The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Ulcinj to Kotor from $9

Compare 3 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Ulcinj to Kotor

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Ulcinj to Kotor from various bus operators like Zejdin Tours, Lalatović Travel or Nikšić Prevoz for the next days.
today
from $9
tomorrow
from $9
Monday
from $9
Tuesday
Wednesday
from $9
Thursday
from $9
Friday

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Zejdin Tours
    2h 24m
    4:20 AM
    Ulcinj
    6:44 AM
    Kotor
    Zejdin Tours
    Economy
    $9
  • Zejdin Tours
    2h 30m
    5:15 AM
    Ulcinj
    7:45 AM
    Kotor
    Zejdin Tours
    Economy
    $9
  • Zejdin Tours
    2h 30m
    7:15 AM
    Ulcinj
    Bus Stop
    9:45 AM
    Kotor
    Central Bus Station
    Zejdin Tours
    Economy
    $10
  • Lalatović Travel
    2h 19m
    6:58 PM
    Ulcinj
    9:17 PM
    Kotor
    Lalatović Travel
    Economy
    $10
  • Lalatović Travel
    2h 19m
    8:58 PM
    Ulcinj
    Bus Stop
    11:17 PM
    Kotor
    Central Bus Station
    Lalatović Travel
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Zejdin Tours
    2h 24m
    4:20 AM
    Ulcinj
    6:44 AM
    Kotor
    Zejdin Tours
    Economy
    $9
  • Zejdin Tours
    2h 30m
    5:15 AM
    Ulcinj
    7:45 AM
    Kotor
    Zejdin Tours
    Economy
    $9
  • Lalatović Travel
    2h 19m
    6:58 PM
    Ulcinj
    9:17 PM
    Kotor
    Lalatović Travel
    Economy
    $10
  • Lalatović Travel
    2h 19m
    8:58 PM
    Ulcinj
    Bus Stop
    11:17 PM
    Kotor
    Central Bus Station
    Lalatović Travel
    Economy
    $10
  • Nikšić Prevoz
    2h 29m
    7:30 PM
    Ulcinj
    Bus Stop
    9:59 PM
    Kotor
    Central Bus Station
    Nikšić Prevoz
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Zejdin Tours
    2h 24m
    4:20 AM
    Ulcinj
    6:44 AM
    Kotor
    Zejdin Tours
    Economy
    $9
  • Zejdin Tours
    2h 30m
    5:15 AM
    Ulcinj
    7:45 AM
    Kotor
    Zejdin Tours
    Economy
    $9
  • Lalatović Travel
    2h 19m
    6:58 PM
    Ulcinj
    9:17 PM
    Kotor
    Lalatović Travel
    Economy
    $10
  • Lalatović Travel
    2h 19m
    8:58 PM
    Ulcinj
    Bus Stop
    11:17 PM
    Kotor
    Central Bus Station
    Lalatović Travel
    Economy
    $10
  • Nikšić Prevoz
    2h 29m
    7:30 PM
    Ulcinj
    Bus Stop
    9:59 PM
    Kotor
    Central Bus Station
    Nikšić Prevoz
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Zejdin Tours
    2h 24m
    4:20 AM
    Ulcinj
    6:44 AM
    Kotor
    Zejdin Tours
    Economy
    $9
  • Zejdin Tours
    2h 30m
    5:15 AM
    Ulcinj
    7:45 AM
    Kotor
    Zejdin Tours
    Economy
    $9
  • Lalatović Travel
    2h 19m
    6:58 PM
    Ulcinj
    9:17 PM
    Kotor
    Lalatović Travel
    Economy
    $10
  • Lalatović Travel
    2h 19m
    8:58 PM
    Ulcinj
    Bus Stop
    11:17 PM
    Kotor
    Central Bus Station
    Lalatović Travel
    Economy
    $10
  • Nikšić Prevoz
    2h 29m
    7:30 PM
    Ulcinj
    Bus Stop
    9:59 PM
    Kotor
    Central Bus Station
    Nikšić Prevoz
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Zejdin Tours
    2h 24m
    4:20 AM
    Ulcinj
    6:44 AM
    Kotor
    Zejdin Tours
    Economy
    $9
  • Zejdin Tours
    2h 30m
    5:15 AM
    Ulcinj
    7:45 AM
    Kotor
    Zejdin Tours
    Economy
    $9
  • Lalatović Travel
    2h 19m
    6:58 PM
    Ulcinj
    9:17 PM
    Kotor
    Lalatović Travel
    Economy
    $10
  • Lalatović Travel
    2h 19m
    8:58 PM
    Ulcinj
    Bus Stop
    11:17 PM
    Kotor
    Central Bus Station
    Lalatović Travel
    Economy
    $10
  • Nikšić Prevoz
    2h 29m
    7:30 PM
    Ulcinj
    Bus Stop
    9:59 PM
    Kotor
    Central Bus Station
    Nikšić Prevoz
    Economy
    $11

