Bus Brisbane to Rockhampton and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Rockhampton to Brisbane and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,676,039 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Brisbane to Rockhampton

Cheapest Bus$117.85
Fastest Bus12h 25m
Earliest Bus2:00 PM
Latest Bus2:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance323.4 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound Australia

The cheapest bus routes from Brisbane to Rockhampton

Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound Australia
    2:00 PM
    Brisbane, QLD
    Duration 12h 25m
    2:25 AM
    Rockhampton, QLD - Greyhound coach station
    from$117.85

The cheapest train connections from Brisbane to Rockhampton

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Queensland Rail
    4:55 PM
    Brisbane
    Duration 7h 35m
    12:30 AM
    Rockhampton
    from$77.38
  • Queensland Rail
    11:00 AM
    Brisbane
    Duration 7h 45m
    6:45 PM
    Rockhampton
    from$111.96

The cheapest bus routes from Rockhampton to Brisbane

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound Australia
    3:35 AM
    Rockhampton, QLD - Greyhound coach station
    Duration 14h 20m
    5:55 PM
    Brisbane, QLD
    from$121.54
  • Greyhound Australia
    6:15 PM
    Rockhampton, QLD - Greyhound coach station
    Duration 11h 10m
    5:25 AM
    Brisbane, QLD
    from$121.54
  • Greyhound Australia
    2:15 AM
    Rockhampton, QLD - Greyhound coach station
    Duration 12h 25m
    2:40 PM
    Brisbane, QLD
    from$123.63
  • Greyhound Australia
    2:15 AM
    Rockhampton, QLD - Greyhound coach station
    Duration 12h 0m
    2:15 PM
    Brisbane, QLD
    from$145.94

The cheapest train connections from Rockhampton to Brisbane

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Queensland Rail
    7:10 AM
    Rockhampton
    Duration 7h 40m
    2:50 PM
    Brisbane
    from$109.62

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

It’s not at all necessary to spend a lot of money when traveling from Brisbane to Rockhampton or vice versa by intercity bus. The connections offered by Busbud have affordable tickets between the two cities. If you can help it, we suggest not booking during times of high demand as ticket prices can be a bit more expensive. Just click "Find Now" and check for prices, departure times and availability!

Bus stops in Brisbane and Rockhampton

Stations
Rockhampton (Australia)
Rockhampton (Australia)
George Street (Bruce Highway) , 4700 Rockhampton (Australia)

Compare Brisbane and Rockhampton

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.