    from$22.40

The cheapest bus routes from San Sebastian to Salou

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Monbus
    7:15 AM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    2:15 PM
    Salou central station
    from$35.31
  • Hife
    7:00 AM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    Duration 7h 5m
    2:05 PM
    Salou central station
    from$39.88
  • Eurolines Suisse
    6:30 AM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    Duration 9h 0m
    3:30 PM
    Salou central station
    from$40.01

The cheapest train connections from San Sebastian to Salou

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Renfe
    4:10 PM
    San Sebastian
    Duration 5h 16m
    9:26 PM
    Salou
    from$37.31
  • Renfe
    7:28 AM
    San Sebastian
    Duration 5h 8m
    12:36 PM
    Salou
    from$50.46

The cheapest carpooling offers from San Sebastian to Salou

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 PM
    San Sebastian
    Duration 6h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Salou
    from$22.40

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the right bus from Salou to San Sebastian or from San Sebastian to Salou just got a lot easier. Just use our bus search to find the ideal option: If you're in a hurry, pick the fastest bus, which will get you from San Sebastian to Salou in 6h 35m. If you want to get more bang for your buck, go for the most affordable option, which will only cost you $35.31. The San Sebastian to Salou bus route is operated by Movelia and . Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search will help you pick just the right bus. On your coach trip from Salou to San Sebastian you might be looking for a particularly short ride, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best on-board features. While a small bag on-board is commonly allowed free of charge, there might be restrictions regarding additional baggage or oversized luggage. If you want to bring a very large bag exceeding the usual weight requirements on a bus from San Sebastian to Salou, then you should opt for an offer provided by Movelia. The details of every individual bus schedule are shown in our search results and you can also see if they are free of charge or not: Just check for the operator that allows you to take your pet or that has free wireless internet, power outlets and a good selection of drinks. You'll also find other useful info on CheckMyBus, such as details on current special offers. Travel smart!
There's two things to consider when it comes to selecting the perfect bus. Number one is to compare prices. For the trip Salou - San Sebastian, fares currently start from $35.31. It usually depends on whether you book in advance or at short notice. Number two is to compare traveling times since there can be significant differences. While only needs 6h 35m for the whole journey, you might have to spend more time on the road with other companies.

Bus stops in Salou and San Sebastian

Stations
Federico García Lorca Pasealekua 2, 20014 San Sebastian (Spain)
Paseo de Francia 22, 20012 San Sebastian (Spain)

Compare Salou and San Sebastian

$7.19
$8.50
Salou
San Sebastian
A cab ride in Salou is 16% cheaper than in San Sebastian.
$1.77
$2.00
Salou
San Sebastian
A bus fare in Salou is 12% cheaper than in San Sebastian.
$2.65
$2.95
Salou
San Sebastian
A large beer in Salou is 11% cheaper than in San Sebastian.
$0.45
$1.18
Salou
San Sebastian
A bottle of water in Salou is 62% cheaper than in San Sebastian.
$9.14
$18.47
Salou
San Sebastian
A meal in Salou is 51% cheaper than in San Sebastian.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.