Bus Brasília to Uberlândia and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Uberlândia to Brasília and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,681,180 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Brasília to Uberlândia

Cheapest Bus$9.31
Fastest Bus6h 15m
Earliest Bus8:00 AM
Latest Bus11:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance217.0 miles
Bus CompaniesReal Expresso, Catedral Turismo

The cheapest bus routes from Brasília to Uberlândia

Today
Tomorrow
from $12.88
07/16
from $12.88
07/17
from $9.31
07/18
07/19
from $12.88

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Real Expresso
    8:00 AM
    Brasília, DF - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 20m
    2:20 PM
    Uberlândia, MG - central bus station
    from$9.31
  • Real Expresso
    4:30 PM
    Brasília, DF - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 40m
    11:10 PM
    Uberlândia, MG - central bus station
    from$9.31
  • Real Expresso
    10:00 PM
    Brasília, DF - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 40m
    4:40 AM
    Uberlândia, MG - central bus station
    from$9.31
  • Real Expresso
    1:00 PM
    Brasília, DF - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 35m
    7:35 PM
    Uberlândia, MG - central bus station
    from$9.31
  • Catedral Turismo
    11:40 PM
    Brasília, DF - Central bus station
    Duration 10h 20m
    10:00 AM
    Uberlândia, MG - central bus station
    from$12.88
  • Catedral Turismo
    10:00 PM
    Brasília, DF - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 15m
    4:15 AM
    Uberlândia, MG - central bus station
    from$12.88
  • Real Expresso
    1:00 PM
    Brasília, DF - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 20m
    7:20 PM
    Uberlândia, MG - central bus station
    from$12.88
  • Real Expresso
    11:00 AM
    Brasília, DF - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 20m
    7:20 PM
    Uberlândia, MG - central bus station
    from$12.88

The cheapest carpooling offers from Brasília to Uberlândia

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Brasília
    Duration 6h 20m
    8:20 PM
    Uberlândia
    from$17.06
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Brasília
    Duration 6h 10m
    12:10 PM
    Uberlândia
    from$17.06
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Brasília
    Duration 6h 10m
    4:10 PM
    Uberlândia
    from$18.19

The cheapest bus routes from Uberlândia to Brasília

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Catedral Turismo
    3:50 AM
    Uberlândia, MG - central bus station
    Duration 12h 10m
    4:00 PM
    Brasília, DF - Central bus station
    from$12.88
  • Catedral Turismo
    5:00 AM
    Uberlândia, MG - central bus station
    Duration 10h 45m
    3:45 PM
    Brasília, DF - Central bus station
    from$12.88
  • Real Expresso
    3:55 AM
    Uberlândia, MG - central bus station
    Duration 6h 20m
    10:15 AM
    Brasília, DF - Central bus station
    from$12.88
  • Real Expresso
    6:20 PM
    Uberlândia, MG - central bus station
    Duration 6h 10m
    12:30 AM
    Brasília, DF - Central bus station
    from$12.88
  • Real Expresso
    7:30 AM
    Uberlândia, MG - central bus station
    Duration 6h 15m
    1:45 PM
    Brasília, DF - Central bus station
    from$12.88
  • Real Expresso
    11:15 PM
    Uberlândia, MG - central bus station
    Duration 7h 45m
    7:00 AM
    Brasília, DF - Central bus station
    from$12.88
  • Real Expresso
    2:15 AM
    Uberlândia, MG - central bus station
    Duration 8h 5m
    10:20 AM
    Brasília, DF - Central bus station
    from$12.88
  • Real Expresso
    5:00 AM
    Uberlândia, MG - central bus station
    Duration 6h 20m
    11:20 AM
    Brasília, DF - Central bus station
    from$12.88
  • Reunidas
    4:30 PM
    Uberlândia, MG - central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Brasília, DF - Central bus station
    from$20.81

The cheapest carpooling offers from Uberlândia to Brasília

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    2:30 PM
    Uberlândia
    Duration 5h 25m
    7:55 PM
    Brasília
    from$12.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Uberlândia
    Duration 5h 22m
    11:22 PM
    Brasília
    from$12.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Uberlândia
    Duration 5h 36m
    10:36 PM
    Brasília
    from$14.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:29 PM
    Uberlândia
    Duration 5h 22m
    9:51 PM
    Brasília
    from$17.06

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Ticket fares for a bus from Brasília to Uberlândia typically start from $12.88. Use our smart search function to find the ideal bus ride and take your pick between the offers of TcheÔnibus, Quero Passagem, BrasilByBus, Guichê Virtual, ClickBus BR, Busbud and . The fastest bus from Uberlândia to Brasília only takes 6h 20m. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride.
Buses are the ideal option for smart travelers who want to travel for less without compromising comfort. Most operators have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most comfortable modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find free wireless internet, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and carry-on luggage. Low-cost snacks and drinks are also offered by ClickBus BR. When taking a bus from Brasília to Uberlândia, make sure you compare all available offers so that you find just the perfect bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the exact location of stops in Uberlândia and Brasília as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on special discounts from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!
You'd consider yourself a low-budget tourist? Then you should definitely take the bus. Tickets for a trip from Brasília to Uberlândia are generally inexpensive, especially so if you book in advance. To get even more bang for your buck, you should make sure to compare rates since they are likely to vary. Sometimes, you can save a few more dollars simply by taking an earlier bus. What's also good to look at before booking a trip are travel times: opt for the fastest bus to reach your destination in no time at all.

Bus stops in Brasília and Uberlândia

Stations
Praça da Bíblia 200, 38400-476 Uberlândia (Brazil)
Uberlândia (Brazil)

Compare Brasília and Uberlândia

$1.46
$1.31
Brasília
Uberlândia
A cab ride in Brasília is 11% more expensive than in Uberlândia.
$0.75
$0.65
Brasília
Uberlândia
A bus fare in Brasília is 14% more expensive than in Uberlândia.
$0.93
$0.75
Brasília
Uberlândia
A large beer in Brasília is 20% more expensive than in Uberlândia.
$0.59
$0.51
Brasília
Uberlândia
A bottle of water in Brasília is 14% more expensive than in Uberlândia.
$5.34
$4.22
Brasília
Uberlândia
A meal in Brasília is 21% more expensive than in Uberlândia.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.