Bus Bologna Airport (BLQ) to Parma and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Parma to Bologna Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,753 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bologna Airport to Parma

Cheapest Bus$53.09
Fastest Bus1h 30m
Earliest Bus1:00 AM
Latest Bus1:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance50.7 miles
Bus CompaniesGoOpti

The cheapest bus routes from Bologna Airport to Parma

Today
Tomorrow
07/15
07/16
07/17
07/18

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • GoOpti
    1:00 AM
    Bologna Airport
    Duration 1h 30m
    2:30 AM
    Parma
    from$53.09
  • GoOpti
    8:00 AM
    Bologna Airport
    Duration 1h 30m
    9:30 AM
    Parma
    from$53.09
  • GoOpti
    5:00 AM
    Bologna Airport
    Duration 1h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Parma
    from$53.09
  • GoOpti
    7:00 AM
    Bologna Airport
    Duration 1h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Parma
    from$53.09
  • GoOpti
    1:00 PM
    Bologna Airport
    Duration 1h 30m
    2:30 PM
    Parma
    from$100.53

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bologna Airport to Parma

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:50 PM
    Bologna Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    10:10 PM
    Parma
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 PM
    Bologna Airport
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:40 PM
    Parma
    from$6.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:20 PM
    Bologna Airport
    Duration 1h 30m
    6:50 PM
    Parma
    from$7.91

The cheapest bus routes from Parma to Bologna Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • GoOpti
    10:25 AM
    Parma
    Duration 1h 30m
    11:55 AM
    Bologna Airport
    from$30.50
  • GoOpti
    5:00 AM
    Parma
    Duration 1h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Bologna Airport
    from$49.70
  • GoOpti
    8:55 AM
    Parma
    Duration 1h 30m
    10:25 AM
    Bologna Airport
    from$50.83
  • GoOpti
    4:40 PM
    Parma
    Duration 1h 20m
    6:00 PM
    Bologna Airport
    from$132.15

The cheapest carpooling offers from Parma to Bologna Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 AM
    Parma
    Duration -1h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Bologna Airport
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:50 PM
    Parma
    Duration -1h 0m
    6:50 PM
    Bologna Airport
    from$5.65

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Have you already booked your flight, but are still searching for an inexpensive bus to travel from Bologna Airport to Parma? With our bus search engine, you can find cheap buses and shuttles between Bologna Airport and Parma. Simply have a look at the search results,compare prices and travel durations, then select the option that works best for your travel needs. Finding a suitable airport shuttle bus is easier than ever!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search will help you make the right choice. On your bus to the airport from Bologna Airport to Parma or from Parma to Bologna Airport you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best on-board amenities. While most operators normally allow carry-on luggage, there might be restrictions when it comes to additional checked baggage or oversized luggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
There are two things to consider for when it comes to choosing the perfect bus to the airport: price and travel time. Compare fares to find the cheapest bus from Bologna Airport to Parma. Afterwards, compare travel times to guarantee that you'll get to the airport as quickly as possible. All that's left to do now is to pick the offer that suits you best - no matter whether you're in a rush or whether you want to save a few extra dollars.

Bus stops in Bologna Airport and Parma

Stations
A1 - Autostrada del Sole , 43122 Parma (Italy)
Via Villa Sant'Angelo , 43122 Parma (Italy)
Piazza Carlo Alberto Dalla Chiesa 11, 43121 Parma (Italy)
Via Carra , 43122 Parma (Italy)
Viale Paolo Toschi 12, 43121 Parma (Italy)
Via Carra 1-7, 43122 Parma (Italy)
Viale delle Esposizioni 393A, 43126 Parma (Italy)

Compare Bologna Airport and Parma

$5.74
$10.45
Bologna Airport
Parma
A cab ride in Bologna Airport is 46% cheaper than in Parma.
$1.47
$1.36
Bologna Airport
Parma
A bus fare in Bologna Airport is 8% more expensive than in Parma.
$5.65
$4.80
Bologna Airport
Parma
A large beer in Bologna Airport is 16% more expensive than in Parma.
$0.39
$0.45
Bologna Airport
Parma
A bottle of water in Bologna Airport is 14% cheaper than in Parma.
$15.11
$12.65
Bologna Airport
Parma
A meal in Bologna Airport is 17% more expensive than in Parma.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.