Bus from Alanya to Konya

Buses Alanya to Konya: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Alanya to Konya is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Alanya Konya bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Alanya to Konya

Cheapest Bus$10.65
Fastest Bus5h 0m
Earliest Bus12:30 AM
Latest Bus8:30 AM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance95.6 miles
Bus CompaniesKontur, Metro Turizm, Ali Osman Ulusoy, Isparta Petrol, Yeni Aksaray Seyahat, Özkaymak Turizm, FlixBus, Busbud, Süha Turizm, Alanyalılar Turizm, Malatya Zafer Turizm, Şanal Turizm, 12Go Asia
Do you want to travel by bus from Alanya to Konya?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Alanya and arriving in Konya and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as Kontur, Metro Turizm or Ali Osman Ulusoy. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Alanya Konya bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Alanya and Konya which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Konya, alternative destinations from Alanya, and the most popular airport shuttles from Konya.

The cheapest bus routes from Alanya to Konya

Today
Tomorrow
08/04
08/05
08/06
08/07

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Kontur
    8:30 AM
    Alanya
    Duration 5h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Konya
    from$10.65
  • Metro Turizm
    12:30 AM
    Alanya
    Duration 5h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Konya
    from$10.65

What are the cheapest buses from Alanya to Konya you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Alanya to Konya but are currently out of service.
  • Ali Osman Ulusoy
    11:30 AM
    Alanya
    Duration 6h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Konya
    from$7.62
    Temporarily not available: last found 03/30/2021
  • Isparta Petrol
    8:00 PM
    Alanya
    Duration 8h 30m
    4:30 AM
    Konya
    from$8.61
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/25/2021
  • Yeni Aksaray Seyahat
    11:45 PM
    Alanya
    Duration 3h 15m
    3:00 AM
    Konya
    from$10.00
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/25/2021
  • Özkaymak Turizm
    1:00 AM
    Alanya - Central bus station
    Duration 78652h 30m
    5:30 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from$10.65
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/30/2021
  • FlixBus
    10:30 AM
    Alanya - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    3:30 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from$10.65
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/30/2021
  • Busbud
    3:00 PM
    Alanya
    Duration 5h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Konya
    from$10.65
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/26/2021
  • Süha Turizm
    10:30 PM
    Alanya
    Duration 4h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Konya
    from$10.65
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/24/2021
  • Alanyalılar Turizm
    1:00 PM
    Alanya
    Duration 5h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Konya
    from$11.39
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/29/2021
  • Malatya Zafer Turizm
    5:15 PM
    Alanya
    Duration 6h 14m
    11:29 PM
    Konya
    from$11.90
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/14/2021
  • Şanal Turizm
    11:30 AM
    Alanya
    Duration 5h 30m
    5:00 PM
    Konya
    from$13.40
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/29/2021
  • 12Go Asia
    11:44 PM
    Alanya
    Duration 4h 16m
    4:00 AM
    Konya
    from$13.40
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/29/2021

Bus Alanya to Konya: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Alanya as your place of departure and Konya as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Konya to Alanya.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Alanya to Konya and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by Ali Osman Ulusoy at $7.62, whereas the quickest connection takes 5h 0m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Alanya Konya bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Alanya to Konya!

Bus stops in Alanya and Konya

Stations
Konya - Central Bus Station Karatay
Adak Sk. 69, 42020  Konya  (Turkey)
Konya - Central station
Azerbeycan Cd. , 42040  Konya  (Turkey)
Konya - Sefaköy Otobüs Durağı
Konya  (Turkey)
Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
Yazır Mahallesi , 42250  Konya  (Turkey)
Konya - Selcuk University Campus Alaaddin Keykubat
Ardıçlı Mahallesi,  No:4216, 42250  Konya  (Turkey)

FAQs about the bus route Alanya to Konya

How much does a Alanya Konya bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $10.65 and takes 6h 0m to reach Konya. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Alanya to Konya?

This route is offered by 13 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $7.62 and $13.40. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Konya.

On average, how many connections are available from Alanya to Konya each day?

Every day, the Alanya Konya bus route is served by approximately 2 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Alanya to Konya take?

The fastest bus from Alanya to Konya is offered by Yeni Aksaray Seyahat and takes 5h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $10.00. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Alanya to Konya?

The earliest bus arriving in Konya from Alanya starts at 12:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Alanya to Konya?

The latest bus trip departing from Alanya for Konya starts at 8:30 AM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Alanya Konya route?

When traveling by bus from Alanya to Konya, passengers can travel with Kontur, Metro Turizm and Ali Osman Ulusoy. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Alanya to Konya?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Alanya to Konya, CheckMyBus currently compares 14 direct bus connections with the following companies: Kontur, Metro Turizm and FlixBus

What can I take with me on the Alanya to Konya bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Alanya Konya bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Alanya Konya bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Alanya to Konya on your planned travel date.

Compare Alanya and Konya

$0.82
$0.71
Alanya
Konya
A cab ride in Alanya is 14% more expensive than in Konya.
$0.30
$0.22
Alanya
Konya
A bus fare in Alanya is 27% more expensive than in Konya.
$0.95
$0.65
Alanya
Konya
A large beer in Alanya is 32% more expensive than in Konya.
$0.15
$0.14
Alanya
Konya
A bottle of water in Alanya is 7% more expensive than in Konya.
$1.91
$1.66
Alanya
Konya
A meal in Alanya is 14% more expensive than in Konya.

Bus routes from Alanya and Konya

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.