Bus from Warsaw to Brest (BLR)

Buses Warsaw to Brest (BLR): Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from Warsaw to Brest (BLR)

Cheapest Bus$10.08
Fastest Bus5h 20m
Earliest Bus1:00 AM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance112.7 miles
Bus CompaniesOpenline, Minsktrans, INFOBUS, ECOLINES, Sindbad, Visit-Tour, FlixBus
Do you want to travel by bus from Warsaw to Brest (BLR)?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses from Warsaw to Brest (BLR) and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets from Warsaw to Brest (BLR) over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Warsaw and Brest (BLR) which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Brest (BLR), alternative destinations from Warsaw, and the most popular airport shuttles from Warsaw and Brest (BLR).

The cheapest bus routes from Warsaw to Brest (BLR)

Today
from $10.09
Tomorrow
from $11.64
09/26
from $10.08
09/27
from $14.05
09/28
from $14.05
09/29
from $14.05

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Openline
    6:30 PM
    Warsaw
    Duration 6h 30m
    1:00 AM
    Brest (BLR)
    from$10.08
  • Minsktrans
    11:00 PM
    Warsaw
    Duration 6h 30m
    5:30 AM
    Brest (BLR)
    from$11.64
  • Minsktrans
    11:30 PM
    Warsaw
    Duration 6h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Brest (BLR)
    from$11.64
  • INFOBUS
    7:15 AM
    Warsaw
    Duration 7h 20m
    2:35 PM
    Brest (BLR)
    from$11.76
  • INFOBUS
    5:30 PM
    Warsaw
    Duration 6h 20m
    11:50 PM
    Brest (BLR)
    from$11.76
  • ECOLINES
    1:00 AM
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    Duration 5h 20m
    6:20 AM
    Brest central bus station
    from$14.05
  • Sindbad
    11:00 PM
    Warsaw
    Duration 6h 30m
    5:30 AM
    Brest (BLR)
    from$14.05
  • Visit-Tour
    6:30 PM
    Warsaw
    Duration 6h 20m
    12:50 AM
    Brest (BLR)
    from$14.05
  • ECOLINES
    10:00 PM
    Warsaw
    Duration 5h 40m
    3:40 AM
    Brest (BLR)
    from$14.91
  • Sindbad
    7:00 AM
    Warsaw
    Duration 6h 50m
    1:50 PM
    Brest (BLR)
    from$16.39
  • Sindbad
    5:55 PM
    Warsaw
    Duration 6h 40m
    12:35 AM
    Brest (BLR)
    from$17.56
  • FlixBus
    5:55 PM
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    Duration 6h 40m
    12:35 AM
    Brest central bus station
    from$19.90

The cheapest carpooling offers from Warsaw to Brest (BLR)

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    2:30 PM
    Warsaw
    Duration 3h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Brest (BLR)
    from$5.85
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:20 AM
    Warsaw
    Duration 3h 20m
    4:40 AM
    Brest (BLR)
    from$7.02
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Warsaw
    Duration 3h 20m
    8:20 PM
    Brest (BLR)
    from$9.36
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:50 PM
    Warsaw
    Duration 3h 20m
    10:10 PM
    Brest (BLR)
    from$9.36

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Brest (BLR) to Warsaw

Bus Warsaw to Brest (BLR): Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Warsaw as the place of departure and Brest (BLR) as the destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Brest (BLR) to Warsaw.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the route from Warsaw to Brest (BLR), we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Warsaw to Brest (BLR)!

Bus stops in Warsaw and Brest (BLR)

Stations
vulica Mickeviča 35, Brest (BLR) (Belarus)

FAQs about the bus route Warsaw to Brest (BLR)

How much does a bus trip from Warsaw to Brest (BLR) cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $10.08. Compare offers to save money!

How long does a bus journey from Warsaw to Brest (BLR) take?

The fastest bus from Warsaw to Brest (BLR) starts at 5h 20m. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Warsaw to Brest (BLR)?

The earliest bus to Brest (BLR) from Warsaw starts at 1:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Warsaw to Brest (BLR)?

The latest bus trip from Warsaw to Brest (BLR) starts at 11:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus from Warsaw to Brest (BLR)?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus connections from Warsaw to Brest (BLR). Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Brest (BLR) from Warsaw.

What can I take with me on my bus trip from Warsaw to Brest (BLR)?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Warsaw - Brest (BLR) route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the bus from Warsaw to Brest (BLR) have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Warsaw to Brest (BLR) on your planned travel date.

Compare Warsaw and Brest (BLR)

$2.66
$1.85
Warsaw
Brest (BLR)
A cab ride in Warsaw is 31% more expensive than in Brest (BLR).
$1.15
$0.26
Warsaw
Brest (BLR)
A bus fare in Warsaw is 78% more expensive than in Brest (BLR).
$2.09
$1.76
Warsaw
Brest (BLR)
A large beer in Warsaw is 16% more expensive than in Brest (BLR).
$0.51
$0.48
Warsaw
Brest (BLR)
A bottle of water in Warsaw is 6% more expensive than in Brest (BLR).
$5.90
$5.86
Warsaw
Brest (BLR)
A meal in Warsaw is 1% more expensive than in Brest (BLR).

Bus routes from Warsaw and Brest (BLR)

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.