Bus from Tijuana, BC to San Luis Río Colorado

Buses Tijuana, BC to San Luis Río Colorado: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the Tijuana, BC San Luis Río Colorado bus route

Cheapest Bus$16.55
Fastest Bus4h 0m
Earliest Bus2:30 AM
Latest Bus9:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance126.8 miles
Bus CompaniesAutobuses del Evora, Interbus, Autotravel, Tufesa, Autobuses TAP, Aguacaliente, ClickBus MX, Elite, Futura, Transportes Chihuahuenses, ACN Autobuses, Autobuses Coordinados del Norte
Are you searching for a bus from Tijuana, BC to San Luis Río Colorado?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Tijuana, BC San Luis Río Colorado bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to San Luis Río Colorado from Tijuana, BC over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Tijuana, BC and San Luis Río Colorado so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond San Luis Río Colorado, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Tijuana, BC, as well as popular airport shuttles from San Luis Río Colorado.

The cheapest bus routes from Tijuana, BC to San Luis Río Colorado

Today
from $16.55
Tomorrow
from $16.55
10/31
from $16.55
11/01
from $16.55
11/02
from $16.55
11/03
from $16.55

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Autobuses del Evora
    12:30 PM
    Tijuana, BC - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 0m
    5:30 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$16.55
  • Interbus
    12:00 PM
    Tijuana, BC - Terminal Insurgentes
    Duration 7h 0m
    7:00 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$16.55
  • Autotravel
    8:50 AM
    Tijuana, BC - Buenavista
    Duration 6h 0m
    2:50 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$17.54
  • Autotravel
    9:30 AM
    Tijuana, BC - Los Pinos
    Duration 6h 20m
    3:50 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$17.54
  • Tufesa
    2:30 AM
    Tijuana, BC - Terminal Insurgentes
    Duration 4h 0m
    6:30 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$17.92
  • Autobuses TAP
    8:00 AM
    Tijuana, BC - Buenavista
    Duration 4h 0m
    12:00 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$19.34
  • Aguacaliente
    4:15 PM
    Tijuana, BC - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 0m
    9:15 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$23.17
  • ClickBus MX
    4:15 PM
    Tijuana, BC - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 0m
    8:15 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$23.17
  • Elite
    9:00 AM
    Tijuana, BC - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 15m
    2:15 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$23.17
  • Futura
    9:15 PM
    Tijuana, BC - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 15m
    2:30 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$23.17
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    8:45 AM
    Tijuana, BC - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 20m
    1:05 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$23.17
  • ACN Autobuses
    2:00 PM
    Tijuana, BC - Buenavista ACN
    Duration 4h 10m
    6:10 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$27.52
  • Autobuses Coordinados del Norte
    10:00 AM
    Tijuana, BC - Central Bus Station
    Duration 6h 0m
    4:00 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$28.37

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from San Luis Río Colorado to Tijuana, BC

Bus Tijuana, BC San Luis Río Colorado: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Tijuana, BC and arriving in San Luis Río Colorado in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Tijuana, BC? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the San Luis Río Colorado Tijuana, BC bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Tijuana, BC and arriving in San Luis Río Colorado. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Tijuana, BC to San Luis Río Colorado!

Bus stops in Tijuana, BC and San Luis Río Colorado

Stations
Calle 5 234, 83449 San Luis Río Colorado (Mexico)

Bus Tijuana, BC to San Luis Río Colorado: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Tijuana, BC to San Luis Río Colorado cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $16.55. Save money by comparing bus deals!

How long does the Tijuana, BC San Luis Río Colorado bus route take?

The quickest bus from Tijuana, BC to San Luis Río Colorado can take 4h 0m. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Tijuana, BC to San Luis Río Colorado?

You can compare direct connections for the Tijuana, BC San Luis Río Colorado bus route with CheckMyBus. All you have to do is use our search function to find direct buses to San Luis Río Colorado from Tijuana, BC on your planned travel date.

When does the first trip depart for the Tijuana, BC San Luis Río Colorado bus route?

The earliest bus to San Luis Río Colorado departs from Tijuana, BC at 2:30 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Tijuana, BC San Luis Río Colorado bus route?

The latest bus trip from Tijuana, BC to San Luis Río Colorado departs at 9:15 PM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Tijuana, BC to San Luis Río Colorado?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Tijuana, BC San Luis Río Colorado bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Tijuana, BC to San Luis Río Colorado?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Tijuana, BC to San Luis Río Colorado on your preferred travel date.

Compare Tijuana, BC and San Luis Río Colorado

$1.52
$2.42
Tijuana, BC
San Luis Río Colorado
A cab ride in Tijuana, BC is 38% cheaper than in San Luis Río Colorado.
$0.54
$0.52
Tijuana, BC
San Luis Río Colorado
A bus fare in Tijuana, BC is 4% more expensive than in San Luis Río Colorado.
$1.66
$1.06
Tijuana, BC
San Luis Río Colorado
A large beer in Tijuana, BC is 37% more expensive than in San Luis Río Colorado.
$0.68
$0.90
Tijuana, BC
San Luis Río Colorado
A bottle of water in Tijuana, BC is 25% cheaper than in San Luis Río Colorado.
$3.97
$3.55
Tijuana, BC
San Luis Río Colorado
A meal in Tijuana, BC is 11% more expensive than in San Luis Río Colorado.

Bus routes from Tijuana, BC and San Luis Río Colorado

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.