The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos from $22

Compare 3 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos from various bus operators like Itapemirim Suzantur, Expresso União or Buser for the next days.
today
from $22
tomorrow
from $24
Thursday
from $23
Friday
from $24
Saturday
from $34
Sunday
from $24
Monday
from $24

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    16h 10m
    3:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Posto Shell Select
    7:40 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Posto da Gruta Gas Station
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $22
  • Buser
    15h 15m
    7:00 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Praça do Papa Bus Stop
    10:15 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Shopping Colinas Bus Stop
    Buser
    Business
    $29
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    13h 45m
    3:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    5:15 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $38
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    13h 45m
    3:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    5:15 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $38
  • Expresso União
    16h 3m
    6:00 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    10:03 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Expresso União
    Basic
    $39

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    16h 10m
    3:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Posto Shell Select
    7:40 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Posto da Gruta Gas Station
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $24
  • Buser
    14h 50m
    2:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Praça do Papa Bus Stop
    5:20 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Posto da Gruta Gas Station
    Buser
    Business
    $35
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    13h 45m
    3:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    5:15 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $38
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    13h 45m
    3:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    5:15 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $38
  • Expresso União
    16h 3m
    6:00 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    10:03 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Expresso União
    Premium Economy
    $38

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    16h 10m
    3:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Posto Shell Select
    7:40 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Posto da Gruta Gas Station
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $23
  • Buser
    14h 50m
    2:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Praça do Papa Bus Stop
    5:20 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Posto da Gruta Gas Station
    Buser
    Business
    $31
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    13h 45m
    3:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    5:15 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $38
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    13h 45m
    3:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    5:15 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $38
  • Expresso União
    16h 3m
    6:00 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    10:03 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Expresso União
    Premium Economy
    $59

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    16h 10m
    3:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Posto Shell Select
    7:40 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Posto da Gruta Gas Station
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $24
  • Buser
    14h 50m
    2:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Praça do Papa Bus Stop
    5:20 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Posto da Gruta Gas Station
    Buser
    Business
    $37
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    13h 45m
    3:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    5:15 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $38
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    13h 45m
    3:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    5:15 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $38
  • Expresso União
    16h 3m
    6:00 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    10:03 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Expresso União
    Premium Economy
    $56

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    14h 50m
    2:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Praça do Papa Bus Stop
    5:20 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Posto da Gruta Gas Station
    Buser
    Business
    $34
  • Expresso União
    16h 3m
    6:00 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    10:03 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Expresso União
    Economy
    $55
  • Expresso União
    16h 3m
    6:00 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    10:03 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Expresso União
    Economy
    $55
  • Expresso União
    16h 3m
    6:00 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    10:03 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Expresso União
    Business
    $80

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    16h 10m
    3:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Posto Shell Select
    7:40 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Posto da Gruta Gas Station
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $24
  • Buser
    15h 15m
    7:00 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Praça do Papa Bus Stop
    10:15 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Shopping Colinas Bus Stop
    Buser
    Business
    $35
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    13h 45m
    3:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    5:15 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $38
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    13h 45m
    3:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    5:15 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $38
  • Expresso União
    16h 3m
    6:00 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    10:03 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Expresso União
    Premium Economy
    $55

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    15h 40m
    3:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Posto Shell Select
    7:10 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Posto da Gruta Gas Station
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $24
  • Buser
    14h 50m
    2:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Praça do Papa Bus Stop
    5:20 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Posto da Gruta Gas Station
    Buser
    Business
    $31
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    16h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    11:00 PM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Basic
    $38
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    13h 45m
    3:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    5:15 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $38
  • Expresso União
    16h 3m
    6:00 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    10:03 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Frederico Ozanam Central Bus Station
    Expresso União
    Premium Economy
    $59

Frequency of bus connections between Vitória, ES and São José dos Campos

See here how frequent the connections between Vitória, ES and São José dos Campos are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 25 daily buses from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos. Saturday has instead the fewest connections, with only 5 daily coaches between Vitória, ES and São José dos Campos.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 66 buses from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Vitória, ES and São José dos Campos, with 3 offers.

Facts about the bus from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos

Compare all providers like Itapemirim Suzantur, Expresso União and Buser that travel 16 times every day by bus from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos in one click! Book your bus ticket from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos starting from $22!

Cheapest Bus $22
Fastest Bus 13h 45m
Earliest Bus 2:30 PM
Latest Bus 8:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes 16 Ø
Distance 412.8 miles
Bus Companies Itapemirim Suzantur, Expresso União and Buser

Cheapest bus connections from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos

Every day, 16 buses from 3 bus companies leave Vitória, ES for São José dos Campos: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/25/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
Tuesday 06/25
$22
Wednesday 06/26
$24
Thursday 06/27
$38
Friday 06/28
$24
Saturday 06/29
$34
Sunday 06/30
$24
Monday 07/01
$31
Tuesday 07/02
$24
Wednesday 07/03
$24
Thursday 07/04
$38
Friday 07/05
$29
Saturday 07/06
$55
Sunday 07/07
$23
Monday 07/08
$25
Tuesday 07/09
$28
Wednesday 07/10
$26
Thursday 07/11
$27
Friday 07/12
$34
Saturday 07/13
$43
Sunday 07/14
$43
Monday 07/15
$26
Tuesday 07/16
$37
Wednesday 07/17
$27
Thursday 07/18
$38
Friday 07/19
$38
Saturday 07/20

The cheapest time to travel from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $22, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos. Saturday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $34.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos, with $22. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $38.

How to save money travelling from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Vitória, ES and São José dos Campos

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Vitória, ES and São José dos Campos.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos? Or which bus companies serve the route Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos bus

How much does a Vitória, ES São José dos Campos bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $22 and takes 16h 10m to reach São José dos Campos. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $22 and $89. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to São José dos Campos.

On average, how many connections are available from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos each day?

Every day, the Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos bus route is served by approximately 16 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos take?

The fastest bus from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos is offered by Itapemirim Suzantur and takes 13h 45m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $64. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos?

The earliest bus arriving in São José dos Campos from Vitória, ES starts at 2:30 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos?

The latest bus trip departing from Vitória, ES for São José dos Campos starts at 8:15 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Vitória, ES São José dos Campos route?

When traveling by bus from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos, passengers can travel with Itapemirim Suzantur, Expresso União and Buser. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Vitória, ES and São José dos Campos?

You can check all the direct connections between Vitória, ES and São José dos Campos by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Itapemirim Suzantur, Expresso União and Buser.

What can I take with me on the Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Vitória, ES São José dos Campos bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Vitória, ES São José dos Campos bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Vitória, ES to São José dos Campos

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

More bus routes from Vitória, ES and São José dos Campos

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Vitória, ES and from São José dos Campos. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.