Bus from Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona

Buses Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Sant Carles de la Ràpita Tarragona bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona

Cheapest Bus$16.82
Fastest Bus1h 30m
Earliest Bus6:10 AM
Latest Bus7:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance48.6 miles
Bus CompaniesHife
Do you want to travel by bus from Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Sant Carles de la Ràpita and arriving in Tarragona and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as Hife. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Sant Carles de la Ràpita Tarragona bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Sant Carles de la Ràpita and Tarragona which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Tarragona, alternative destinations from Sant Carles de la Ràpita, and the most popular airport shuttles from Tarragona.

The cheapest bus routes from Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona

Today
from $16.82
Tomorrow
from $16.82
07/26
07/27
from $16.82
07/28
07/29

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Hife
    9:20 AM
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Duration 1h 30m
    10:50 AM
    Tarragona - Central bus station
    from$16.82
  • Hife
    2:55 PM
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Duration 1h 30m
    4:25 PM
    Tarragona - Central bus station
    from$16.82
  • Hife
    6:20 PM
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:50 PM
    Tarragona - Central bus station
    from$16.82
  • Hife
    7:15 PM
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Duration 1h 35m
    8:50 PM
    Tarragona - Central bus station
    from$16.82
  • Hife
    6:10 AM
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Duration 1h 35m
    7:45 AM
    Tarragona - Central bus station
    from$16.82
  • Hife
    7:05 AM
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Duration 1h 35m
    8:40 AM
    Tarragona - Central bus station
    from$16.82
  • Hife
    8:10 AM
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Duration 1h 35m
    9:45 AM
    Tarragona - Central bus station
    from$16.82
  • Hife
    1:20 PM
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Duration 1h 35m
    2:55 PM
    Tarragona - Central bus station
    from$16.82
  • Hife
    5:20 PM
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Duration 1h 30m
    6:50 PM
    Tarragona - Central bus station
    from$16.82

The cheapest carpooling offers from Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 PM
    Sant Carles de la Ràpita
    Duration 0h 50m
    11:50 PM
    Tarragona
    from$7.08

Bus Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Sant Carles de la Ràpita as your place of departure and Tarragona as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Tarragona to Sant Carles de la Ràpita.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by Hife at $12.10, whereas the quickest connection takes 1h 30m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Sant Carles de la Ràpita Tarragona bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona!

Bus stops in Sant Carles de la Ràpita and Tarragona

Stations
Tarragona - Camp Clar - Torreforta
Tarragona  (Spain)
Tarragona - Carrefour T-11
Tarragona  (Spain)
Tarragona - Carrer Móra d'Ebre
Carrer Móra d'Ebre , 43006  Tarragona  (Spain)
Tarragona - Central bus station
Plaça de la Imperial Tàrraco , 43005  Tarragona  (Spain)
Tarragona - Comte de Rius (Campus Sescelades)
Carrer de Marcel·lí Domingo , 43007  Tarragona  (Spain)
Tarragona - Icomar
Acess d'Icomar , 43006  Tarragona  (Spain)
Tarragona - La Floresta
Urb. la Floresta , 43006  Tarragona  (Spain)
Tarragona - Plaça dels Carros
Plaça dels Carros  , 43004  Tarragona  (Spain)
Tarragona - Riuclar
Carrer D , 43006  Tarragona  (Spain)

FAQs about the bus route Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona

How much does a Sant Carles de la Ràpita Tarragona bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $16.82 and takes 3h 0m to reach Tarragona. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona?

This route is offered by 1 bus company with a range of ticket prices between $12.10 and $16.82. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Tarragona.

On average, how many connections are available from Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona each day?

Every day, the Sant Carles de la Ràpita Tarragona bus route is served by approximately 3 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona take?

The fastest bus from Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona is offered by Hife and takes 1h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $16.82. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona?

The earliest bus arriving in Tarragona from Sant Carles de la Ràpita starts at 6:10 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona?

The latest bus trip departing from Sant Carles de la Ràpita for Tarragona starts at 7:15 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Sant Carles de la Ràpita Tarragona route?

When traveling by bus from Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona, passengers can travel with Hife. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona, CheckMyBus currently compares 8 direct bus connections with the following companies: Hife

What can I take with me on the Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Sant Carles de la Ràpita Tarragona bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Sant Carles de la Ràpita Tarragona bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Sant Carles de la Ràpita to Tarragona on your planned travel date.

Compare Sant Carles de la Ràpita and Tarragona

Bus routes from Sant Carles de la Ràpita and Tarragona

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.