The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang from $10

Compare 7 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang from various bus operators like Sani United, E-Mutiara or Queen Express for the next days.
today
from $10
tomorrow
from $10
Friday
from $11
Saturday
from $10
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
from $11

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • E-Mutiara
    8h 27m
    8:45 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Stop
    5:12 AM
    Rantau Panjang
    Stesen Bas
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Zaim Express
    8h 27m
    8:30 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Stop
    4:57 AM
    Rantau Panjang
    Stesen Bas
    Zaim Express
    Economy
    $11
  • Queen Express
    8h 27m
    8:45 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Stop
    5:12 AM
    Rantau Panjang
    Stesen Bas
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $11
  • Sani United
    8h 27m
    9:00 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Stop
    5:27 AM
    Rantau Panjang
    Stesen Bas
    Sani United
    Economy
    $11
  • Pancaran Matahari
    8h 27m
    8:30 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Stop
    4:57 AM
    Rantau Panjang
    Stesen Bas
    Pancaran Matahari
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Ekspres Perdana
    7h 48m
    10:00 AM
    Shah Alam
    Gombak (Putra LRT)
    5:48 PM
    Rantau Panjang
    Stesen Bas
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sani United
    8h 33m
    8:30 AM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    5:03 PM
    Rantau Panjang
    Stesen Bas
    Sani United
    Economy
    $11
  • Queen Express
    8h 33m
    8:45 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    5:18 AM
    Rantau Panjang
    Stesen Bas
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • My Xpress
    7h 48m
    10:30 PM
    Shah Alam
    Gombak (Putra LRT)
    6:18 AM
    Rantau Panjang
    Stesen Bas
    My Xpress
    Premium Economy
    $10
  • Sani United
    -17737232h -30m
    8:30 AM
    Shah Alam
    Dataran MBSA Bus Stop
    Rantau Panjang
    Stesen Bas
    Sani United
    Economy
    $11
  • Sani United
    -17737245h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Shah Alam
    Dataran MBSA Bus Stop
    Rantau Panjang
    Stesen Bas
    Sani United
    Economy
    $11
  • E-Mutiara
    8h 33m
    8:45 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    5:18 AM
    Rantau Panjang
    Stesen Bas
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sani United
    -17737304h -30m
    8:30 AM
    Shah Alam
    Dataran MBSA Bus Stop
    Rantau Panjang
    Stesen Bas
    Sani United
    Economy
    $11
  • Sani United
    -17737317h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Shah Alam
    Dataran MBSA Bus Stop
    Rantau Panjang
    Stesen Bas
    Sani United
    Economy
    $11
  • Sani United
    8h 27m
    8:30 AM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Stop
    4:57 PM
    Rantau Panjang
    Stesen Bas
    Sani United
    Economy
    $11
  • Sani United
    8h 27m
    9:00 PM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Stop
    5:27 AM
    Rantau Panjang
    Stesen Bas
    Sani United
    Economy
    $11
  • Sani United
    8h 33m
    8:30 AM
    Shah Alam
    Bus Terminal (Seksyen 17)
    5:03 PM
    Rantau Panjang
    Stesen Bas
    Sani United
    Economy
    $12

Frequency of bus connections between Shah Alam and Rantau Panjang

See here how frequent the connections between Shah Alam and Rantau Panjang are, during different times and days of the week.
Wednesday is the busiest day, with more than 15 daily buses from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang. Thursday has instead the fewest connections, with only 1 daily coaches between Shah Alam and Rantau Panjang.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 23 buses from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Shah Alam and Rantau Panjang, with 7 offers.

Facts about the bus from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang

Compare all providers like Sani United, E-Mutiara and Queen Express that travel 6 times every day by bus from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang in one click! Book your bus ticket from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang starting from $10!

Cheapest Bus $10
Fastest Bus 7h 48m
Earliest Bus 8:30 PM
Latest Bus 9:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 6 Ø
Distance 206.2 miles
Bus Companies Sani United, E-Mutiara, Queen Express, Zaim Express, Pancaran Matahari, Ekspres Perdana and My Xpress

Cheapest bus connections from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang

Every day, 6 buses from 7 bus companies leave Shah Alam for Rantau Panjang: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/12/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
$11
Thursday 06/13
$10
Friday 06/14
$13
Saturday 06/15
$13
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
$11
Wednesday 06/19
$11
Thursday 06/20
$10
Friday 06/21
$11
Saturday 06/22
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
Tuesday 06/25
$8
Wednesday 06/26
$11
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
$11
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
$11
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
$11
Saturday 07/06

The cheapest time to travel from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $10, Saturday is the cheapest day for a bus from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang. Friday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $11.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang, with $10. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $10.

How to save money travelling from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Shah Alam and Rantau Panjang

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Shah Alam and Rantau Panjang.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang? Or which bus companies serve the route Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang bus

How much does a Shah Alam Rantau Panjang bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $10 and takes 7h 48m to reach Rantau Panjang. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang?

This route is offered by 7 companies with a range of ticket prices between $10 and $13. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Rantau Panjang.

On average, how many connections are available from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang each day?

Every day, the Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang bus route is served by approximately 6 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang take?

The fastest bus from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang is offered by Ekspres Perdana and takes 7h 48m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $10. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang?

The earliest bus arriving in Rantau Panjang from Shah Alam starts at 8:30 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang?

The latest bus trip departing from Shah Alam for Rantau Panjang starts at 9:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Shah Alam Rantau Panjang route?

When traveling by bus from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang, passengers can travel with Sani United, E-Mutiara and Queen Express. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Shah Alam and Rantau Panjang?

You can check all the direct connections between Shah Alam and Rantau Panjang by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Sani United, E-Mutiara and Queen Express.

What can I take with me on the Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Shah Alam Rantau Panjang bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Shah Alam Rantau Panjang bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Shah Alam to Rantau Panjang

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

More bus routes from Shah Alam and Rantau Panjang

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Shah Alam and from Rantau Panjang. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.