Bus from Vancouver, BC to Whistler, BC

Buses Vancouver, BC to Whistler, BC: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Vancouver, BC to Whistler, BC

Cheapest Bus$23.59
Fastest Bus1h 50m
Earliest Bus7:00 AM
Latest Bus9:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes14 Ø
Distance58.0 miles
Bus CompaniesYVR Skylynx
Do you want to travel by bus from Vancouver, BC to Whistler, BC?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses from Vancouver, BC to Whistler, BC and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets from Vancouver, BC to Whistler, BC over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Vancouver, BC and Whistler, BC which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Whistler, BC, alternative destinations from Vancouver, BC, and the most popular airport shuttles from Vancouver, BC and Whistler, BC.

The cheapest bus routes from Vancouver, BC to Whistler, BC

Today
Tomorrow
08/13
08/14
08/15
08/16

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • YVR Skylynx
    7:00 AM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 1h 50m
    8:50 AM
    Whistler, BC - Creekside Village
    from$23.59
  • YVR Skylynx
    8:40 AM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 2h 10m
    10:50 AM
    Whistler, BC - Creekside Village
    from$23.59
  • YVR Skylynx
    10:40 AM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 2h 10m
    12:50 PM
    Whistler, BC - Creekside Village
    from$23.59
  • YVR Skylynx
    12:40 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 2h 10m
    2:50 PM
    Whistler, BC - Creekside Village
    from$23.59
  • YVR Skylynx
    2:40 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 2h 10m
    4:50 PM
    Whistler, BC - Creekside Village
    from$23.59
  • YVR Skylynx
    3:40 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 2h 10m
    5:50 PM
    Whistler, BC - Creekside Village
    from$23.59
  • YVR Skylynx
    4:40 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 2h 10m
    6:50 PM
    Whistler, BC - Creekside Village
    from$23.59
  • YVR Skylynx
    6:40 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 2h 10m
    8:50 PM
    Whistler, BC - Creekside Village
    from$23.59
  • YVR Skylynx
    7:10 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 2h 10m
    9:20 PM
    Whistler, BC - Creekside Village
    from$23.59
  • YVR Skylynx
    9:40 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 2h 10m
    11:50 PM
    Whistler, BC - Creekside Village
    from$23.59
  • YVR Skylynx
    7:00 AM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Whistler Gateway
    from$23.59
  • YVR Skylynx
    8:40 AM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 2h 20m
    11:00 AM
    Whistler Gateway
    from$23.59
  • YVR Skylynx
    10:40 AM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 2h 20m
    1:00 PM
    Whistler Gateway
    from$23.59
  • YVR Skylynx
    12:40 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 2h 20m
    3:00 PM
    Whistler Gateway
    from$23.59

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Whistler, BC to Vancouver, BC

Bus Vancouver, BC to Whistler, BC: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Vancouver, BC as the place of departure and Whistler, BC as the destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Whistler, BC to Vancouver, BC.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the route from Vancouver, BC to Whistler, BC, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Vancouver, BC to Whistler, BC!

Bus stops in Vancouver, BC and Whistler, BC

Stations
Gate Way Dr , Whistler, BC (Canada)
London Ln 2029, V0N 1B2 Whistler, BC (Canada)
Gateway Dr 4230, V0N 1B4 Whistler, BC (Canada)

Compare Vancouver, BC and Whistler, BC

$4.01
$3.37
Vancouver, BC
Whistler, BC
A cab ride in Vancouver, BC is 16% more expensive than in Whistler, BC.
$2.06
$1.87
Vancouver, BC
Whistler, BC
A bus fare in Vancouver, BC is 10% more expensive than in Whistler, BC.
$4.49
$4.49
Vancouver, BC
Whistler, BC
A large beer in Vancouver, BC is 0% more expensive than in Whistler, BC.
$1.89
$1.68
Vancouver, BC
Whistler, BC
A bottle of water in Vancouver, BC is 12% more expensive than in Whistler, BC.
$9.35
$10.48
Vancouver, BC
Whistler, BC
A meal in Vancouver, BC is 11% cheaper than in Whistler, BC.

Bus routes from Vancouver, BC and Whistler, BC

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.