Frequency of bus connections between Ulcinj and Kotor

See here how frequent the connections between Ulcinj and Kotor are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 6 daily buses from Ulcinj to Kotor. Saturday has instead the fewest connections, with only 5 daily coaches between Ulcinj and Kotor.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 14 buses from Ulcinj to Kotor, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Ulcinj and Kotor, with 5 offers.

Facts about the bus from Ulcinj to Kotor

Compare all providers like Zejdin Tours, Lalatović Travel and Nikšić Prevoz that travel 5 times every day by bus from Ulcinj to Kotor in one click! Book your bus ticket from Ulcinj to Kotor starting from $9!

Cheapest Bus $9
Fastest Bus 2h 19m
Earliest Bus 4:20 AM
Latest Bus 8:58 PM
Daily Bus Routes 5 Ø
Distance 40.8 miles
Bus Companies Zejdin Tours, Lalatović Travel and Nikšić Prevoz

Cheapest bus connections from Ulcinj to Kotor

Every day, 5 buses from 3 bus companies leave Ulcinj for Kotor: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/22/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
Saturday 06/22
$9
Sunday 06/23
$9
Monday 06/24
$9
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
$10
Thursday 06/27
$9
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
$10
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
$9
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
$10
Thursday 07/04
$10
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
$9
Sunday 07/07
$9
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
$9
Wednesday 07/10
$9
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
$10
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Ulcinj to Kotor

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Ulcinj to Kotor, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $9, Wednesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Ulcinj to Kotor. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $9.
Night is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Ulcinj to Kotor, with $9. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $10.

How to save money travelling from Ulcinj to Kotor

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Ulcinj to Kotor in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Ulcinj to Kotor, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Ulcinj to Kotor are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Ulcinj to Kotor

These are the most booked bus companies between Ulcinj to Kotor from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Ulcinj and Kotor

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Ulcinj and Kotor.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Ulcinj to Kotor

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Ulcinj to Kotor? Or which bus companies serve the route Ulcinj to Kotor? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Ulcinj to Kotor bus

How much does a Ulcinj Kotor bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $9 and takes 2h 24m to reach Kotor. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Ulcinj to Kotor?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $9 and $11. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Kotor.

On average, how many connections are available from Ulcinj to Kotor each day?

Every day, the Ulcinj to Kotor bus route is served by approximately 5 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Ulcinj to Kotor take?

The fastest bus from Ulcinj to Kotor is offered by Lalatović Travel and takes 2h 19m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $10. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Ulcinj to Kotor?

The earliest bus arriving in Kotor from Ulcinj starts at 4:20 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Ulcinj to Kotor?

The latest bus trip departing from Ulcinj for Kotor starts at 8:58 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Ulcinj Kotor route?

When traveling by bus from Ulcinj to Kotor, passengers can travel with Zejdin Tours, Lalatović Travel and Nikšić Prevoz. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Ulcinj and Kotor?

You can check all the direct connections between Ulcinj and Kotor by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Zejdin Tours, Lalatović Travel and Nikšić Prevoz.

What can I take with me on the Ulcinj to Kotor bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Ulcinj Kotor bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Ulcinj Kotor bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Ulcinj to Kotor on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Ulcinj to Kotor

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Ulcinj to Kotor

Cheap carpooling from Ulcinj to Kotor

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Ulcinj to Kotor for the next days.
  • Go Montenegro
    1h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Ulcinj
    Bus Stop
    12:30 AM
    Kotor
    Central Bus Station
    Go Montenegro
    Premium Economy
    from $237

More bus routes from Ulcinj and Kotor

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Ulcinj and from Kotor. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.