The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES from $7

Compare 4 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES from various bus operators like Itapemirim Suzantur, Águia Branca or Buser for the next days.
today
from $11
tomorrow
from $7
Thursday
from $7
Friday
from $7
Saturday
from $7
Sunday
from $8
Monday
from $10

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    4h 50m
    2:00 AM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    6:50 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $11
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    4h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    4:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $11
  • Aguia Flex
    5h 0m
    4:40 PM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Shopping Estrada
    9:40 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Praça do Papa Bus Stop
    Aguia Flex
    Premium Economy
    $13
  • Águia Branca
    4h 20m
    1:55 AM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Roberto Silveira Bus Station
    6:15 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    Águia Branca
    Basic
    $14
  • Águia Branca
    4h 20m
    1:55 AM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    6:15 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    Águia Branca
    Basic
    $14

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    5h 45m
    3:25 AM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Campos dos Goytacazes, RJ - Posto Terrana Gas Station
    9:10 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Posto Shell Select
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Aguia Flex
    5h 0m
    4:40 PM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Shopping Estrada
    9:40 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Praça do Papa Bus Stop
    Aguia Flex
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Águia Branca
    3h 25m
    9:00 AM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    12:25 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    Águia Branca
    Premium Economy
    $9
  • Águia Branca
    3h 25m
    9:00 AM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Shopping Estrada
    12:25 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    Águia Branca
    Premium Economy
    $9
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    4h 50m
    2:00 AM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    6:50 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    5h 30m
    3:45 AM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Campos dos Goytacazes, RJ - Posto Terrana Gas Station
    9:15 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Posto Shell Select
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Buser
    4h 50m
    3:35 PM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Campos dos Goytacazes, RJ - Posto Terrana Gas Station
    8:25 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Posto Shell Select
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    4h 50m
    2:00 AM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    6:50 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $11
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    4h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    4:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $11
  • Aguia Flex
    5h 0m
    4:40 PM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Shopping Estrada
    9:40 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Praça do Papa Bus Stop
    Aguia Flex
    Premium Economy
    $13

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    5h 45m
    3:25 AM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Campos dos Goytacazes, RJ - Posto Terrana Gas Station
    9:10 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Posto Shell Select
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Buser
    4h 50m
    3:35 PM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Campos dos Goytacazes, RJ - Posto Terrana Gas Station
    8:25 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Posto Shell Select
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    4h 50m
    2:00 AM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Roberto Silveira Bus Station
    6:50 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $11
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    4h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Roberto Silveira Bus Station
    4:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $11
  • Aguia Flex
    5h 0m
    4:40 PM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Shopping Estrada
    9:40 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Praça do Papa Bus Stop
    Aguia Flex
    Premium Economy
    $13

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Aguia Flex
    5h 0m
    4:40 PM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Shopping Estrada
    9:40 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Praça do Papa Bus Stop
    Aguia Flex
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Águia Branca
    4h 35m
    9:00 AM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Shopping Estrada
    1:35 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    Águia Branca
    Economy
    $8
  • Águia Branca
    4h 35m
    9:00 AM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Shopping Estrada
    1:35 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    Águia Branca
    Economy
    $8
  • Buser
    4h 25m
    2:20 AM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Campos dos Goytacazes, RJ - Posto Terrana Gas Station
    6:45 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Praça do Papa Bus Stop
    Buser
    Economy
    $8
  • Buser
    5h 20m
    4:35 AM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Campos dos Goytacazes, RJ - Posto Terrana Gas Station
    9:55 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Posto Shell Select
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    4h 50m
    1:35 PM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Campos dos Goytacazes, RJ - Posto Terrana Gas Station
    6:25 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Posto Shell Select
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    4h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Shopping Estrada
    4:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $11
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    4h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Roberto Silveira Bus Station
    4:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $11
  • Águia Branca
    3h 25m
    9:00 AM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Roberto Silveira Bus Station
    12:25 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    Águia Branca
    Premium Economy
    $12
  • Águia Branca
    3h 45m
    2:30 PM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Roberto Silveira Bus Station
    6:15 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    Águia Branca
    Premium Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    4h 50m
    3:35 PM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Campos dos Goytacazes, RJ - Posto Terrana Gas Station
    8:25 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Posto Shell Select
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $10
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    4h 50m
    2:00 AM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Shopping Estrada
    6:50 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $11
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    4h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Shopping Estrada
    4:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $11
  • Buser
    5h 0m
    3:05 AM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    8:05 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Posto Shell Select
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $11
  • Águia Branca
    3h 45m
    2:30 PM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    Shopping Estrada
    6:15 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    Águia Branca
    Premium Economy
    $13

