Bus from Tivat to Risan

Buses Tivat to Risan: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Tivat to Risan

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Tivat to Risan from various bus operators like Krivokapić Turs, Autoprevoz Zaton or 4. Decembar Nikšić for the next days.
today
from $4
tomorrow
Tuesday
from $4
Wednesday
Thursday
from $4
Friday
from $3
Saturday
from $4

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Krivokapić Turs
    0h 35m
    6:30 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    7:05 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Krivokapić Turs
    Economy
    $4
  • 4. Decembar Nikšić
    0h 35m
    1:57 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    2:32 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    4. Decembar Nikšić
    Economy
    $5
  • 4. Decembar Nikšić
    0h 34m
    8:04 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    8:38 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    4. Decembar Nikšić
    Economy
    $5
  • Autoprevoz Zaton
    0h 44m
    5:30 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    6:14 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Autoprevoz Zaton
    Economy
    $6
  • Autoprevoz Zaton
    0h 37m
    7:15 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    7:52 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Autoprevoz Zaton
    Economy
    $6

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Krivokapić Turs
    0h 43m
    1:15 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    1:58 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Krivokapić Turs
    Economy
    $4
  • Krivokapić Turs
    0h 52m
    4:15 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    5:07 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Krivokapić Turs
    Economy
    $4
  • Euro Line Travel
    0h 37m
    2:25 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    3:02 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Euro Line Travel
    Economy
    $4
  • 4. Decembar Nikšić
    0h 35m
    1:57 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    2:32 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    4. Decembar Nikšić
    Economy
    $5
  • 4. Decembar Nikšić
    0h 34m
    8:04 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    8:38 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    4. Decembar Nikšić
    Economy
    $5

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Krivokapić Turs
    0h 43m
    1:15 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    1:58 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Krivokapić Turs
    Economy
    $4
  • Krivokapić Turs
    0h 52m
    4:15 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    5:07 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Krivokapić Turs
    Economy
    $4
  • Euro Line Travel
    0h 37m
    2:25 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    3:02 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Euro Line Travel
    Economy
    $4
  • 4. Decembar Nikšić
    0h 35m
    1:57 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    2:32 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    4. Decembar Nikšić
    Economy
    $5
  • 4. Decembar Nikšić
    0h 34m
    8:04 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    8:38 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    4. Decembar Nikšić
    Economy
    $5

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Krivokapić Turs
    0h 43m
    1:15 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    1:58 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Krivokapić Turs
    Economy
    $3
  • 4. Decembar Nikšić
    0h 35m
    1:57 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    2:32 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    4. Decembar Nikšić
    Economy
    $4
  • Euro Line Travel
    0h 37m
    2:25 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    3:02 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Euro Line Travel
    Economy
    $4
  • Autoprevoz Zaton
    0h 44m
    5:30 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    6:14 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Autoprevoz Zaton
    Economy
    $4
  • Drum d.o.o
    0h 37m
    8:30 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    9:07 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Drum d.o.o
    Economy
    $4

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Krivokapić Turs
    0h 52m
    4:15 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    5:07 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Krivokapić Turs
    Economy
    $4
  • Krivokapić Turs
    0h 35m
    6:30 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    7:05 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Krivokapić Turs
    Economy
    $4
  • 4. Decembar Nikšić
    0h 35m
    1:57 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    2:32 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    4. Decembar Nikšić
    Economy
    $5
  • 4. Decembar Nikšić
    0h 34m
    8:04 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    8:38 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    4. Decembar Nikšić
    Economy
    $5
  • Autoprevoz Zaton
    0h 44m
    5:30 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    6:14 PM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    Autoprevoz Zaton
    Economy
    $6

Frequency of bus connections between Tivat and Risan

See here how frequent the connections between Tivat and Risan are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 9 daily buses from Tivat to Risan. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 5 daily coaches between Tivat and Risan.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 20 buses from Tivat to Risan, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Tivat and Risan, with 16 offers.

Facts about the bus from Tivat to Risan

Compare all providers like Krivokapić Turs, Autoprevoz Zaton and 4. Decembar Nikšić that travel 7 times every day by bus from Tivat to Risan in one click! Book your bus ticket from Tivat to Risan starting from $3!

Cheapest Bus $3
Fastest Bus 0h 34m
Earliest Bus 1:57 PM
Latest Bus 8:04 PM
Daily Bus Routes 7 Ø
Distance 5.6 miles
Bus Companies Krivokapić Turs, Autoprevoz Zaton, 4. Decembar Nikšić, Euro Line Travel and Drum d.o.o

Cheapest bus connections from Tivat to Risan

Every day, 7 buses from 5 bus companies leave Tivat for Risan: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/26/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/26
$4
Monday 05/27
Tuesday 05/28
$4
Wednesday 05/29
Thursday 05/30
$4
Friday 05/31
$3
Saturday 06/01
$4
Sunday 06/02
$4
Monday 06/03
Tuesday 06/04
$4
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
$3
Friday 06/07
$4
Saturday 06/08
Sunday 06/09
$3
Monday 06/10
$3
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
$3
Friday 06/14
Saturday 06/15
Sunday 06/16
$3
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
$3
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
$3
Saturday 06/22

The cheapest time to travel from Tivat to Risan

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Tivat to Risan, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $3, Friday is the cheapest day for a bus from Tivat to Risan. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $4.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Tivat to Risan, with $3. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $3.

How to save money travelling from Tivat to Risan

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Tivat to Risan in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Tivat to Risan, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Tivat to Risan are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Tivat and Risan

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Tivat and Risan.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Tivat to Risan

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Tivat to Risan? Or which bus companies serve the route Tivat to Risan? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Tivat to Risan bus

How much does a Tivat Risan bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $3 and takes 0h 43m to reach Risan. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Tivat to Risan?

This route is offered by 5 companies with a range of ticket prices between $3 and $6. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Risan.

On average, how many connections are available from Tivat to Risan each day?

Every day, the Tivat to Risan bus route is served by approximately 7 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Tivat to Risan take?

The fastest bus from Tivat to Risan is offered by 4. Decembar Nikšić and takes 0h 34m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $5. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Tivat to Risan?

The earliest bus arriving in Risan from Tivat starts at 1:57 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Tivat to Risan?

The latest bus trip departing from Tivat for Risan starts at 8:04 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Tivat Risan route?

When traveling by bus from Tivat to Risan, passengers can travel with Krivokapić Turs, Autoprevoz Zaton and 4. Decembar Nikšić. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Tivat and Risan?

You can check all the direct connections between Tivat and Risan by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Krivokapić Turs, Autoprevoz Zaton and 4. Decembar Nikšić.

What can I take with me on the Tivat to Risan bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Tivat Risan bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Tivat Risan bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Tivat to Risan on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Tivat to Risan

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Tivat and Risan

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Tivat and from Risan. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.