Bus from Taiping to Temerloh

Compare all companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Taiping to Temerloh

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Taiping to Temerloh from various bus operators like StarMart Express, Utama Ekspres or MARA Liner for the next days.
today
from $8
tomorrow
Tuesday
from $8
Wednesday
Thursday
from $8
Friday
Saturday
from $8

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Utama Ekspres
    -17736767h -55m
    11:55 PM
    Taiping
    Terminal
    Temerloh
    Terminal Utama
    Utama Ekspres
    Economy
    $8
  • Utama Ekspres
    6h 30m
    11:55 PM
    Taiping
    Jln Unta
    6:25 AM
    Temerloh
    Bus Terminal
    Utama Ekspres
    Economy
    $8
  • StarMart Express
    0h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Taiping
    Medan Simpang
    11:30 PM
    Temerloh
    Terminal Utama
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $12
  • StarMart Express
    -17736767h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Taiping
    Terminal
    Temerloh
    Terminal Utama
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $12
  • StarMart Express
    -17736767h -30m
    11:30 PM
    Taiping
    Medan Simpang
    Temerloh
    Terminal Utama
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Utama Ekspres
    6h 30m
    11:55 PM
    Taiping
    Jln Unta
    6:25 AM
    Temerloh
    Bus Terminal
    Utama Ekspres
    Economy
    $8
  • Utama Ekspres
    -17736815h -55m
    11:55 PM
    Taiping
    Terminal
    Temerloh
    Terminal Utama
    Utama Ekspres
    Economy
    $8
  • Utama Ekspres
    5h 46m
    11:55 PM
    Taiping
    Terminal
    5:41 AM
    Temerloh
    Terminal Utama
    Utama Ekspres
    Economy
    $9
  • StarMart Express
    6h 30m
    11:00 PM
    Taiping
    Jln Unta
    5:30 AM
    Temerloh
    Bus Terminal
    StarMart Express
    Premium Economy
    $12
  • StarMart Express
    0h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Taiping
    Terminal
    11:00 PM
    Temerloh
    Terminal Utama
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Utama Ekspres
    -17736863h -55m
    11:55 PM
    Taiping
    Terminal
    Temerloh
    Terminal Utama
    Utama Ekspres
    Economy
    $8
  • Utama Ekspres
    6h 30m
    11:55 PM
    Taiping
    Jln Unta
    6:25 AM
    Temerloh
    Bus Terminal
    Utama Ekspres
    Economy
    $8
  • StarMart Express
    -17736863h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Taiping
    Terminal
    Temerloh
    Terminal Utama
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $12
  • StarMart Express
    -17736863h -30m
    11:30 PM
    Taiping
    Medan Simpang
    Temerloh
    Terminal Utama
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $12
  • StarMart Express
    0h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Taiping
    Medan Simpang
    11:30 PM
    Temerloh
    Terminal Utama
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Utama Ekspres
    6h 30m
    11:55 PM
    Taiping
    Jln Unta
    6:25 AM
    Temerloh
    Bus Terminal
    Utama Ekspres
    Economy
    $8
  • Utama Ekspres
    -17736911h -55m
    11:55 PM
    Taiping
    Terminal
    Temerloh
    Terminal Utama
    Utama Ekspres
    Economy
    $8
  • MARA Liner
    7h 52m
    6:30 AM
    Taiping
    2:22 PM
    Temerloh
    MARA Liner
    Economy
    $10
  • StarMart Express
    6h 30m
    11:00 PM
    Taiping
    Jln Unta
    5:30 AM
    Temerloh
    Bus Terminal
    StarMart Express
    Premium Economy
    $12
  • StarMart Express
    -17736911h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Taiping
    Terminal
    Temerloh
    Terminal Utama
    StarMart Express
    Economy
    $12

Frequency of bus connections between Taiping and Temerloh

See here how frequent the connections between Taiping and Temerloh are, during different times and days of the week.
Saturday is the busiest day, with more than 8 daily buses from Taiping to Temerloh. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 6 daily coaches between Taiping and Temerloh.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 26 buses from Taiping to Temerloh, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Taiping and Temerloh, with 1 offers.

Facts about the bus from Taiping to Temerloh

Compare all providers like StarMart Express, Utama Ekspres and MARA Liner that travel 6 times every day by bus from Taiping to Temerloh in one click! Book your bus ticket from Taiping to Temerloh starting from $8!

Cheapest Bus $8
Fastest Bus 5h 46m
Earliest Bus 11:00 PM
Latest Bus 11:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes 6 Ø
Distance 150.9 miles
Bus Companies StarMart Express, Utama Ekspres and MARA Liner

Cheapest bus connections from Taiping to Temerloh

Every day, 6 buses from 3 bus companies leave Taiping for Temerloh: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/26/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/26
$8
Monday 05/27
Tuesday 05/28
$8
Wednesday 05/29
Thursday 05/30
$8
Friday 05/31
Saturday 06/01
$8
Sunday 06/02
$8
Monday 06/03
Tuesday 06/04
$8
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
Friday 06/07
Saturday 06/08
Sunday 06/09
$12
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
$9
Saturday 06/15
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
Saturday 06/22

The cheapest time to travel from Taiping to Temerloh

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Taiping to Temerloh, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $8, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Taiping to Temerloh. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $8.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Taiping to Temerloh, with $8. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $10.

How to save money travelling from Taiping to Temerloh

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Taiping to Temerloh in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Taiping to Temerloh, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Taiping to Temerloh are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Taiping and Temerloh

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Taiping and Temerloh.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Taiping to Temerloh

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Taiping to Temerloh? Or which bus companies serve the route Taiping to Temerloh? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Taiping to Temerloh bus

How much does a Taiping Temerloh bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $8 and takes -23h -55m to reach Temerloh. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Taiping to Temerloh?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $8 and $12. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Temerloh.

On average, how many connections are available from Taiping to Temerloh each day?

Every day, the Taiping to Temerloh bus route is served by approximately 6 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Taiping to Temerloh take?

The fastest bus from Taiping to Temerloh is offered by Utama Ekspres and takes 5h 46m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $9. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Taiping to Temerloh?

The earliest bus arriving in Temerloh from Taiping starts at 11:00 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Taiping to Temerloh?

The latest bus trip departing from Taiping for Temerloh starts at 11:55 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Taiping Temerloh route?

When traveling by bus from Taiping to Temerloh, passengers can travel with StarMart Express, Utama Ekspres and MARA Liner. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Taiping and Temerloh?

You can check all the direct connections between Taiping and Temerloh by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: StarMart Express, Utama Ekspres and MARA Liner.

What can I take with me on the Taiping to Temerloh bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Taiping Temerloh bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Taiping Temerloh bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Taiping to Temerloh on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Taiping to Temerloh

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

More bus routes from Taiping and Temerloh

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Taiping and from Temerloh. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.