Bus from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú

Buses São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú from various bus operators like Auto Viação Catarinense, Viação Penha or Viação Gadotti for the next days.
today
from $20
tomorrow
from $19
Thursday
from $17
Friday
from $17
Saturday
from $20
Sunday
from $17
Monday
from $20

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Expreso Diamante
    11h 5m
    2:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    1:05 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Expreso Diamante
    Basic
    $20
  • Viação Gadotti
    11h 10m
    10:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    9:40 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Viação Gadotti
    Business
    $21
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    9h 0m
    8:35 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    5:35 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    10h 30m
    11:30 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    10:00 PM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Auto Viação Catarinense
    Premium Economy
    $28
  • Viação Eucatur
    10h 20m
    9:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    7:20 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Viação Eucatur
    Premium Economy
    $29

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Expresso do Sul
    9h 10m
    10:15 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    7:25 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Expresso do Sul
    Basic
    $19
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    10h 36m
    9:16 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    7:52 PM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Auto Viação Catarinense
    Premium Economy
    $30
  • Viação Penha
    10h 0m
    10:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    8:00 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Viação Penha
    Premium Economy
    $31
  • wemobi
    11h 0m
    9:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    8:30 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    wemobi
    Economy
    $31
  • Viação Gadotti
    10h 20m
    9:00 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    7:20 PM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Viação Gadotti
    Premium Economy
    $33

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Gadotti
    10h 55m
    7:45 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    6:40 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Viação Gadotti
    Business
    $17
  • wemobi
    11h 0m
    9:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    8:30 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    wemobi
    Economy
    $17
  • Expreso Diamante
    11h 5m
    2:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    1:05 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Expreso Diamante
    Basic
    $20
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    9h 0m
    8:35 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    5:35 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • Viação Penha
    10h 0m
    9:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    7:00 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Viação Penha
    Premium Economy
    $26

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Gadotti
    10h 55m
    7:45 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    6:40 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Viação Gadotti
    Business
    $17
  • Viação Eucatur
    10h 50m
    1:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    11:50 PM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Viação Eucatur
    Premium Economy
    $23
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    9h 0m
    8:35 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    5:35 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • Viação Penha
    10h 0m
    9:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    7:00 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Viação Penha
    Premium Economy
    $26
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    11h 35m
    7:10 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    6:45 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Auto Viação Catarinense
    Premium Economy
    $27

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Gadotti
    11h 10m
    10:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    9:40 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Viação Gadotti
    Business
    $20
  • Expreso Diamante
    11h 5m
    2:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    1:05 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Expreso Diamante
    Basic
    $20
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    11h 35m
    7:10 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    6:45 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Auto Viação Catarinense
    Basic
    $24
  • Viação Penha
    10h 0m
    9:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    7:00 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Viação Penha
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • Viação Eucatur
    10h 50m
    9:20 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    8:10 PM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Viação Eucatur
    Premium Economy
    $25

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • wemobi
    11h 0m
    9:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    8:30 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    wemobi
    Premium Economy
    $17
  • Viação Penha
    10h 0m
    9:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    7:00 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Viação Penha
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    9h 0m
    8:35 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    5:35 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    11h 5m
    9:15 AM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    8:20 PM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Auto Viação Catarinense
    Premium Economy
    $28
  • Viação Gadotti
    10h 10m
    9:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    7:10 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Viação Gadotti
    Premium Economy
    $30

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Gadotti
    10h 55m
    7:45 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    6:40 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Viação Gadotti
    Business
    $20
  • wemobi
    11h 0m
    9:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    8:30 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    wemobi
    Economy
    $21
  • Viação Penha
    10h 0m
    9:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    7:00 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Viação Penha
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • Viação Eucatur
    10h 1m
    7:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    5:01 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Viação Eucatur
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    9h 0m
    8:35 PM
    São Paulo
    Terminal Rodoviário Tietê
    5:35 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    Bus station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Basic
    $25

Frequency of bus connections between São Paulo and Balneário Camboriú

See here how frequent the connections between São Paulo and Balneário Camboriú are, during different times and days of the week.
Wednesday is the busiest day, with more than 219 daily buses from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 129 daily coaches between São Paulo and Balneário Camboriú.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 764 buses from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú, while Night sees the fewest connections between São Paulo and Balneário Camboriú, with 56 offers.

