Bus Tivat to Ulcinj and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ulcinj to Tivat and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,681,180 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Tivat to Ulcinj

Cheapest Bus$10.80
Fastest Bus2h 30m
Earliest Bus9:15 AM
Latest Bus9:15 AM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance43.4 miles
Bus CompaniesKrivokapić Turs

The cheapest bus routes from Tivat to Ulcinj

Today
Tomorrow
07/16
07/17
07/18
07/19

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Krivokapić Turs
    9:15 AM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Duration 2h 30m
    11:45 AM
    Ulcinj
    from$10.80

The cheapest carpooling offers from Tivat to Ulcinj

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Tivat
    Duration 2h 10m
    2:10 PM
    Ulcinj
    from$2.28

The cheapest bus routes from Ulcinj to Tivat

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BusTicket4.me
    8:20 PM
    Ulcinj
    Duration 6h 30m
    2:50 AM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    from$15.12
  • Express Tours
    4:24 PM
    Ulcinj
    Duration 4h 6m
    8:30 PM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    from$15.12
  • Nikšić Prevoz
    7:30 PM
    Ulcinj
    Duration 7h 20m
    2:50 AM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    from$15.12
  • Zejdin Tours
    5:45 AM
    Ulcinj
    Duration 4h 20m
    10:05 AM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    from$15.12
  • Zejdin Tours
    7:15 AM
    Ulcinj
    Duration 5h 15m
    12:30 PM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    from$15.12
  • Zejdin Tours
    8:00 AM
    Ulcinj
    Duration 2h 42m
    10:42 AM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    from$15.12
  • Zejdin Tours
    12:00 PM
    Ulcinj
    Duration 1h 15m
    1:15 PM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    from$15.12

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to plan an upcoming bus trip from Tivat to Ulcinj or vice versa? Then our search function can help you find the best option for your travel needs. If you need to get there fast, you can opt for the fastest bus connection, which is offered by and will get you there in 2h 30m. If you’re tight on cash or are simply looking for the best deal, consider the most affordable ticket, which starts at $10.80. Simply click "Find Now" and happy travels!
You'd consider yourself a low-budget tourist? Then taking the bus is just perfect for you. But keep in mind: there can be price differences nonetheless! Ticket prices for the route Tivat - Ulcinj are currently ranging from $10.80 to $10.80. If you're flexible timewise, we recommend checking different departure times. Sometimes you can save a few dollars by simply taking an earlier bus. Another thing to take into consideration is the travel time: while will get you to your destination in only 2h 30m, other companies' buses take up 2h 30m.

Bus stops in Tivat and Ulcinj

Stations
Rr. Nënë Tereza , Ulcinj (Montenegro)

Compare Tivat and Ulcinj

$1.99
$2.24
Tivat
Ulcinj
A cab ride in Tivat is 12% cheaper than in Ulcinj.
$1.14
$0.57
Tivat
Ulcinj
A bus fare in Tivat is 50% more expensive than in Ulcinj.
$2.27
$1.99
Tivat
Ulcinj
A large beer in Tivat is 13% more expensive than in Ulcinj.
$0.64
$0.68
Tivat
Ulcinj
A bottle of water in Tivat is 6% cheaper than in Ulcinj.
$10.23
$5.69
Tivat
Ulcinj
A meal in Tivat is 45% more expensive than in Ulcinj.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.