✈ Bus from Shannon Airport (SNN) to Cork

Find cheap shuttles from Cork to Shannon Airport

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What are the cheapest bus tickets for the Shannon Airport Cork bus route? Which bus is the quickest? Compare every bus company that serves the bus route from Shannon Airport to Cork. Get all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the bus from Shannon Airport (SNN) to Cork

Cheapest Bus$22.67
Fastest Bus2h 35m
Earliest Bus8:50 AM
Latest Bus2:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance58.4 miles
Bus CompaniesBus Éireann, Scottish Citylink
Do you want to travel by bus from Shannon Airport to Cork?
With CheckMyBus it's easy! We compare all available shuttles between Shannon Airport and Cork, and show you departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including Bus Éireann or Scottish Citylink. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the airport shuttle have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, you can view the most convenient shuttle connection between Cork and Shannon Airport for the next few days. You’ll also receive information about bus stops in Shannon Airport and Cork so you can travel with peace of mind. You can also find several options to continue your journey from Cork, in addition to alternative destinations from Shannon Airport.

The cheapest bus routes from Shannon Airport to Cork

Today
from $22.67
Tomorrow
from $22.67
06/26
06/27
from $22.67
06/28
06/29

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Bus Éireann
    8:50 AM
    Shannon Airport
    Duration 2h 35m
    11:25 AM
    Cork - Parnell Place Bus Station
    from$22.67
  • Bus Éireann
    9:50 AM
    Shannon Airport
    Duration 2h 35m
    12:25 PM
    Cork - Parnell Place Bus Station
    from$22.67
  • Bus Éireann
    10:50 AM
    Shannon Airport
    Duration 2h 35m
    1:25 PM
    Cork - Parnell Place Bus Station
    from$22.67
  • Bus Éireann
    11:50 AM
    Shannon Airport
    Duration 2h 35m
    2:25 PM
    Cork - Parnell Place Bus Station
    from$22.67
  • Bus Éireann
    12:50 PM
    Shannon Airport
    Duration 2h 35m
    3:25 PM
    Cork - Parnell Place Bus Station
    from$22.67
  • Bus Éireann
    1:50 PM
    Shannon Airport
    Duration 2h 35m
    4:25 PM
    Cork - Parnell Place Bus Station
    from$22.67
  • Bus Éireann
    2:50 PM
    Shannon Airport
    Duration 2h 35m
    5:25 PM
    Cork - Parnell Place Bus Station
    from$22.67

What are the cheapest shuttles from Shannon Airport to Cork you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Shannon Airport to Cork but are currently out of service.
  • Scottish Citylink
    12:50 PM
    Shannon Airport
    Duration 1h 30m
    2:20 PM
    Cork
    from$17.89
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/01/2021

Shannon Airport - Cork Bus: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search?
In the search bar, Shannon Airport has already been set as your place of departure and Cork as your destination. If your shuttle is in the opposite direction, i.e. from Cork to Shannon Airport, simply click on the arrows to reverse your results.
We have also entered a default travel date. Typically, many people book 3-7 days prior to their trip. If you want to select a certain day, all you have to do is select your preferred date in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning a return trip from Cork to Shannon Airport? Then, you can check the way back by simply selecting the date of your return trip.
Are you travelling with other people? Then select the exact number of passengers joining you and begin your search.
You can compare all bus tickets for the Shannon Airport Cork bus route. Then, you can choose which trip works best for you. The cheapest journey can be found for $17.89 with Scottish Citylink, while the fastest connection takes 2h 35m. Whether you prefer the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the shuttle with the most amenities, we can help you find the best deal!
Optimize your results by selecting the price range, departure and arrival times. With the filters, you can also narrow down your results by stops or specific companies to customize your ideal journey.
For the Shannon Airport Cork bus route, we will also show you information about other modes of transportation, such as trains, carpooling, and flights, if available.