Frequency of bus connections between Campos Dos Goytacazes and Vitória, ES

See here how frequent the connections between Campos Dos Goytacazes and Vitória, ES are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 65 daily buses from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES. Wednesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 31 daily coaches between Campos Dos Goytacazes and Vitória, ES.
The busiest time of the day is the Night, with 168 buses from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Campos Dos Goytacazes and Vitória, ES, with 28 offers.

Facts about the bus from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES

Compare all providers like Itapemirim Suzantur, Águia Branca and Buser that travel 51 times every day by bus from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES in one click! Book your bus ticket from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES starting from $7!

Cheapest Bus $7
Fastest Bus 3h 25m
Earliest Bus 12:00 AM
Latest Bus 7:25 PM
Daily Bus Routes 51 Ø
Distance 120.8 miles
Bus Companies Itapemirim Suzantur, Águia Branca, Buser and Aguia Flex

Cheapest bus connections from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES

Every day, 51 buses from 4 bus companies leave Campos Dos Goytacazes for Vitória, ES: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/25/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
Tuesday 06/25
$11
Wednesday 06/26
$11
Thursday 06/27
$7
Friday 06/28
$7
Saturday 06/29
$11
Sunday 06/30
$8
Monday 07/01
$10
Tuesday 07/02
$6
Wednesday 07/03
$10
Thursday 07/04
$7
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
$8
Sunday 07/07
$8
Monday 07/08
$8
Tuesday 07/09
$7
Wednesday 07/10
$7
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
$7
Saturday 07/13
$8
Sunday 07/14
$9
Monday 07/15
$9
Tuesday 07/16
$7
Wednesday 07/17
Thursday 07/18
$9
Friday 07/19
$11
Saturday 07/20

The cheapest time to travel from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $7, Wednesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES. Tuesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $11.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES, with $7. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $9.

How to save money travelling from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES

These are the most booked bus companies between Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Campos Dos Goytacazes and Vitória, ES

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Campos Dos Goytacazes and Vitória, ES.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES? Or which bus companies serve the route Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES bus

How much does a Campos Dos Goytacazes Vitória, ES bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $7 and takes 5h 0m to reach Vitória, ES. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES?

This route is offered by 4 companies with a range of ticket prices between $7 and $52. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Vitória, ES.

On average, how many connections are available from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES each day?

Every day, the Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES bus route is served by approximately 51 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES take?

The fastest bus from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES is offered by Águia Branca and takes 3h 25m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $16. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES?

The earliest bus arriving in Vitória, ES from Campos Dos Goytacazes starts at 12:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES?

The latest bus trip departing from Campos Dos Goytacazes for Vitória, ES starts at 7:25 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Campos Dos Goytacazes Vitória, ES route?

When traveling by bus from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES, passengers can travel with Itapemirim Suzantur, Águia Branca and Buser. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Campos Dos Goytacazes and Vitória, ES?

You can check all the direct connections between Campos Dos Goytacazes and Vitória, ES by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Itapemirim Suzantur, Águia Branca and Buser.

What can I take with me on the Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Campos Dos Goytacazes Vitória, ES bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Campos Dos Goytacazes Vitória, ES bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

Alternate transport types from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES

Cheap carpooling from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Campos Dos Goytacazes to Vitória, ES for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    3h 50m
    8:40 AM
    Campos Dos Goytacazes
    12:30 PM
    Vitória, ES
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $9

More bus routes from Campos Dos Goytacazes and Vitória, ES

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Campos Dos Goytacazes and from Vitória, ES. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.