The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Dubrovnik to Opuzen from $8

Compare 7 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Dubrovnik to Opuzen

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Dubrovnik to Opuzen from various bus operators like Autotrans, Samoborcek or FlixBus for the next days.
today
from $8
tomorrow
from $8
Saturday
from $8
Sunday
from $8
Monday
from $8
Tuesday
from $8
Wednesday
from $14

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Samoborcek
    1h 20m
    7:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    8:20 AM
    Opuzen
    Samoborcek
    Economy
    $8
  • Autotrans
    1h 28m
    8:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    9:28 AM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $12
  • Arriva
    1h 28m
    9:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    10:28 AM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    Arriva
    Economy
    $12
  • Promet Makarska
    1h 41m
    12:15 PM
    Dubrovnik
    1:56 PM
    Opuzen
    Promet Makarska
    Economy
    $13
  • Nomago
    1h 41m
    2:15 PM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    3:56 PM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    Nomago
    Economy
    $17

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Samoborcek
    1h 20m
    7:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    8:20 AM
    Opuzen
    Samoborcek
    Economy
    $8
  • Samoborcek
    1h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Dubrovnik
    9:30 PM
    Opuzen
    Samoborcek
    Economy
    $8
  • Autotrans
    1h 28m
    8:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    9:28 AM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $12
  • Autotrans
    1h 28m
    9:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    10:28 AM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $12
  • Promet Makarska
    1h 41m
    12:15 PM
    Dubrovnik
    1:56 PM
    Opuzen
    Promet Makarska
    Economy
    $13

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Samoborcek
    1h 20m
    7:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    8:20 AM
    Opuzen
    Samoborcek
    Economy
    $8
  • Samoborcek
    1h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Dubrovnik
    9:30 PM
    Opuzen
    Samoborcek
    Economy
    $8
  • Autotrans
    1h 28m
    8:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    9:28 AM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $12
  • Autotrans
    1h 48m
    9:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    10:48 AM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $12
  • Nomago
    1h 41m
    2:15 PM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    3:56 PM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    Nomago
    Economy
    $17

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Samoborcek
    1h 20m
    7:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    8:20 AM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    Samoborcek
    Economy
    $8
  • Samoborcek
    1h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    9:30 PM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    Samoborcek
    Economy
    $8
  • Arriva Croatia
    1h 28m
    8:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    9:28 AM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    Arriva Croatia
    Economy
    $12
  • Arriva
    1h 28m
    9:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    10:28 AM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    Arriva
    Economy
    $14
  • Arriva
    1h 28m
    8:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    9:28 AM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    Arriva
    Economy
    $15

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Samoborcek
    1h 20m
    7:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    8:20 AM
    Opuzen
    Samoborcek
    Economy
    $8
  • Autotrans
    1h 28m
    8:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    9:28 AM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $12
  • FlixBus
    1h 39m
    11:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    12:39 PM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $12
  • Nomago
    1h 27m
    2:29 PM
    Dubrovnik
    3:56 PM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    Nomago
    Economy
    $13
  • Arriva
    1h 28m
    9:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    10:28 AM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    Arriva
    Economy
    $14

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Samoborcek
    1h 20m
    7:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    8:20 AM
    Opuzen
    Samoborcek
    Economy
    $8
  • Samoborcek
    1h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Dubrovnik
    9:30 PM
    Opuzen
    Samoborcek
    Economy
    $8
  • FlixBus
    1h 39m
    11:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    12:39 PM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $11
  • Autotrans
    1h 28m
    8:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    9:28 AM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $12
  • FlixBus
    1h 45m
    6:00 PM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    7:45 PM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Arriva
    1h 28m
    8:00 AM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    9:28 AM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    Arriva
    Economy
    $14
  • Nomago
    1h 41m
    2:15 PM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    3:56 PM
    Opuzen
    Bus Stop
    Nomago
    Economy
    $17

Frequency of bus connections between Dubrovnik and Opuzen

See here how frequent the connections between Dubrovnik and Opuzen are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 12 daily buses from Dubrovnik to Opuzen. Wednesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 2 daily coaches between Dubrovnik and Opuzen.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 37 buses from Dubrovnik to Opuzen, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Dubrovnik and Opuzen, with 10 offers.

Facts about the bus from Dubrovnik to Opuzen

Compare all providers like Autotrans, Samoborcek and FlixBus that travel 8 times every day by bus from Dubrovnik to Opuzen in one click! Book your bus ticket from Dubrovnik to Opuzen starting from $8!

Cheapest Bus $8
Fastest Bus 1h 20m
Earliest Bus 7:00 AM
Latest Bus 2:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes 8 Ø
Distance 36.8 miles
Bus Companies Autotrans, Samoborcek, FlixBus, Arriva, Nomago, Promet Makarska and Arriva Croatia

Cheapest bus connections from Dubrovnik to Opuzen

Every day, 8 buses from 7 bus companies leave Dubrovnik for Opuzen: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/13/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
$8
Friday 06/14
$12
Saturday 06/15
$8
Sunday 06/16
$14
Monday 06/17
$12
Tuesday 06/18
$11
Wednesday 06/19
$14
Thursday 06/20
$12
Friday 06/21
$8
Saturday 06/22
Sunday 06/23
$8
Monday 06/24
$8
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
$8
Thursday 06/27
$8
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
$8
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06

The cheapest time to travel from Dubrovnik to Opuzen

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Dubrovnik to Opuzen, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $8, Saturday is the cheapest day for a bus from Dubrovnik to Opuzen. Wednesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $14.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Dubrovnik to Opuzen, with $8. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $13.

How to save money travelling from Dubrovnik to Opuzen

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Dubrovnik to Opuzen in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Dubrovnik to Opuzen, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Dubrovnik to Opuzen are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Dubrovnik to Opuzen

These are the most booked bus companies between Dubrovnik to Opuzen from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Dubrovnik and Opuzen

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Dubrovnik and Opuzen.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Dubrovnik to Opuzen

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Dubrovnik to Opuzen? Or which bus companies serve the route Dubrovnik to Opuzen? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Dubrovnik to Opuzen bus

How much does a Dubrovnik Opuzen bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $8 and takes 1h 20m to reach Opuzen. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Dubrovnik to Opuzen?

This route is offered by 7 companies with a range of ticket prices between $8 and $18. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Opuzen.

On average, how many connections are available from Dubrovnik to Opuzen each day?

Every day, the Dubrovnik to Opuzen bus route is served by approximately 8 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Dubrovnik to Opuzen take?

The fastest bus from Dubrovnik to Opuzen is offered by Samoborcek and takes 1h 20m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $8. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Dubrovnik to Opuzen?

The earliest bus arriving in Opuzen from Dubrovnik starts at 7:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Dubrovnik to Opuzen?

The latest bus trip departing from Dubrovnik for Opuzen starts at 2:15 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Dubrovnik Opuzen route?

When traveling by bus from Dubrovnik to Opuzen, passengers can travel with Autotrans, Samoborcek and FlixBus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Dubrovnik and Opuzen?

You can check all the direct connections between Dubrovnik and Opuzen by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Autotrans, Samoborcek and FlixBus.

What can I take with me on the Dubrovnik to Opuzen bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Dubrovnik Opuzen bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Dubrovnik Opuzen bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Dubrovnik to Opuzen on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Dubrovnik to Opuzen

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Dubrovnik and Opuzen

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Dubrovnik and from Opuzen. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.