Bus from Sudbury, ON to Barrie, ON

Buses Sudbury, ON to Barrie, ON: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the Sudbury, ON Barrie, ON bus route

Cheapest Bus$39.53
Fastest Bus3h 20m
Earliest Bus7:10 AM
Latest Bus4:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes13 Ø
Distance158.9 miles
Bus CompaniesOntario Northland
Are you searching for a bus from Sudbury, ON to Barrie, ON?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Sudbury, ON Barrie, ON bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Barrie, ON from Sudbury, ON over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Sudbury, ON and Barrie, ON so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Barrie, ON, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Sudbury, ON, as well as popular airport shuttles from Barrie, ON.

The cheapest bus routes from Sudbury, ON to Barrie, ON

Today
Tomorrow
10/26
from $39.53
10/27
from $46.61
10/28
10/29

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Ontario Northland
    2:00 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Ontario Northland Terminal
    Duration 6h 15m
    8:15 PM
    Barrie, ON - Downtown Barrie Terminal
    from$39.53
  • Ontario Northland
    7:10 AM
    Sudbury, ON - Ontario Northland Terminal
    Duration 3h 50m
    11:00 AM
    Barrie, ON - Downtown Barrie Terminal
    from$39.53
  • Ontario Northland
    2:00 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Ontario Northland Terminal
    Duration 3h 20m
    5:20 PM
    Barrie, ON - Downtown Barrie Terminal
    from$39.53
  • Ontario Northland
    4:30 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Ontario Northland Terminal
    Duration 5h 0m
    9:30 PM
    Barrie, ON - Downtown Barrie Terminal
    from$39.53
  • Ontario Northland
    1:25 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Health Sciences North
    Duration 3h 55m
    5:20 PM
    Barrie, ON - Downtown Barrie Terminal
    from$42.23
  • Ontario Northland
    1:25 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Health Sciences North
    Duration 6h 50m
    8:15 PM
    Barrie, ON - Downtown Barrie Terminal
    from$42.23
  • Ontario Northland
    4:55 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Health Sciences North
    Duration 4h 35m
    9:30 PM
    Barrie, ON - Downtown Barrie Terminal
    from$42.23
  • Ontario Northland
    12:45 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Wahnapitae
    Duration 4h 35m
    5:20 PM
    Barrie, ON - Downtown Barrie Terminal
    from$46.61
  • Ontario Northland
    2:10 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Wahnapitae
    Duration 6h 5m
    8:15 PM
    Barrie, ON - Downtown Barrie Terminal
    from$46.61
  • Ontario Northland
    12:40 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Dowling
    Duration 4h 40m
    5:20 PM
    Barrie, ON - Downtown Barrie Terminal
    from$49.88
  • Ontario Northland
    12:40 PM
    Sudbury, ON - Dowling
    Duration 7h 35m
    8:15 PM
    Barrie, ON - Downtown Barrie Terminal
    from$49.88
  • Ontario Northland
    11:50 AM
    Sudbury, ON - Halfway Lake
    Duration 5h 30m
    5:20 PM
    Barrie, ON - Downtown Barrie Terminal
    from$55.70
  • Ontario Northland
    11:50 AM
    Sudbury, ON - Halfway Lake
    Duration 8h 25m
    8:15 PM
    Barrie, ON - Downtown Barrie Terminal
    from$55.70

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Barrie, ON to Sudbury, ON

Bus Sudbury, ON Barrie, ON: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Sudbury, ON and arriving in Barrie, ON in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Sudbury, ON? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Barrie, ON Sudbury, ON bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Sudbury, ON and arriving in Barrie, ON. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Sudbury, ON to Barrie, ON!

Bus stops in Sudbury, ON and Barrie, ON

Stations
Maple Ave 24, L4N 7W4 Barrie, ON (Canada)

Bus Sudbury, ON to Barrie, ON: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Sudbury, ON to Barrie, ON cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $39.53. Save money by comparing bus deals!

How long does the Sudbury, ON Barrie, ON bus route take?

The quickest bus from Sudbury, ON to Barrie, ON can take 3h 20m. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Sudbury, ON to Barrie, ON?

You can compare direct connections for the Sudbury, ON Barrie, ON bus route with CheckMyBus. All you have to do is use our search function to find direct buses to Barrie, ON from Sudbury, ON on your planned travel date.

When does the first trip depart for the Sudbury, ON Barrie, ON bus route?

The earliest bus to Barrie, ON departs from Sudbury, ON at 7:10 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Sudbury, ON Barrie, ON bus route?

The latest bus trip from Sudbury, ON to Barrie, ON departs at 4:55 PM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Sudbury, ON to Barrie, ON?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Sudbury, ON Barrie, ON bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Sudbury, ON to Barrie, ON?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Sudbury, ON to Barrie, ON on your preferred travel date.

Compare Sudbury, ON and Barrie, ON

$4.75
$4.56
Sudbury, ON
Barrie, ON
A cab ride in Sudbury, ON is 4% more expensive than in Barrie, ON.
$2.36
$2.28
Sudbury, ON
Barrie, ON
A bus fare in Sudbury, ON is 4% more expensive than in Barrie, ON.
$3.80
$3.80
Sudbury, ON
Barrie, ON
A large beer in Sudbury, ON is 0% more expensive than in Barrie, ON.
$1.71
$1.90
Sudbury, ON
Barrie, ON
A bottle of water in Sudbury, ON is 10% cheaper than in Barrie, ON.
$13.32
$10.04
Sudbury, ON
Barrie, ON
A meal in Sudbury, ON is 25% more expensive than in Barrie, ON.

Bus routes from Sudbury, ON and Barrie, ON

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.