Bus from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh

Buses Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh from various bus operators like Unititi Express, CS Travel & Tours or MARA Liner for the next days.
today
from $5
tomorrow
from $5
Tuesday
from $5
Wednesday
from $5
Thursday
from $5
Friday
from $5
Saturday
from $5

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Unititi Express
    0h 0m
    8:30 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    8:30 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Unititi Express
    Economy
    $5
  • Unititi Express
    0h 0m
    2:15 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    2:15 PM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Unititi Express
    Economy
    $5
  • CS Travel & Tours
    0h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    9:00 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    CS Travel & Tours
    Economy
    $5
  • CS Travel & Tours
    0h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    2:30 PM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    CS Travel & Tours
    Economy
    $5
  • MARA Liner
    6h 23m
    1:00 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    7:23 AM
    Ipoh
    MARA Liner
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Unititi Express
    0h 0m
    8:30 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    8:30 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Unititi Express
    Economy
    $5
  • Unititi Express
    0h 0m
    10:45 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    10:45 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Unititi Express
    Economy
    $5
  • Unititi Express
    0h 0m
    2:15 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    2:15 PM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Unititi Express
    Economy
    $5
  • CS Travel & Tours
    0h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    9:00 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    CS Travel & Tours
    Economy
    $5
  • CS Travel & Tours
    0h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    2:30 PM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    CS Travel & Tours
    Economy
    $5

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Unititi Express
    2h 36m
    8:30 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    11:06 AM
    Ipoh
    Train Station
    Unititi Express
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • Unititi Express
    2h 36m
    10:45 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    1:21 PM
    Ipoh
    Train Station
    Unititi Express
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • CS Travel & Tours
    2h 36m
    9:00 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    11:36 AM
    Ipoh
    Train Station
    CS Travel & Tours
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • CS Travel & Tours
    2h 36m
    2:30 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    5:06 PM
    Ipoh
    Train Station
    CS Travel & Tours
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • MARA Liner
    6h 23m
    1:00 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    7:23 AM
    Ipoh
    MARA Liner
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Unititi Express
    0h 0m
    8:30 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    8:30 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Unititi Express
    Economy
    $5
  • Unititi Express
    0h 0m
    10:45 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    10:45 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Unititi Express
    Economy
    $5
  • Unititi Express
    0h 0m
    2:15 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    2:15 PM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Unititi Express
    Economy
    $5
  • CS Travel & Tours
    0h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    9:00 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    CS Travel & Tours
    Economy
    $5
  • CS Travel & Tours
    0h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    2:30 PM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    CS Travel & Tours
    Economy
    $5

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Unititi Express
    0h 0m
    8:30 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    8:30 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Unititi Express
    Economy
    $5
  • Unititi Express
    0h 0m
    10:45 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    10:45 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Unititi Express
    Economy
    $5
  • CS Travel & Tours
    0h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    9:00 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    CS Travel & Tours
    Economy
    $5
  • CS Travel & Tours
    0h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    2:30 PM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    CS Travel & Tours
    Economy
    $5
  • MARA Liner
    6h 23m
    1:00 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    7:23 AM
    Ipoh
    MARA Liner
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Unititi Express
    -17736872h -30m
    8:30 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Unititi Express
    Business
    $5
  • Unititi Express
    -17736874h -45m
    10:45 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Unititi Express
    Business
    $5
  • Unititi Express
    -17736878h -15m
    2:15 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Unititi Express
    Business
    $5
  • CS Travel & Tours
    2h 36m
    9:00 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    11:36 AM
    Ipoh
    Train Station
    CS Travel & Tours
    Premium Economy
    $5
  • CS Travel & Tours
    2h 36m
    2:30 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    5:06 PM
    Ipoh
    Train Station
    CS Travel & Tours
    Premium Economy
    $5

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Unititi Express
    -17736896h -30m
    8:30 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Unititi Express
    Business
    $5
  • Unititi Express
    -17736898h -45m
    10:45 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Unititi Express
    Business
    $5
  • Unititi Express
    -17736902h -15m
    2:15 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Unititi Express
    Business
    $5
  • CS Travel & Tours
    0h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    9:00 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    CS Travel & Tours
    Economy
    $5
  • CS Travel & Tours
    0h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Bus Stop
    2:30 PM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    CS Travel & Tours
    Economy
    $5

Frequency of bus connections between Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands and Ipoh

See here how frequent the connections between Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands and Ipoh are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 22 daily buses from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh. Friday has instead the fewest connections, with only 16 daily coaches between Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands and Ipoh.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 65 buses from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh, while Night sees the fewest connections between Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands and Ipoh, with 4 offers.

Facts about the bus from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh

Compare all providers like Unititi Express, CS Travel & Tours and MARA Liner that travel 19 times every day by bus from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh in one click! Book your bus ticket from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh starting from $5!

Cheapest Bus $5
Fastest Bus 1h 13m
Earliest Bus 1:00 AM
Latest Bus 5:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes 19 Ø
Distance 21.9 miles
Bus Companies Unititi Express, CS Travel & Tours and MARA Liner

Cheapest bus connections from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh

Every day, 19 buses from 3 bus companies leave Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands for Ipoh: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/26/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/26
$5
Monday 05/27
$5
Tuesday 05/28
$5
Wednesday 05/29
$6
Thursday 05/30
$5
Friday 05/31
$5
Saturday 06/01
$5
Sunday 06/02
$5
Monday 06/03
$6
Tuesday 06/04
$5
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
$5
Friday 06/07
Saturday 06/08
$5
Sunday 06/09
$6
Monday 06/10
$5
Tuesday 06/11
$5
Wednesday 06/12
$5
Thursday 06/13
$5
Friday 06/14
$5
Saturday 06/15
$5
Sunday 06/16
$5
Monday 06/17
$5
Tuesday 06/18
$6
Wednesday 06/19
$5
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
$5
Saturday 06/22

The cheapest time to travel from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $5, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $5.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh, with $5. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $10.

How to save money travelling from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh

These are the most booked bus companies between Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands and Ipoh

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands and Ipoh.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh? Or which bus companies serve the route Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh bus

How much does a Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands Ipoh bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $5 and takes -8h -30m to reach Ipoh. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $5 and $10. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Ipoh.

On average, how many connections are available from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh each day?

Every day, the Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh bus route is served by approximately 19 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh take?

The fastest bus from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh is offered by Unititi Express and takes 1h 13m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $6. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh?

The earliest bus arriving in Ipoh from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands starts at 1:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh?

The latest bus trip departing from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands for Ipoh starts at 5:15 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands Ipoh route?

When traveling by bus from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh, passengers can travel with Unititi Express, CS Travel & Tours and MARA Liner. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands and Ipoh?

You can check all the direct connections between Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands and Ipoh by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Unititi Express, CS Travel & Tours and MARA Liner.

What can I take with me on the Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands Ipoh bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands Ipoh bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Ipoh

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

More bus routes from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands and Ipoh

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands and from Ipoh. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.