Bus Antalya to Konya and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Konya to Antalya and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Antalya to Konya

Cheapest Bus$0.15
Fastest Bus0h 30m
Earliest Bus12:00 AM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance118.5 miles
Bus CompaniesÖzkaymak Turizm, Busbud, Star Batman, Metro Turizm, Fly Antalya

The cheapest bus routes from Antalya to Konya

Today
from $0.15
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Özkaymak Turizm
    1:00 PM
    Antalya - Çalkaya Bus Stop
    Duration 11h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Konya - Central station
    from$0.15
  • Özkaymak Turizm
    3:30 PM
    Antalya - Çalkaya Bus Stop
    Duration 11h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Konya - Central station
    from$0.15
  • Özkaymak Turizm
    12:15 AM
    Antalya - Çalkaya Bus Stop
    Duration 11h 0m
    11:15 AM
    Konya - Central station
    from$0.15
  • Busbud
    12:00 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    Duration 5h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from$8.45
  • Star Batman
    2:00 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    Duration 4h 14m
    6:14 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from$8.74
  • Metro Turizm
    12:30 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    Duration 6h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from$13.11
  • Metro Turizm
    5:00 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    Duration 6h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from$13.11
  • Metro Turizm
    7:30 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    Duration 6h 0m
    1:30 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from$13.11
  • Metro Turizm
    10:00 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    Duration 5h 30m
    3:30 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from$13.11
  • Metro Turizm
    11:30 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    Duration 5h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from$13.11
  • Fly Antalya
    12:00 AM
    Antalya
    Duration 0h 30m
    12:30 AM
    Konya
    from$13.88
  • Fly Antalya
    12:10 PM
    Antalya
    Duration 0h 30m
    12:40 PM
    Konya
    from$13.88

The cheapest carpooling offers from Antalya to Konya

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    3:40 PM
    Antalya
    Duration 4h 40m
    8:20 PM
    Konya
    from$3.39

The cheapest bus routes from Konya to Antalya

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Özkaymak Turizm
    7:30 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 11h 0m
    6:30 AM
    Antalya - Çalkaya Bus Stop
    from$0.15
  • Özkaymak Turizm
    9:30 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 11h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Antalya - Çalkaya Bus Stop
    from$0.15
  • Özkaymak Turizm
    11:30 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 11h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Antalya - Çalkaya Bus Stop
    from$0.15
  • Özkaymak Turizm
    1:30 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 11h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Antalya - Çalkaya Bus Stop
    from$0.15
  • Özkaymak Turizm
    3:30 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 11h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Antalya - Çalkaya Bus Stop
    from$0.15
  • Özkaymak Turizm
    5:30 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 11h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Antalya - Çalkaya Bus Stop
    from$0.15
  • Yeni Aksaray Seyahat
    12:00 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    from$10.20
  • Metro Turizm
    4:00 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 4h 55m
    8:55 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    from$13.11
  • Metro Turizm
    2:00 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    from$14.56
  • Metro Turizm
    2:30 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    from$14.56
  • Metro Turizm
    5:15 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 5h 15m
    10:30 AM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    from$14.56
  • Metro Turizm
    10:00 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    from$14.56
  • Metro Turizm
    2:00 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 5h 45m
    7:45 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    from$14.56

The cheapest carpooling offers from Konya to Antalya

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:20 AM
    Konya
    Duration 4h 37m
    3:57 PM
    Antalya
    from$5.65

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus ticket prices from Antalya to Konya commonly start from . Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!
Finding a cheap bus ticket from Antalya to Konya can become quite a chore if you don’t know where to look. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. You can compare all the offers available and pick the perfect bus! Go for the fastest bus if you need to get there fast, pick the most affordable one if you want to travel for less or select the one that offers the best on-board amenities. While carry-on luggage, air conditioned and extra legroom are becoming the norm on most buses, some companies go the extra mile and offer modern appliances such as power outlets (sometimes in every single row) or free wireless internet. Just enter your point of departure, destination and your preferred date of travel and let our smart bus search engine work its magic. For instance, when you take a bus from Konya to Antalya, free wireless internet can be found on board most buses operated by Metro Turizm. We’ll help you pick the best offer so that your bus trip from Antalya to Konya and return is as, or even more convenient than taking the train or flying.
You'd consider yourself a low-budget tourist? Then you should definitely take a bus as it's one of the most affordable means of transportation. A bus ticket for a trip from Antalya to Konya is generally inexpensive. Should you book your journey last-minute, however, you might have to pay a bit more. Here's another suggestion: remember to take a look at traveling times. Avoid spending too much time on the highway by simply opting for the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Antalya and Konya

Stations
Adak Sk. 69, 42020 Konya (Turkey)
Azerbeycan Cd. , 42040 Konya (Turkey)
Yazır Mahallesi , 42250 Konya (Turkey)
Ardıçlı Mahallesi,  No:4216, 42250 Konya (Turkey)

Compare Antalya and Konya

$0.88
$0.88
Antalya
Konya
A cab ride in Antalya is 0% more expensive than in Konya.
$0.31
$0.27
Antalya
Konya
A bus fare in Antalya is 13% more expensive than in Konya.
$1.46
$0.80
Antalya
Konya
A large beer in Antalya is 46% more expensive than in Konya.
$0.21
$0.17
Antalya
Konya
A bottle of water in Antalya is 20% more expensive than in Konya.
$3.01
$2.04
Antalya
Konya
A meal in Antalya is 33% more expensive than in Konya.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.