Bus Bangkok to Bueng Kan and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Bueng Kan to Bangkok and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bangkok to Bueng Kan

Cheapest Bus$17.18
Fastest Bus11h 0m
Earliest Bus6:45 AM
Latest Bus9:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance380.1 miles
Bus Companies12Go Asia, Sawadee Esan

The cheapest bus routes from Bangkok to Bueng Kan

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • 12Go Asia
    7:15 PM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    Duration 11h 20m
    6:35 AM
    Bueng Kan
    from$17.18
  • 12Go Asia
    6:45 AM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    Duration 11h 20m
    6:05 PM
    Bueng Kan
    from$17.77
  • 12Go Asia
    6:15 PM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    Duration 11h 20m
    5:35 AM
    Bueng Kan
    from$17.77
  • 12Go Asia
    7:45 PM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    Duration 11h 20m
    7:05 AM
    Bueng Kan
    from$17.77
  • 12Go Asia
    8:55 PM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    Duration 11h 20m
    8:15 AM
    Bueng Kan
    from$17.77
  • 12Go Asia
    9:00 PM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    Duration 11h 20m
    8:20 AM
    Bueng Kan
    from$17.77
  • Sawadee Esan
    8:19 AM
    Bangkok
    Duration 11h 0m
    7:19 PM
    Bueng Kan
    from$22.72

The cheapest bus routes from Bueng Kan to Bangkok

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • 12Go Asia
    5:15 PM
    Bueng Kan
    Duration 11h 40m
    4:55 AM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    from$17.02
  • 407 Pattana
    5:15 PM
    Bueng Kan
    Duration 12h 50m
    6:05 AM
    Bangkok
    from$19.63
  • Sawadee Esan
    5:30 PM
    Bueng Kan
    Duration 12h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Bangkok
    from$21.34
  • Sawadee Esan
    5:15 PM
    Bueng Kan
    Duration 12h 15m
    5:30 AM
    Bangkok
    from$21.34
  • Sawadee Esan
    4:30 PM
    Bueng Kan
    Duration 12h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Bangkok
    from$21.34
  • Sawadee Esan
    6:00 AM
    Bueng Kan
    Duration 12h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Bangkok
    from$21.34

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find the best deal for a bus from Bangkok to Bueng Kan? Then you’ve come to the right place! CheckMyBus can help you find the perfect bus connection. Keep in mind that coach fares can differ each day. For example, coach prices may be at their most affordable if you opt not to travel during periods of high demand, such as the holidays or long weekends.

Bus stops in Bangkok and Bueng Kan

Stations
Highway 212 , 38000 Bueng Kan (Thailand)

Compare Bangkok and Bueng Kan

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.