Bus from Tarragona to Zaragoza

Buses Tarragona to Zaragoza: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Tarragona to Zaragoza is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Tarragona Zaragoza bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Tarragona to Zaragoza

Cheapest Bus$28.01
Fastest Bus2h 45m
Earliest Bus11:30 AM
Latest Bus8:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance116.5 miles
Bus CompaniesHife, CONDA, ALSA
Do you want to travel by bus from Tarragona to Zaragoza?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Tarragona and arriving in Zaragoza and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as Hife, CONDA or ALSA. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Tarragona Zaragoza bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Tarragona and Zaragoza which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Zaragoza, alternative destinations from Tarragona, and the most popular airport shuttles from Zaragoza.

The cheapest bus routes from Tarragona to Zaragoza

Today
from $28.01
Tomorrow
from $26.70
08/04
from $28.01
08/05
from $28.01
08/06
from $28.01
08/07
from $28.01

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Hife
    3:50 PM
    Tarragona
    Duration 3h 20m
    7:10 PM
    Zaragoza
    from$28.01
  • Hife
    11:30 AM
    Tarragona
    Duration 3h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Zaragoza
    from$28.01
  • Hife
    12:55 PM
    Tarragona
    Duration 2h 45m
    3:40 PM
    Zaragoza
    from$28.01
  • Hife
    5:05 PM
    Tarragona
    Duration 2h 55m
    8:00 PM
    Zaragoza
    from$28.01
  • Hife
    7:15 PM
    Tarragona
    Duration 2h 50m
    10:05 PM
    Zaragoza
    from$28.01
  • Hife
    8:40 PM
    Tarragona
    Duration 3h 15m
    11:55 PM
    Zaragoza
    from$28.01

The cheapest train connections from Tarragona to Zaragoza

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Renfe
    10:58 AM
    Tarragona
    Duration 6h 28m
    5:26 PM
    Zaragoza
    from$14.24

The cheapest carpooling offers from Tarragona to Zaragoza

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Tarragona
    Duration 3h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Zaragoza
    from$13.05

What are the cheapest buses from Tarragona to Zaragoza you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Tarragona to Zaragoza but are currently out of service.
  • CONDA
    5:05 PM
    Tarragona
    Duration 3h 25m
    8:30 PM
    Zaragoza
    from$27.89
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/16/2021
  • ALSA
    3:50 PM
    Tarragona - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 20m
    7:10 PM
    Zaragoza - central bus station
    from$28.01
    Temporarily not available: last found 08/01/2021

Bus Tarragona to Zaragoza: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Tarragona as your place of departure and Zaragoza as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Zaragoza to Tarragona.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Tarragona to Zaragoza and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by CONDA at $27.89, whereas the quickest connection takes 2h 45m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Tarragona Zaragoza bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Tarragona to Zaragoza!

Bus stops in Tarragona and Zaragoza

Stations
Zaragoza - Actur
Calle Valle de Broto 45, 50018  Zaragoza  (Spain)
Zaragoza - Av. José Atarés
Av. José Atarés 16, 50018  Zaragoza  (Spain)
Zaragoza - Averly
Paseo María Agustín 59, 50004  Zaragoza  (Spain)
Zaragoza - central bus station
Av Navarra 80, 50011  Zaragoza  (Spain)
Zaragoza - Central Station
Av. Navarra 80, 50011  Zaragoza  (Spain)
Zaragoza - Ciudad del Transporte
Calle N 51, 50015  Zaragoza  (Spain)
Zaragoza - El Lugarico - Vuelta
Zaragoza  (Spain)
Zaragoza - Gómez Laguna
Av. de Gómez Laguna , 50009  Zaragoza  (Spain)
Zaragoza - Goya
Av. Francisco de Goya 49, 50006  Zaragoza  (Spain)
Zaragoza - Parada Miraflores
San José , 50013 Zaragoza, España  Zaragoza  (Spain)
Zaragoza - Parque Goya
Ronda de Boltaña , 50018  Zaragoza  (Spain)
Zaragoza - Plaza del Pilar
Plaza Ntra. Sra. del Pilar , 50003  Zaragoza  (Spain)
Zaragoza - Urb. Virgen de la Columna
Zaragoza  (Spain)
Zaragoza - Ventas Sta Lucía
N-II, , 50750  Zaragoza  (Spain)

FAQs about the bus route Tarragona to Zaragoza

How much does a Tarragona Zaragoza bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $28.01 and takes 3h 25m to reach Zaragoza. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Tarragona to Zaragoza?

This route is offered by 3 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $27.89 and $28.12. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Zaragoza.

On average, how many connections are available from Tarragona to Zaragoza each day?

Every day, the Tarragona Zaragoza bus route is served by approximately 3 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Tarragona to Zaragoza take?

The fastest bus from Tarragona to Zaragoza is offered by Hife and takes 2h 45m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $28.01. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Tarragona to Zaragoza?

The earliest bus arriving in Zaragoza from Tarragona starts at 11:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Tarragona to Zaragoza?

The latest bus trip departing from Tarragona for Zaragoza starts at 8:40 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Tarragona Zaragoza route?

When traveling by bus from Tarragona to Zaragoza, passengers can travel with Hife, CONDA and ALSA. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Tarragona to Zaragoza?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Tarragona to Zaragoza, CheckMyBus currently compares 0 direct bus connections. Hife

What can I take with me on the Tarragona to Zaragoza bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Tarragona Zaragoza bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Tarragona Zaragoza bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Tarragona to Zaragoza on your planned travel date.

Compare Tarragona and Zaragoza

$7.24
$4.26
Tarragona
Zaragoza
A cab ride in Tarragona is 42% more expensive than in Zaragoza.
$1.78
$1.60
Tarragona
Zaragoza
A bus fare in Tarragona is 11% more expensive than in Zaragoza.
$2.67
$2.97
Tarragona
Zaragoza
A large beer in Tarragona is 11% cheaper than in Zaragoza.
$0.45
$0.63
Tarragona
Zaragoza
A bottle of water in Tarragona is 29% cheaper than in Zaragoza.
$9.20
$14.64
Tarragona
Zaragoza
A meal in Tarragona is 38% cheaper than in Zaragoza.

Bus routes from Tarragona and Zaragoza

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.