Shannon Airport and Cork: All bus stops

Stations
Cork - Ardfallen, Stop 241261
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Ardmahon Estate, Stop 214481
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Ballydehob Bridge
Knockroe , Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Ballyvourney
Flats , Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Bantry Road, Stop 214991
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Belair Junction, Stop 241441
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Bishopscourt Road, Stop 240601
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Bishopstown Road, Stop 240041
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Castletownroche, Stop 231571
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Castlewhite Apts, Stop 240111
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - CIT, Stop 210201
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Clarkes Hill Junc, Stop 245751
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Clermont Avenue, Stop 241281
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Clover Lawn, Stop 242971
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Coach Hill Junc, Stop 231671
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Codrum Cross, Stop 235331
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Cross Douglas Road, Stop 235971
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Curaheen Road Junc, Stop 240051
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Curraheen Rd
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Dennehy's Cross, Stop 240081
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Dept of Agriculture, Stop 241901
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Douglas East, Stop 231941
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Douglas Village, Stop 241301
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Dublin Hill Middle
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Dunderrow, The Fields Bar
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Eagle Valley, Stop 243371
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Edenhall, Stop 247231
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Endsleigh Estate, Stop 241271
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Farmers Cross, Stop 211731
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Forge Hill Junction, Stop 233131
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Georges Quay, Stop 240921
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Glencurrig, Stop 240831
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Harley Court, Stop 243301
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Lancaster Quay, Stop 240521
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Leeney's Cross
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Loreto Park, Stop 240941
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Lower Glanmire Road, Stop 244461
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Maryborough Estate, Stop 213631
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Maryborough Hill
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Marymount Hospice, Stop 237221
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Midleton Park Hotel, Stop 244761
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Model Farm Rd
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Norwood Court, Stop 245361
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Old Cliff, Stop 242981
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Park & Ride Bus Stop 5
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Park Hill, Stop 242991
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Parnell Place Bus Station
Parnell Pl 8, Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Pearse Road, Stop 242211
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Riverside, Stop 232181
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Rochestown College, Stop 234921
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Rochestown Inn, Stop 234891
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Rosebank, Stop 241421
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Ross Carbery, Celtic Ross Hotel
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Rossa Ave
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Rugby Park, Stop 242221
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Sarsfield Road, Stop 243311
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Scoil Bhride, Stop 241411
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Skehard Lawn, Stop 242861
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - South Douglas Road, Stop 240931
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - South Terrace, Stop 240911
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Southern Road, Stop 241221
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Southern Road, Stop 241451
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Spioraid Naoimh, Stop 240021
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - St Patrick's Quay
R854 3-11, Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Stables University of Limerick
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Summerhill South, Stop 240891
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - The Borough, Stop 246001
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - The Close, Stop 245351
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - The Paddocks, Stop 244971
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Togher Church, Stop 243401
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - UCC Gaol Cross, Stop 255091
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - University College, Stop 240121
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Victoria Cross, Stop 240091
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Washington Street, Stop 244161
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Western Gateway UCC, Stop 240561
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Whitethorn, Stop 241431
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Wilton Centre CUH, Stop 214551
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Wilton Centre CUH, Stop 225031
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Wilton Road Pharmacy, Stop 240581
Cork  (Ireland)
Cork - Woodley, Stop 245781
Cork  (Ireland)

FAQs about the bus route Shannon Airport to Cork

How much does a bus ticket from Shannon Airport to Cork cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $22.67 and takes 1h 30m to get to Cork. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Shannon Airport to Cork bus route?

This route is connected by 1 bus company with ticket prices ranging from $17.89 to $22.67. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest shuttle to Cork.

How many daily bus routes are available from Shannon Airport to Cork on average?

Each day, the bus route from Shannon Airport to Cork is offered by about 7 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Shannon Airport Cork bus route take?

Scottish Citylink offers the quickest shuttle from Shannon Airport to Cork, which can take 2h 35m. Tickets for this connection cost $17.89. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Shannon Airport to Cork?

For the Shannon Airport Cork bus route, our search engine currently compares 10 direct bus connections with the following companies: Bus Éireann

What time is the first bus from Shannon Airport to Cork?

The earliest bus to Cork from Shannon Airport starts at 8:50 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Shannon Airport to Cork?

The latest bus trip from Shannon Airport to Cork starts at 2:50 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Shannon Airport Cork bus route?

When taking the Shannon Airport Cork bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as Bus Éireann and Scottish Citylink. By using our search engine, you can compare all available shuttles to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Shannon Airport to Cork?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Shannon Airport Cork bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Shannon Airport to Cork?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Shannon Airport to Cork on your preferred travel date.

Bus routes from Shannon Airport and from Cork

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.