Facts about the bus from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú

Compare all providers like Auto Viação Catarinense, Viação Penha and Viação Gadotti that travel 160 times every day by bus from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú in one click! Book your bus ticket from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú starting from $17!

Cheapest Bus $17
Fastest Bus 8h 40m
Earliest Bus 9:00 AM
Latest Bus 11:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes 160 Ø
Distance 268.9 miles
Bus Companies Auto Viação Catarinense, Viação Penha, Viação Gadotti, Viação Eucatur, Itapemirim Suzantur, wemobi, 1001, Expreso Diamante, Expresso do Sul and Expresso Adamantina

Cheapest bus connections from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú

Every day, 160 buses from 10 bus companies leave São Paulo for Balneário Camboriú: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/28/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/26
Monday 05/27
Tuesday 05/28
$20
Wednesday 05/29
$19
Thursday 05/30
$17
Friday 05/31
$22
Saturday 06/01
$20
Sunday 06/02
$25
Monday 06/03
$20
Tuesday 06/04
$20
Wednesday 06/05
$25
Thursday 06/06
$20
Friday 06/07
$16
Saturday 06/08
$20
Sunday 06/09
$16
Monday 06/10
$21
Tuesday 06/11
$20
Wednesday 06/12
$16
Thursday 06/13
$16
Friday 06/14
$21
Saturday 06/15
$17
Sunday 06/16
$17
Monday 06/17
$16
Tuesday 06/18
$17
Wednesday 06/19
$17
Thursday 06/20
$17
Friday 06/21
$17
Saturday 06/22

The cheapest time to travel from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $17, Thursday is the cheapest day for a bus from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú. Tuesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $20.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú, with $17. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $38.

How to save money travelling from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú

These are the most booked bus companies between São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú from our users.

All bus stations and stops in São Paulo and Balneário Camboriú

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in São Paulo and Balneário Camboriú.

Service and Comfort on the bus from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú? Or which bus companies serve the route São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú bus

How much does a São Paulo Balneário Camboriú bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $17 and takes 11h 0m to reach Balneário Camboriú. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú?

This route is offered by 10 companies with a range of ticket prices between $17 and $120. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Balneário Camboriú.

On average, how many connections are available from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú each day?

Every day, the São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú bus route is served by approximately 160 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú take?

The fastest bus from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú is offered by Auto Viação Catarinense and takes 8h 40m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $48. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú?

The earliest bus arriving in Balneário Camboriú from São Paulo starts at 9:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú?

The latest bus trip departing from São Paulo for Balneário Camboriú starts at 11:15 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the São Paulo Balneário Camboriú route?

When traveling by bus from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú, passengers can travel with Auto Viação Catarinense, Viação Penha and Viação Gadotti. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between São Paulo and Balneário Camboriú?

You can check all the direct connections between São Paulo and Balneário Camboriú by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Auto Viação Catarinense, Viação Penha and Viação Gadotti.

What can I take with me on the São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the São Paulo Balneário Camboriú bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the São Paulo Balneário Camboriú bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

Alternate transport types from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú

Cheap carpooling from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from São Paulo to Balneário Camboriú for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    8h 30m
    6:00 AM
    São Paulo
    2:30 PM
    Balneário Camboriú
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $20
  • BlaBlaCar
    8h 40m
    8:00 PM
    São Paulo
    4:40 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $28
  • BlaBlaCar
    8h 50m
    3:20 PM
    São Paulo
    12:10 AM
    Balneário Camboriú
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $30
  • BlaBlaCar
    8h 40m
    8:50 AM
    São Paulo
    5:30 PM
    Balneário Camboriú
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $33

More bus routes from São Paulo and Balneário Camboriú

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from São Paulo and from Balneário Camboriú. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.